Wood Family

DESCENDANCY CHART

If you find a match in this chart please contact Bill Couch and List the name of the Chart and tell how you connect to the Chart.


William H. Wood born in 1812 in North Carolina found his way to MontgomeryCo, AL some time prior to 1840 and there married Eliza Anthony. By 1850, the family had moved to CherokeeCo, AL. Prior to 1860, William moved his wife, sons Thomas Jefferson and William A.J. and daughter Sarah to St. Francis, GreeneCo, AR. His brother, James R. Wood and his family, arrived later. Shortly after their arrival, William lost his first wife, Eliza.

William H. Wood was a farmer of considerable means and in the winter of 1860-61, donated land for the building of Wood's Chapel Methodist Church. The church was organized in the spring of 1861 and later, Wood's Chapel Cemetery was added. Some time later, William H. married Sarah Highfill. James R.'s wife, Jane, passed away at the close of the Civil War 7 Nov 1864 and was the first person buried at Wood's Chapel. Since then, many family members, their parents, spouses and children have found a resting place at Wood's Chapel Cemetery.

Today, many generations from William H. Wood's first family and second family can still be found around Greene and Craighead Counties, AR.


Researchers of this family

Susan Neuman
Bill Couch
Deborah Deardorff
Deborah Lee BANDY CHAPPELL
David Gerald Smothers
Ruby Joyce WOOD COBLE
Pamela Jane Cudney
Thomas Jobes
Katherine Lucile Thaxton Brister
Clarissa Brown

     1-- James Ray Sr. WOOD-190 (1785-1856)  ,,NC
      sp-Sarah?-189 (1791-1822)  ,,NC
         2-- John B. WOOD-594 (1810-1877)  ,,NC
          sp-MORGAN?-631 (1812-1848)
             3-- Mary Ann WOOD-680 (1833-1877)  ,,AL
              sp-Jeffrey PENTON-681 (1833-1870)
                 4-- Lucy Jane PENTON-684 (1853-    )  ,,AL
                  sp-Enoch DAVIS-685 (1852-    )  ,,AL
                     5-- Clara DAVIS-695 (1875-    )  ,Wilcox,AL
                     5-- Leila DAVIS-696 (1877-    )  ,Wilcox,AL
                     5-- Female DAVIS-697 (1880-    )  ,Wilcox,AL
                 4-- John Thomas PENTON-682 (1855-    )  ,,AL
                 4-- Henry Jackson PENTON-683 (1858-1890)  ,,AL
             3-- William WOOD-630 (1834-1877)  ,,AL
             3-- Sarah Elizabeth WOOD-678 (1845-    )  ,,AL
              sp-Robert Gordon Dr. SOUTHALL-679 (1836-    )  ,Wilcox,AL
          sp-Elizabeth A. DUMAS-624 (1827-    )  ,,AL
             3-- Viola WOOD-632 (1850-    )  ,Wilcox,AL
              sp-Horace VANDERVOORT-677 (    -    )
                                                 1-- James ANTHONY-74
                                                  sp-Female UNKNOWN-250
                                                     2-- Jane ANTHONY-52 (1820)
                                                     2-- Mary ANTHONY-73 (1821-1890)
                                                      sp-William H. HUGGINS-59 (1827-1891)
                                                         3-- John A. HUGGINS-62 (1840-1869)
                                                             4-- Joyce T. HUGGINS-99 (1868)
                                                              sp-L. H. MANARD-100
                                                                 5-- William T. MANARD-101 (1890-1966)
