The Brookfield Family

Descendants of William Brookfield


     Researcher:
     Evelyn Euritha Wagner



     1-- William BROOKFIELD- (1655-    )  ,,ENGLAND
      sp-Elizabeth BISSET- (    -    )
         2-- Job BROOKFIELD- (1684-1733)  ,,ENGLAND
          sp-Sarah VRELANDT- (1685-    )  ,,NJ
             3-- John William BROOKFIELD- (1715-1795)  ,,NJ
              sp-Esther FOWLER- (1720-1780)  ,,NJ
                 4-- James BROOKFIELD- (1742-1777)  ,,NJ
                  sp-Deborah RAYNOR- (1745-1820)  ,,NJ
                     5-- Elizabeth BROOKFIELD- (1766-1792)
                      sp-Daniel STILES- (    -    )
                     5-- Silas BROOKFIELD- (1768-1860)
                     5-- James BROOKFIELD- (1770-    )
                     5-- John I. BROOKFIELD- (1773-1817)  Morristown,Morris,NJ
                      sp-Hannah ALLEN- (1775-1810)  ,,NJ
                         6-- Isaac BROOKFIELD [Rev.]- (1798-1845)  Newark,Essex,NJ
                          sp-Nancy CAMPBELL- (1803-1875)  ,Logan,KY
                             7-- Moses Asbury BROOKFIELD- (1824-1845)  ,Lawrence,AR
                             7-- Narcissus BROOKFIELD- (1825-1882)  ,Lawrence,AR
                              sp-John Moore STEELE [Rev.]- (1810-1881)  Raleigh,Wake,NC
                                 8-- Nancy Jane STEELE- (1844-    )
                                 8-- John Radcliffe STEELE- (1847-    )
                                 8-- Mary Elizabeth STEELE- (1849-    )
                                 8-- Sophia Ann STEELE- (1851-    )
                                 8-- Martha Kate STEELE- (1853-    )
                                 8-- Thomas Brookfield STEELE- (1855-    )  Batesville,Independence,AR
                                 8-- James Moore STEELE- (1861-1934)  Harrisburg,Poinsett,AR
                                  sp-Emma Elizabeth MAYER- (1867-1944)  Danville,Vermilion,IL
                                     9-- Thomas Cullen STEELE- (1890-1947)  Fisher,Poinsett,AR
                                      sp-Verneta STALEY- (1896-    )  ,Logan,OK
                                         10-- Sidney Staley STEELE- (1916-    )
                                         10-- James Robert STEELE- (1919-    )
                                         10-- Ruth STEELE- (1922-    )
                                         10-- Elizabeth Isabelle STEELE- (1925-    )
                                     9-- Mary Narcissa STEELE- (1892-    )
                                     9-- Kathleen STEELE- (1893-    )
                                     9-- Camilla STEELE- (1895-    )
                                     9-- Magdalene STEELE- (1895-    )
                                     9-- Elizabeth STEELE- (1903-    )
                             7-- Cynthia Jane BROOKFIELD- (1827-1863)  ,,AR
                              sp-Reverend Samuel CLARK- (1807-1859)  ,,OH
                                 8-- Samuel Asbury CLARK- (1848-    )  ,,OH
                                 8-- Thomas Newton CLARK- (1850-    )  ,,OH
                                 8-- William Fisk CLARK- (1852-    )  ,,OH
                                 8-- Isaac Wilbur CLARK- (1855-1942)  ,,OH
                                  sp-Tabitha Jane MAGERS- (1853-1925)  ,,TN
                                     9-- Essie Aurelia CLARK- (1888-1959)  Harrisburg,Poinsett,AR
                                      sp-Joseph Lawrence STEPHENS [Sr.]- (1872-1930)  Bay,Craighead,AR
                                         10-- Jennie Mae STEPHENS- (1918-1990)  Trumann,Poinsett,AR
                                          sp-Wayne Wilson SNOWDEN- (1914-1988)  Paragould,Greene,AR
                                             11-- Evelyn Euritha SNOWDEN- (1935-    )  Trumann,Poinsett,AR
                                              sp-George Norman SHARKEY- (1932-1984)  South Gate,Los Angeles,CA
                                                 12-- Jack Douglas SHARKEY- (1955-    )  Compton,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-Patricia Margaret GRIERSON- (1956-    )  Torrance,Los Angeles,CA
                                                     13-- Jennifer Michelle SHARKEY- (1982-    )  Orange,Orange,CA
                                                     13-- John David SHARKEY- (1987-    )  Fullerton,Orange,CA
                                                 12-- Jill Colleen SHARKEY- (1958-    )  Compton,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-Richard Wiliam DAVIES- (1956-1999)  Hackensack,Morris,NJ
                                                     13-- Jeffrey Richard DAVIES- (1981-    )  Santa Ana,Orange,CA
                                                  sp-Dennis Allen GRAY- (1955-    )  Orange,Orange,CA
                                                     13-- Alex Dennis GRAY- (1988-    )  Fountain Valley,Orange,CA
                                                     13-- Christopher Ryan GRAY- (1989-    )  Fountain Valley,,CA
                                                 12-- Jay Kenneth SHARKEY- (1962-    )  South Gate,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-Robyn Suzanne RADCLIFFE- (1968-    )  Lodi,Solano,CA
                                                     13-- Jarod Robert SHARKEY- (1997-    )  Anaheim,Orange,CA
                                                     13-- Garrett Russell SHARKEY- (1999-    )
                                                 12-- Jan Michelle SHARKEY- (1964-    )  Norwalk,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-Thomas SERRANO- (1961-    )  West Covina,Los Angeles,CA
                                                     13-- Stormy Nicole SERRANO- (1991-    )  Upland,San Bernardino,CA
                                                     13-- Austin James SERRANO- (1994-    )  Pomona,Los Angeles,CA
                                                     13-- Ryan Jacob SERRANO- (1995-    )  Pomona,,Los Angeles,CA
                                                     13-- Eric Taylor SERRANO- (1998-    )  Pomona,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Walter Carl WAGNER- (1932-    )  Sioux City,Woodbury,IA
                                             11-- Thomas Clark SNOWDEN- (1936-1937)  Corona,Riverside,CA
                                          sp-George Charles STURSA- (1918-    )  Owatanna,Steele,MN
                                             11-- Jennifer Mae STURSA- (1943-    )  Chelsea,Middlesex,MA
                                              sp-Paul John GADDINI- (1939-    )  San Francisco,Alameda,CA
                                                 12-- Kimberly Celeste GADDINI- (1964-    )  Berkeley,Alameda,CA
                                                  sp-Michael McClain TYRREL- (1960-    )  Burlingame,Sal Mateo,CA
                                                     13-- Nickolas McClain TYRREL- (1993-    )  Walnut Creek,Contra Costa,CA
                                                 12-- Karen Suzanne GADDINI- (1966-    )  Berkeley,Alameda,CA
                                                  sp-James MILLINGTON- (    -    )
                                                     13-- Jesse Tyler MILLINGTON- (1991-    )  San Luis Obispo,San Luis Obispo,CA
                                                  sp-Tamim Tyler HOFIONI- (1969-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                                 12-- Mark David GADDINI- (1967-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                                  sp-Dawn Rene ZUPETZ- (1970-    )
                                                     13-- Sean Patrick BOWEN- (1994-    )
                                             11-- George Charles , Jr. STURSA- (1947-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Sandra Jane MOORE- (1948-    )  San Francisco,Alameda,CA
                                                 12-- Sarah Ann STURSA- (1974-    )  Eugene,Lane,OR
                                                  sp-Josh KESSINGER- (    -    )
                                                     13-- Jane KESSINGER- (1998-    )  Eugene,Lane,OR
                                                 12-- Kate Jennifer STURSA- (1976-    )  Eugene,Lane,OR
                                                 12-- Emily Rebecca STURSA- (1980-    )  Eugene,Lane,OR
                                                     13-- Gage Nicholas STURSA- (1996-    )  Portland,Washington,OR
                                              sp-Marilyn Anne LESHER- (1946-    )  Portland,Washington,OR
                                         10-- Joseph Lawrence , Jr. STEPHENS- (1919-    )  Trumann,Poinsett,AR
                                          sp-Virginia Florence BALLARD- (1925-    )  Los Angeles,Los Angeles,CA