                                                             4-- John J. HUGGINS-98 (1869-1894)
                                                              sp-Ellar STUART-88 (1872-1903)
                                                                 5-- Rebecca HUGGINS-112 (1891)
                                                                 5-- Maggie HUGGINS-113 (1893)
                                                                 5-- Female baby HUGGINS-2 (1894)
                                                         3-- Elizabeth HUGGINS-61 (1842-1867)
                                                          sp-MOUNTS-3
                                                             4-- Mary E. MOUNTS-102 (1858)
                                                              sp-STEWART-103
         2-- William H. WOOD-169 (1812-1871)  ,,NC           4-- Sarah STEWART-104 (1862)
          sp-Eliza ANTHONY-170 (1820-1860)  ,Abbeville,SC *
             3-- Male William? WOOD-23 (1840-1850)  ,Montgomery,AL
             3-- Thomas Jefferson WOOD-171 (1841-1892)  ,,AL
              sp-Elizabeth H. POWELL-178 (1844-1920)  ,,VA
                 4-- Thomas Fendlen WOOD-215 (1863-1910)  St. Francis,Greene,AR
                 4-- William H. Walter WOOD-216 (1866-1886)  St. Francis,Greene,AR
                 4-- Oscar Lee WOOD-217 (1868-1949)  St. Francis,Greene,AR
                  sp-Jessie Cora Evelyn MCNEIL-94 (1872-1970)  ,,AR
                     5-- Mary Lee WOOD-98 (1892-1895)  ,,TN
                     5-- Nealia Drewsella WOOD-97 (1895-1920)  ,,TN
                      sp-Homer Edmond HESTER-115 (1892-1976)  ,Greene,AR
                         6-- Delium HESTER-234 (1917-1917)  ,Greene,AR
                         6-- Jessie HESTER-235 (1918-1918)  ,Greene,AR
                     5-- Charlie Arthur WOOD-95 (1897-1981)  ,,TN
                      sp-Violet KEENEY-109 (1900-1982)  ,,KS
                         6-- Sibyl L. WOOD-21 (1918-    )  Paragould,Greene,AR
                          sp-Thomas HILL-363 (1918-1980)  ,,AR
                         6-- Charles Edward WOOD-110 (    -    )
                          sp-Burcille CUPP-367 (    -    )
                         6-- Nealia Faustenia WOOD-103 (    -    )
                          sp-John E. CARTWRIGHT-341 (    -    )
                         6-- Glenn Weldon WOOD-102 (1929-    )  Paragould,Greene,AR
                          sp-Delores Ann HELM-394 (    -    )
                         6-- Billie Wayne WOOD-112 (    -    )
                          sp-Danna Pearl SUMNERS-416 (    -    )
                         6-- Darrell Rev. WOOD-108 (    -    )
                          sp-Doris Elizabeth WALKER-431 (    -    )
                         6-- Harrell Rev. WOOD-113 (    -    )
                          sp-Maryon SULLIVAN-446 (    -    )
                         6-- Alva Joe WOOD-111 (    -    )
                          sp-Linda Lou FORD-461 (    -    )
                     5-- Willie Thomas Larkin WOOD-96 (1902-1985)  Nettleton,Craighead,AR
                      sp-Myrtle Lorene HESTER-114 (1903-1994)  ,Greene,AR
                         6-- Ruth WOOD-236 (1927-    )  ,Greene,AR
                         6-- Billy Lee WOOD-237 (1935-    )  ,Greene,AR
                 4-- Eliza Anna WOOD-218 (1870-1913)  St. Francis,Greene,AR
                  sp-William Franklin COURTNEY-100 (1854-1906)  ,,AR
                     5-- Willie A. COURTNEY-353 (1896-    )  ,Craighead,AR
                     5-- Leo F. COURTNEY-354 (1898-1966)  ,Craighead,AR
                  sp-B. L. TOLER-355 (    -1894)
                     5-- Effie S. TOLER-356 (1892-    )  ,,AR
                 4-- Isaac Harrison WOOD-222 (1872-1952)  St. Francis,Greene,AR
                  sp-Dossie WRENN-99 (1881-1969)  ,Craighead,AR
                     5-- Leona Lee "Onie" WOOD-116 (1905-1982)  ,Craighead,AR
                      sp-Frank SPRINGLER-637 (    -1940)
                      sp-Delbert MARTIN-638 (1908-1982)  ,,IL
                     5-- Walter Edward Sr. WOOD-117 (1907-1982)  ,Craighead,AR
                      sp-Lois M. BURROW-528 (1916-    )  ,Fulton,AR
                     5-- Elmer Edgar WOOD-119 (1908-1983)  ,Craighead,AR
                      sp-Ethel B. GARTMAN-640 (1910-1988)  ,Craighead,AR
                     5-- James Thomas WOOD-118 (1910-    )  ,Craighead,AR
                      sp-Luna Belle MOORE-641 (1912-1991)  ,Craighead,AR
                         6-- Ruby Joyce WOOD
(1941- ) Craighead Co. Arkansas sp John Ray Coble 5-- Isaac WOOD-121 (1914-1986) ,Craighead,AR sp-Dollie Lou MANARD-642 (1918-1992) ,Craighead,AR 5-- Bessie Aline WOOD-120 (1916- ) ,Craighead,AR sp-Robert Benjamin THORPE-589 (1912- ) Marvell,,AR 6-- Dorothy Aline THORPE-590 (1942- ) New Port,,AR sp-Stephen Randal DAVIDEK-591 (1940- ) Wharton,Wharton,TX 5-- William Wake WOOD-122 (1918-1974) ,Craighead,AR sp-Ora ROGERS-639 ( - ) 4-- Sarah J. WOOD-362 (1877-1894) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- Martha Clemmer WOOD-221 (1878-1933) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Thomas Fletcher DOWDY-104 (1873- ) ,,NC 5-- Arthur Leon DOWDY-280 (1902-1974) Paragould,Greene,AR 5-- Jessie Flossie DOWDY-279 (1905-1930) 5-- Leonard DOWDY-278 (1908-1983) ,,AR 5-- Mary DOWDY-281 ( - ) 5-- Sarah Jane DOWDY-282 (1911-1959) 4-- Mary E. E. WOOD-223 (1880-1882) St. Francis,Greene,AR 3-- Sarah Drusilla WOOD-172 (1845-1915) ,,AL sp-William Wake STUART-179 (1845-1926) Greensboro,Greene,AR 3-- William Anthony James WOOD-162 (1847-1905) ,Cherokee,AL sp-Lucinda Emeline WEBB-163 (1848-1913) Bolivar,Hardeman,TN 4-- Lee Allen WOOD-164 (1868-1924) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Mary Ellen FARRELL-168 (1872-1946) ,,TN 5-- Edward Bell WOOD-212 (1893-1958) ,,AR sp-Frankie NICHOLS-124 (1892-1986) 6-- Inez Wood sp George F. SWEET Sr (1913- ) Paragould, Greene Co. Arkansas 7-- Nelda Daisy Elnora Sweet (1939- ) Paragould, Greene Co. Arkansas sp Donald Elton Cudney 8-- Pamela Jane Cudney 6-- Leon Edward WOOD-106 (1920-1980) ,,AR 6-- Mary K. WOOD-645 (1922-1924) ,,AR 6-- Frankie Lou WOOD-152 (1925-1984) ,,AR sp-R. A. MILLER-644 ( - ) 5-- Charles Joseph WOOD-213 (1895-1961) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-Carrie Evelyn CROSS-646 (1898-1970) Nettleton,Craighead,AR 6-- Maxine Marie WOOD-647 (1919-2001) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-Foster COLCLOUGH-651 (1938-1990) sp-Nicholas Constantine KOKONAS-653 (1916-1989) 6-- Kenneth Hervey WOOD-648 (1923-1979) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-Lucile Marie