                                             11-- Cecil Ann SALTER- (1942-    )
                                              sp-Frank BARTUCCI- (    -    )
                                                 12-- Jeffrey Scott BARTUCCI- (1963-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                                 12-- Gregory Byron BARTUCCI- (1964-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Dale Edward COWLING- (    -    )
                                                 12-- Michelle Deanne COWLING- (1968-    )
                                                  sp-Patrick ROTH- (    -    )
                                                     13-- Tyler Michael ROTH- (1995-    )
                                                 12-- Tracey Lynn COWLING- (1970-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-Robert MITCHELL- (    -    )
                                                     13-- Cory Scott MITCHELL- (1995-    )  LaHabra,,CA
                                             11-- Sandra Lee BALLARD- (1945-    )  Bell,,CA
                                              sp-Donald Frederick FLICK- (1941-    )  Bainbridge,Chenango,NY
                                                 12-- Paul MIchael FLICK- (1968-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-Julie BOWER- (1967-    )
                                                 12-- Brian Donald FLICK- (1972-    )
                                             11-- Joseph Lawrence III STEPHENS- (1948-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Martha Lynn SANUDO- (1947-    )
                                             11-- Virginia Florence II STEPHENS- (1953-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Robert Garth GOBEN- (    -    )
                                                 12-- Christopher Mark GOBEN- (1978-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                          sp-Elizabeth Theresa GROBER- (1914-    )  Chicago,Cook,IL
                                         10-- Wilbur Hugh STEPHENS- (1922-1923)  Trumann,Poinsett,AR
                                         10-- Alice (NMN) STEPHENS- (1924-1992)  Trumann,Poinsett,AR
                                          sp-LeRoy Leonard HERMANN- (1923-1993)  San Pedro,Los Angeles,CA
                                             11-- Alice Stephnie HERMANN- (1943-    )  Bell,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Lester Ross WHITE- (1940-    )  Richmond,Virginia
                                                 12-- Tamara Eileen WHITE- (1963-    )  Newport Beach,CA
                                                  sp-William Davis III COFFEY- (1958-    )  Greenville,Weakley,TN
                                                     13-- William Davis IV COFFEY- (1984-    )  Montclair,Orange,CA
                                                     13-- Candace Rose COFFEY- (1985-    )  Riverside,Riverside,CA
                                                     13-- Heather Whitney COFFEY- (1987-    )  Riverside,Riverside,CA
                                                     13-- Courtney Elizabeth COFFEY- (1990-    )  Fontana,San Bernardino,CA
                                                     13-- Brooke Alyse COFFEY- (1993-    )  Lake Arrowhead,San Bernardino,CA
                                                     13-- Kaitlyn Paige COFFEY- (1995-    )  Redlands,San Bernardino,CA
                                              sp-James Frederick ISOM- (1941-    )  Long Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                                 12-- Tamara Eileen ISOM- (1963-    )  Newport Beach,Riverside,CA
                                                  sp-William Davis III COFFEY- (1958-    )  Greenville,Weakley,TN
                                                     13-- William Davis IV COFFEY- (1984-    )  Montclair,Orange,CA
                                                     13-- Candace Rose COFFEY- (1985-    )  Riverside,Riverside,CA
                                                     13-- Heather Whitney COFFEY- (1987-    )  Riverside,Riverside,CA
                                                     13-- Courtney Elizabeth COFFEY- (1990-    )  Fontana,San Bernardino,CA
                                                     13-- Brooke Alyse COFFEY- (1993-    )  Lake Arrowhead,San Bernardino,CA