SHARNOW-654 (1925-1982) 6-- Caroline WOOD-105 (1927-1983) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-James Jimmy CAMPBELL-655 ( - ) sp-Edward SHEFFER-656 ( - ) 6-- Patricia Ann WOOD-649 (1936- ) Longview,,TX sp-Russell GRAY-657 ( - ) 6-- Mary Ellen WOOD-650 (1939- ) Blue Island,,IL sp-George Frederick SWEET-658 (1941- ) Buda,,IL 5-- Euell Lee WOOD-214 (1907-1962) ,,AR sp-Anna Mae DILLARD-1 (1910-1998) Pontotoc,Pontotoc,MS 6-- Doris June WOOD-191 (1929- ) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-George Harold FULGHUM-659 (1926-1984) Memphis,Shelby,TN 4-- William Andrew Ed WOOD-154 (1870-1943) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Bettie Sally YEARTA-155 (1881-1972) Atlanta,Fulton,GA 5-- Virdie May WOOD-156 (1906-1906) Nettleton,Craighead,AR 5-- Paul Edward WOOD-157 (1907-1984) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-Stella Marie GARRETT-166 (1909-1961) 6-- Betty Marie WOOD-491 (1930- ) Paragould,Greene,AR 6-- Johnny Paul WOOD-492 (1935- ) Paragould,Greene,AR 6-- Peggy Sue WOOD-484 (1941- ) Paragould,Greene,AR 5-- Hershel WOOD-158 (1910-1910) Nettleton,Craighead,AR 5-- Orene Elnora WOOD-159 (1911-1998) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-Lawrence Milan BLAKE-167 (1908-1938) ,,TN 6-- Billie Jean BLAKE-475 (1933- ) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Jack NICHOLSON-494 (1929- ) Walnut Ridge,Lawrence,AR 6-- Gloria Diana BLAKE-476 (1937- ) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Stephen GATLIN-527 (1938- ) Memphis,Shelby,TN sp-Bill Gene JARRETT-478 (1940- ) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Vernon "Skeet" ROGERS-174 (1899-1983) ,,AR 6-- Sandra Kay ROGERS-477 (1943- ) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Harold MCCHRISTIAN-481 (1939- ) Marmaduke,,AR 5-- Delmas Lemar WOOD-160 (1914-1928) Nettleton,Craighead,AR 5-- Stanley Claude WOOD-161 (1918-1995) Nettleton,Craighead,AR sp-Margaret FORD-175 ( - ) 6-- Linda Lee WOOD-493 (1939-1981) Des Moines,,Iowa sp-BAKER-574 ( - ) 6-- Paul Edward "Bucky" WOOD-488 (1940-1971) Des Moines,,Iowa sp-Marianne OSLIN-176 (1929- ) Oak Grove,,Missouri 6-- Robert WOOD-485 (1950- ) Fort Carson,,Colorado 6-- Patricia Ann WOOD-486 (1952- ) 6-- Janet Leah WOOD-487 (1955- ) sp-Dole SETZER-573 ( - ) 5-- Earlene Rubye WOOD-197 (1922- ) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Vernon Richard Skippy FARMER-224 (1922-1980) Manila,Mississippi,AR 6-- Susan Lynn FARMER-571 (1946- ) Coalinga,Fresno,CA 6-- Deborah Ann FARMER-153 (1952- ) Coalinga,Fresno,CA 4-- Sarah Elnora WOOD-165 (1881-1950) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Claude HOWARD-177 ( - ) sp-Sarah Ann HIGHFILL-188 (1842-1932) Bolivar,Hardeman,TN 3-- Isaac Henry WOOD-226 (1862-1949) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Adaline Adella MCDANIEL-123 (1865-1951) ,,AR 4-- James Henry Sr. WOOD-8 (1883-1939) ,Greene,AR sp-Lovie Ann WILLIAMSON-5 (1890-1974) Milan,,TN 5-- Mary Julia WOOD-238 (1917- ) 5-- James Henry Jr. WOOD-283 (1917-1993) Senath,Dunklin,MO sp-Helen Louise SCHENLER-576 (1919- ) St. Louis,St. Louis,MO 6-- James Schenler WOOD-579 (1943-1968) St. Louis,St. Louis,MO sp-Susan DUNCAN-577 ( - ) 6-- Walter Jourdan WOOD-575 (1948- ) St. Louis,St. Louis,MO 6-- Candice Louise WOOD-578 ( - ) 5-- Jack WOOD-284 (1921-1984) Senath,Dunklin,MO 5-- Ann WOOD-285 ( - ) 4-- Louise "Lovie" A. WOOD-18 (1885-1973) ,Greene,AR sp-Thomas Wyatt HOLCOMBE-180 (1881-1921) 4-- Lydia Naomi WOOD-346 (1887-1957) ,Greene,AR 4-- Omah WOOD-3 (1888- ) ,Greene,AR 4-- T. W. WOOD-347 (1889-1889) ,Greene,AR 4-- Hattie Beulah WOOD-201 (1890-1982) ,Greene,AR sp-Louie HYLANDER-16 ( - ) 5-- Cathryn HYLANDER-286 ( - ) sp-James BUNN-360 ( - ) 5-- Martha Ann HYLANDER-287 (1925- ) sp-Adrian WHITE-499 ( - ) 4-- Etta Mae WOOD-17 (1892-1977) ,Greene,AR sp-Floyd K. WILLIAMS-22 (1888-1971) ,,AR 5-- Dorothy WILLIAMS-288 (1914-1991) ,,AR sp-Judson HOUT-358 (1911-1966) ,,AR 5-- Isaac H. WILLIAMS-289 ( - ) sp-Maxine BERRY-359 ( - ) 4-- Letha Bell WOOD-151 (1899-1902) St. Francis,Greene,AR 3-- Joseph C. WOOD-227 (1865-1946) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Hattie B. DIGGS-53 (1869-1951) ,,TN 4-- Edith J. WOOD-12 (1900-1969) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-James E. MCDANIEL-14 (1898-1954) ,,AR 5-- James Calvin MCDANIEL-290 (1925- ) 5-- Jack Winston MCDANIEL-291 (1930- ) 5-- Robert Joseph MCDANIEL-292 (1933- ) 3-- John Franklin WOOD-228 (1868-1930) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Mary Naomi MCDANIEL-6 (1873-1908) ,,AR 4-- Charles Wakeman WOOD-196 (1892-1925) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Vivian SURGUY-10 (1898-1991) New Haven,,IL 5-- Russell E. WOOD-296 (1916- ) ,,AR sp-Mary-580 ( - ) 5-- Charles Edward WOOD-297 (1918- ) ,,AR sp-Burcille CUPP-846 ( - ) 5-- Anna Frances WOOD-298 (1919- ) ,,AR sp-Alexander Philip JUKOSKI-349 (1921-1997) Massena,,NY 6-- Carolyn JUKOSKI-581 ( - ) sp-Connie Mack SMITH-584 ( - ) 6-- John Stephen JUKOSKI-582 ( - ) 6-- Philip Alexander JUKOSKI-583 (1955-1988) Memphis,,TN sp-Deborah (French) Deardorff-586 (1956- ) 4-- Maggie Ann WOOD-195 (1894-1974) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Ralph Paul MCLERKIN-11 (1890-1971) ,,AR 5-- Anna Naomi MCLERKIN-193 (1931- ) sp-James Edward WHITNEY-7 (1928-1974) ,,AR 6-- Paula Ann WHITNEY-299 (1960- ) 6-- Ross Edward WHITNEY-357 (1962- ) 4-- Clyde Whitmell WOOD-15 (1895-1987) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Sylvia JOHNSON-184 (1901-1929) sp-Lela WALDEN-350 (1902- ) 5-- Glenda Sue WOOD-300 (1935- ) sp-William G. DAWSON-351 ( - ) 4-- Joseph Alexander WOOD-4 (1898-1926) Paragould,Greene,AR 4-- William Frank WOOD-187 (1900-1975) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Hettie L. CRUSE-20 (1902-1972) 5-- Beatrice WOOD-301 ( - ) sp-Homer CRANER-305 ( - ) 6-- Hettie Sue CRANER-306 ( - ) 5-- Beauton WOOD-302 (1924- ) sp-Frank SIMPSON-352 ( - ) 5-- Virginia WOOD-307 (1926- ) sp-Alfred G. HERGET-308 (1915- ) 5-- Mary R. WOOD-303 (1929- ) sp-Burk B. BRINTON-312 ( - ) 5-- Martha WOOD-304 ( - ) sp-Harold MORGAN-309 ( - ) 6-- Bill MORGAN-311 ( - ) 6-- Alfred MORGAN-310 ( - ) 4-- Isaac Roy WOOD-182 (1906-1973) Paragould,Greene,AR sp-Lucille FAULKNER-183 (1908- ) 3-- Lydia Elizabeth WOOD-229 (1872-1939) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-William Edward VIRGIN-192 (1870-1906) ,,MO 4-- Oda H. VIRGIN-19 (1894- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Vestal COBBLE-293 ( - ) 5-- Jimmy VIRGIN-294 ( - ) 5-- Marilyn VIRGIN-295 ( - ) 4-- Elma VIRGIN-199 (1896-1971) St. Francis,Greene,AR 2-- James Ray Jr. WOOD-202 (1815-1891) ,,NC