                                                     13-- Kaitlyn Paige COFFEY- (1995-    )  Redlands,San Bernardino,CA
                                                 12-- Deborah Marie ISOM- (1969-    )  Huntington Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                                 12-- Jamie Roberta ISOM- (1971-    )  Huntington Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-       - (    -    )
                                                     13-- Jordan Alexander ISOM- (1990-    )  Newport Beach,Riverside,CA
                                                     13-- Jeffrey Allen ISOM- (1991-    )  Newport Beach,Riverside,CA
                                                  sp-Rodrick Antonise AKIN- (1972-    )
                                                     13-- Aisha Monique AKIN- (1993-    )  Newport Beach,Riverside,CA
                                             11-- Anita Louise HERMANN- (1946-    )  Huntington Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Ward Eugene LESTER- (1944-    )  Coronado,Imperial,CA
                                                 12-- Natalie Yvonne LESTER- (1968-    )  Newport Beach,Riverside,CA
                                              sp-Jerome Errol BALKEE- (1934-    )  Erskine,Polk,MN
                                             11-- Robert LeRoy HERMANN- (1950-1970)  Huntington Beach,Los Angeles,CA
                                         10-- Thomas Clark STEPHENS- (1926-1927)
                                         10-- Robert Hoover STEPHENS- (1928-1975)  Trumann,Poinsett,AR
                                          sp-Barbara Ann WEBB- (1931-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                             11-- Michael Thomas STEPHENS- (1949-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                              sp-Barbara Lou LEIMGRUBER- (1949-    )  Bowlingreen,Lucas,OH
                                                 12-- Kristine Anne STEPHENS- (1968-    )
                                                 12-- Shaun Michael STEPHENS- (1973-    )  Hayward,Alameda,CA
                                              sp-Ellen Beth ZUCKERMAN- (1949-    )  Hartford,Hartford,CT
                                             11-- Denise Ann STEPHENS- (1952-    )  Key West,Monroe,FL
                                              sp-Raymond John ROWE- (1952-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                                 12-- Gillian Diane ROWE- (1980-    )  Hayward,Alameda,CA
                                                 12-- Kevin Robert ROWE- (1982-    )  Hayward,Alameda,CA
                                             11-- David Chapman STEPHENS- (1955-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                              sp-Deborah Charlotte REGO- (1953-    )  Los Angeles,Los Angeles,CA
                                                 12-- Heather Ann STEPHENS- (1981-    )  LaMirada,Los Angeles,CA
                                                 12-- Roxanne STEPHENS- (1982-    )  La Mirada,Los Angeles,CA
                                             11-- Diane Marie STEPHENS- (1958-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                              sp-Stephen Wayne BARNES- (1956-    )  Westlake,San Mateo,CA
                                                 12-- Timothy Stephen BARNES- (1980-    )
                                              sp-Robert Edward KIRSCH- (1960-    )  Youngstown,Mahoning,OH
                                                 12-- Nicole Clarice KIRSCH- (1987-    )  Oakland,Alameda,CA
                                     9-- Jessie Margaret CLARK- (1890-1960)  Harrisburg,Poinsett,AR
                                      sp-Alec CAIN- (    -    )
                                      sp-William Henry DENTON [Dr.]- (    -    )
                                         10-- .William Hal DENTON- (1910-1983)  Memphis,Shelby,TN
                                          sp-Katheryn Louise RULEY- (1917-1995)
                                             11-- Patty DENTON- (1937-1937)
                                             11-- William Hal , Jr. DENTON- (1941-1981)  Los Angeles,Los Angeles,CA
                                              sp-Mary Alice VERBOOM- (1940-    )  Holland, The NETHERLANDS