sp-Jane BOGGAN-203 (1819-1864) ,,SC 3-- William D. WOOD-185 (1843-1859) ,,AL 3-- Henry Durant WOOD-198 (1843- ) Byhalia,Marshall,MS sp-Nancy C. CURTIS-32 (1850- ) ,,VA 4-- Bradford Louis WOOD-26 (1868- ) ,,AR sp-Eliza PEEBLES-25 ( - ) 4-- James WOOD-27 (1877-1977) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Hattie POWERS-34 (1898-1983) ,,AR 5-- Dovie WOOD-239 ( - ) sp-Oscar GLENN-329 (1896-1969) ,,AR 6-- Oscar Jr. GLENN-330 ( - ) sp-Gladys HAMILTON-524 ( - ) 6-- Frances GLENN-331 ( - ) sp-W. H. LAMB-557 ( - ) 6-- Elvin GLENN-332 ( - ) sp-Sue EDDINGS-558 ( - ) 6-- Frankie GLENN-333 ( - ) sp-Bonnie APPLEGATE-555 ( - ) 6-- Johnnie GLENN-334 ( - ) sp-Sarah-556 ( - ) 5-- Lelia Bell WOOD-69 ( - ) 5-- Isaac F. WOOD-70 ( - ) sp-Marie EARP-335 ( - ) 6-- Nelda WOOD-336 ( - ) 6-- Christine WOOD-337 ( - ) 5-- Christine WOOD-68 ( - ) sp-Thomas MOONEYHAM-559 ( - ) 5-- Lucille WOOD-140 ( - ) sp-Jess WILCOX-338 ( - ) 5-- Earl WOOD-141 ( - ) 4-- John WOOD-28 ( - ) sp-Ida WHITLOCK-35 ( - ) 5-- Bonnie WOOD-142 ( - ) 5-- Hazel WOOD-143 ( - ) 5-- Fred WOOD-144 ( - ) 4-- Joseph R. WOOD-29 ( -1888) 4-- Molly WOOD-30 ( - ) 4-- George Denton WOOD-31 (1888- ) ,,AR sp-Tennie MCDANIEL-36 (1894- ) ,,AR 5-- Loveda WOOD-275 (1912- ) ,,AR sp-Dollie UNKNOWN-276 ( - ) 4-- Isaac Andrew WOOD-33 ( - ) sp-Flossie UNKNOWN-277 ( - ) 3-- Sarah Emeline WOOD-186 (1845-1891) Byhalia,Marshall,MS sp-Joseph N. JONES-37 (1845-1885) ,,AL 4-- Jonathan JONES-570 (1868- ) ,Greene,AR 4-- J. William JONES-39 (1870-1954) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Louise Paralee WILLCOCKSON-46 (1874-1958) ,,AR 5-- Clyde JONES-107 (1892-1911) St. Francis,Greene,AR 5-- Clara E. JONES-264 (1893-1904) St. Francis,Greene,AR 5-- Earl JONES-257 ( - ) 5-- Dena "Dennie" JONES-259 ( - ) sp-Alfred WATSON-345 ( - ) 5-- Essie JONES-261 (1900-1975) St. Francis,Greene,AR 5-- Male Baby JONES-266 (1902-1902) St. Francis,Greene,AR 5-- Millard F. JONES-258 (1904-1976) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Charlene MADDOX-344 (1906- ) 5-- Marvin Mack JONES-263 (1908-1986) St. Francis,Greene,AR 5-- Pearl JONES-200 (1909-1911) St. Francis,Greene,AR 5-- Ada JONES-260 ( - ) sp-BARROW-343 ( - ) 5-- Herman JONES-262 (1911-1975) ,,AR 5-- Russell H. JONES-225 (1912-1934) Paragould,Greene,AR 5-- Male Baby JONES-265 (1913-1913) 4-- Henry Thomas JONES-42 (1872- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- John JONES-38 (1873-1880) ,,AR sp-Nellie CRAIG-45 ( - ) 5-- Randall JONES-254 ( - ) 5-- Walter JONES-255 ( - ) 5-- Samuel JONES-256 ( - ) 5-- Laura JONES-540 ( - ) 5-- Dollie JONES-541 ( - ) 5-- Lucy JONES-542 ( - ) 5-- Herbert JONES-543 ( - ) 5-- Charles JONES-544 ( - ) 4-- Ida F. JONES-40 (1875-1938) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-James M. WHITE-47 (1865-1938) 5-- Emma Lee WHITE-125 ( - ) sp-Otto CAMPBELL-129 ( - ) 6-- Arlene CAMPBELL-313 ( - ) 6-- Georgia CAMPBELL-314 ( - ) 6-- C. W. CAMPBELL-315 ( - ) 6-- Juanita CAMPBELL-316 ( - ) 5-- Elbert WHITE-127 (1898-1979) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Mable "Mallie" WILLEY-131 (1913-1986) Hartson,,MO 6-- Melvin WHITE-317 ( - ) 6-- Glen WHITE-318 ( - ) 6-- Louise WHITE-319 ( - ) 5-- Callie Bell WHITE-48 (1900-1995) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-William HART-101 (1899-1971) ,,AR 