                                                 12-- William John DENTON- (1967-    )  Bellflower,Los Angeles,CA
                                                  sp-Anisa MARTIN- (    -    )
                                                     13-- Ashley Nicole DENTON- (1991-    )  Santa Ana,Orange,CA
                                                  sp-Heidi (NMN) ARMSTRONG- (1974-    )  Panama City,Colon,PANAMA
                                          sp-Edna Lenore PONTIUS- (1921-    )  Hugoton,Stevens,KS
                                 8-- James Bascum CLARK- (1857-    )  ,,AR  
                             7-- James Campbell BROOKFIELD [Judge] (BIO)- (1829-1908)  ,Lawrence,AR
                              sp-Susan C. ARLEDGE- (    -1871)
                                 8-- William Neeley BROOKFIELD- (    -    )
                                 8-- Ida A. BROOKFIELD- (    -    )
                                  sp-Less J. WARE- (    -    )
                                     9-- Camilla WARE- (    -1900)
                                     9-- Edmund P. WARE- (    -    )
                                      sp-Vivian RYLAN- (    -    )
                                     9-- Roy WARE- (    -    )
                                      sp-Dorothy HOWARD- (    -    )
                                     9-- Russell WARE- (    -    )
                                      sp-Bessie GIBBONS- (    -    )
                                     9-- Nell WARE- (    -    )
                                      sp-H. M. ERWIN- (    -    )
                                     9-- Harvey J. WARE- (    -    )
                                      sp-Aileen MEURELLE- (    -    )
                                 8-- James Todd BROOKFIELD- (    -    )
                                 8-- Fannie Rozell BROOKFIELD- (    -    )
                                 8-- Mary Laura BROOKFIELD- (1859-    )
                                  sp-William SHELTON- (    -    )
                                     9-- Lena SHELTON- (    -1910)
                                      sp-Morgan SIVA- (    -    )
                                     9-- Edwin B. SHELTON- (    -    )
                                  sp-Erwin Mark ROLESON- (1864-1895)  ,,AR
                                     9-- Charles Fletcher ROLESON- (1879-1915)
                                      sp-Helen McDONALD- (1887-1967)
                                     9-- James Brookfield ROLESON- (1883-1964)  ,,AR
                                      sp-Totsie Anna SOMERVELL- (1888-1978)
                                         10-- Anna Virginia ROLESON- (    -    )
                                         10-- Nathaniel Franklin ROLESON- (    -    )
                                         10-- James Somervell ROLESON- (1909-1976)  ,,AR
                                          sp-Holly FISHER- (    -    )
                                     9-- Edward B. ROLESON- (    -    )
                                      sp-Allie V. Yates- (    -    )
                              sp-Julia F. - (    -    )
                             7-- Joshua Soule BROOKFIELD- (1832-    )  ,Lawrence,AR
                              sp-Nannie SANDERS- (1844-    )  Chulahoma,Marshall,MS
                                 8-- Ada BROOKFIELD- (    -    )
                                  sp-Joseph Lowry BURNS [Dr.]- (    -    )
                                     9-- Favorita BURNS- (    -    )
                                      sp-Wendell R. HALEY- (    -    )
                                     9-- Joseph Lowry BURNS [Jr.]- (    -    )
                                      sp-Eva Sue SUTHERLAND- (    -    )
                                     9-- Robert BURNS- (    -    )
                                      sp-Mary MINTON- (    -    )
                                     9-- Jeanne BURNS- (    -    )
                                      sp-R. R. ANDERSON- (    -    )
                                 8-- Unknown BROOKFIELD- (    -    )
                                  sp-Lou ROLESON- (    -    )
                                 8-- Ben BROOKFIELD- (    -    )
                             7-- Isaac Newton BROOKFIELD- (1834-    )
                     5-- Mary BROOKFIELD- (1775-    )
                     5-- Sarah BROOKFIELD- (1782-    )

1999-2000 - All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.



Back to Poinsett County Families