6-- Vernon HART-320 ( - ) 6-- Gay HART-321 ( - ) 5-- Lester WHITE-126 ( - ) sp-Blanch VARNEL-130 ( - ) 6-- Adrian WHITE-322 ( - ) 6-- Jimmy WHITE-323 ( - ) 6-- Ernestine WHITE-324 ( - ) 6-- Mary Ann WHITE-325 ( - ) 5-- Roy W. WHITE-128 (1908-1960) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- Jennie JONES-43 (1877-1880) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- Dillie JONES-44 (1878-1880) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- Charles J. JONES-41 (1879-1969) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-M. Ethel BRANCH-49 (1889-1951) 5-- Cecil JONES-267 ( - ) 5-- W. Calvin JONES-268 (1908-1985) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-William Headley COBURN-181 (1835-1889) ,Lauderdale,AL 3-- Mary Roseanna WOOD-204 (1851-1898) Byhalia,Marshall,MS sp-James Whitmell WEBB-173 (1852-1935) Bolivar,Hardeman,TN 4-- George L. WEBB-13 (1869-1870) Greensboro,Greene,AR 4-- Calada W. Jane WEBB-209 (1873- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-C. Harne B. MARTIN-54 ( - ) 4-- Sarah Ella WEBB-208 (1878-1966) Greensboro,Greene,AR sp-Samuel Jasper MCDANIEL-2 (1878-1943) ,Greene,AR 5-- Selma Lorene MCDANIEL-134 (1901-1950) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-James W. FITZGERALD-145 (1897-1978) ,,AR 6-- Sara Kate FITZGERALD-230 ( - ) sp-Joseph FITZPATRICK-342 ( - ) sp-Roger JACK-348 ( - ) 5-- Ina Bell MCDANIEL-132 (1904- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Webster SKAGGS-146 (1904- ) 6-- Seroba SKAGGS-231 ( - ) sp-Alvin SHEFFLETT-505 ( - ) 6-- Patricia Ella SKAGGS-232 ( - ) sp-Jim SNYDER-506 ( - ) 6-- Kenneth Whitmill SKAGGS-233 ( - ) 5-- Herschel Webb MCDANIEL-133 (1906- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Ila G. GARNER-147 (1909-1982) 6-- Sara Jane MCDANIEL-148 ( - ) 6-- William Samuel MCDANIEL-326 ( - ) 6-- Sharon Ann MCDANIEL-501 ( - ) 5-- Mabel Adelia MCDANIEL-135 (1910- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-James W. FITZGERALD-145 (1897-1978) ,,AR 5-- Veona Mae MCDANIEL-137 (1914- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Childer SEGROVES-150 ( - ) 6-- Michael Childers SEGROVES-502 ( - ) 6-- Phillip Wayne SEGROVES-503 ( - ) 5-- Leola Faye MCDANIEL-136 (1914-1991) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-William C. FOSTER-149 (1911-1992) ,,MS 6-- William Courtney FOSTER-327 ( - ) 6-- Sandra Gail FOSTER-328 ( - ) 6-- Larry Donald FOSTER-504 ( - ) 4-- James Andrew WEBB-210 (1880-1884) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- Mary Lelia Bell WEBB-211 (1883-1970) Bethel,Greene,AR sp-Donald Hezzie GREEN-55 (1879-1956) Wilson,,TN 5-- Donald Webb GREEN-56 ( - ) sp-Allie May HOLT-138 ( - ) 6-- Donald Webb Jr. GREEN-269 (1927-1992) ,,AR sp-Kathryn Marie JACKSON-521 ( - ) 6-- Gordon Ray GREEN-270 ( - ) sp-Beverly Pauline NICHELSON-522 ( - ) 5-- Robert Euclid GREEN-57 ( - ) sp-Hazeldine LAYL-139 ( - ) 6-- Euclid Jr. GREEN-271 ( - ) 3-- John Calvin WOOD-205 (1853-1949) Byhalia,Marshall,MS sp-Sarah Francis BARREN-50 (1862- ) ,,TN 4-- Male Baby WOOD-339 (1891-1891) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- Susan WOOD-51 (1895-1985) St. Francis,Greene,AR sp-Joseph JOHNSON-52 ( - ) 5-- Wayne JOHNSON-272 ( - ) 5-- Dorothy Joe JOHNSON-273 ( - ) sp-Jack CALDWELL-274 ( - ) 3-- James Boggan WOOD-206 (1856-1892) Byhalia,Marshall,MS sp-Susan STODDARD-58 (1855- ) ,,TN 4-- Joseph WOOD-60 (1875- ) ,,AR 4-- James WOOD-59 (1875-1880) ,,AR 4-- William WOOD-62 (1877-1892) ,,AR 4-- John WOOD-61 (1879- ) ,,AR 4-- Margie WOOD-63 ( - ) sp-BOYDSTON-67 ( - ) 4-- Jesse WOOD-64 ( - ) 4-- Samuel WOOD-65 ( - ) 4-- Ella WOOD-66 ( - ) 3-- William Thomas WOOD-207 (1859-1903) Byhalia,Marshall,MS sp-Margaret Frances HARGROVES-71 (1863-1904) Greensboro,Craighead,AR 4-- Albert M. WOOD-72 (1882-1918) ,Craighead,AR sp-Onie SIMS-79 (1889- ) ,,AR 5-- Letha WOOD-80 (1906- ) ,,AR sp-RAGLAND-246 ( - ) 5-- Reba WOOD-81 (1908- ) ,,AR 5-- Alberta Webb WOOD-82 (1912- ) ,,AR 5-- Albert M. WOOD-83 ( - ) 4-- Lula Ann WOOD-73 (1884-1970) ,,AR sp-John Logan SMOTHERS-84 (1872-1918) ,Madison,AR 5-- Cecil SMOTHERS-241 (1906- ) ,,AR sp-LANDS-568 ( - ) 6-- Jack LANDS-569 ( - ) 5-- Clarence SMOTHERS-240 (1908- ) ,,AR 5-- Ivan Walter SMOTHERS-242 (1913-1979) Beaverdam,,MO sp-Lorene Alice PETERSON-219 (1917-1992) ,,Iowa 6-- Gerald Lee SMOTHERS-220 (1943- ) Wichita,,KS sp-Dianne Leigh MOSSESTAD-553 (1945- ) 7-- David Gerald Smothers sp Calleen Alaine Kent sp-George A. GRAMLING-85 (1875-1943) 5-- Harold GRAMLING-243 ( - ) sp-GLOVER-194 ( -1962) 4-- James A. WOOD-74 (1886-1973) St. Francis,Paragould,AR sp-Lelia BANDY-86 (1891- ) ,Greene,AR 5-- Viola WOOD-250 ( - ) 5-- James WOOD-251 ( - ) 5-- Frieda Helene WOOD-252 ( - ) sp-sp-May ZACKMEYER-87 4-- Mary Ethel WOOD-75 (1888-1970) ,,AR sp- Edgar Ancel BANDY-88 (1885-1958) Brookland,Craighead,AR ***** SEE FAMILY ON THE BANDY CHART ***** sp-Grover G. HILLIS-550 (1885-1969) 4-- Della M. WOOD-77 (1892-1910) ,,AR sp-Joseph HARRIS-90 (1896-1970) 5-- Marvin HARRIS-9 (1910- ) St. Francis,Greene,AR 4-- Martha Malinda WOOD-76 (1896-1979) ,,AR sp-John WHITEHEAD-89 (1897-1975) 5-- Paul WHITEHEAD-538 ( - ) 5-- Norman WHITEHEAD-539 ( - ) 4-- William C. WOOD-78 (1897- ) ,,AR sp-Laura BOLIN-91 (1900- ) 5-- William Johnnie WOOD-92 ( - ) sp-Allyne BROWN-526 ( - ) 5-- Jerrot Lonnie WOOD-93 ( - ) sp-Nancy WILLEY-24 (1819- ) ,,TN 2-- Joseph Almond WOOD-605 (1818-1889) ,,NC sp-Martha A. MCLAURIN?-625 (1824-1874) ,,MS 3-- William W. WOOD-626 (1844-1874) ,,MS 3-- John J. WOOD-627 (1846-1889) ,,MS 3-- Samuel Jesse WOOD-628 (1848-1883) ,,MS sp-Jane Elizabeth Barnes-890 (1848-1903) 4-- Martha Elizabeth WOOD (1874-1957) 4-- Mary Koute WOOD (1875-1969 sp Marshall Hayes 4-- Sammie Jesse Jr. WOOD-891 (1878-1878) Hazelhurst,Copiah,MS 4-- William Carleton Wood (1879-1958) sp Mary Estelle Dees (1881-1962) 5-- Sammie Dees WOOD (1904-1974 sp Buelah Mae Berger (1906-1995) 6-- Gloria Gene Wood ( sp Calvin Leymoin Brown 7-- Jerry Ron Brown (1850- ) Oklahoma sp Linda Lucille Parson 8-- Clarissa Brown 4-- Joseph Ernest WOOD (1881-1905) 3-- Hugh M. (McLaurin?) WOOD-629 (1850-1875) ,Simpson,MS sp-Rachel A. CORLEY-835 (1855-1875) 4-- William Washington WOOD-845 (1876- ) ,Copiah,MS 4-- Hugh McLaurin WOOD-844 (1884-1959) ,Copiah,MS sp-Idelette Rice HARRIS-895 (1883-1911) sp-Louise HARRIS-921 (1880-1939) 4-- Samuel Edward WOOD-919 (1892-1977) ,Copiah,MS sp-Mary CONN-920 (1906-1970) 3-- Joseph Powell WOOD-634 (1854-1889) ,Simpson,MS sp-Rosa Lynn SANDIFER-721 (1857- ) ,Copiah,MS 4-- Claude Sandifer WOOD (1884-1965) Copiah County, Mississippi sp Katherine Delphine Slane (1896-1979) Alabama 5-- Dorthy Emma Wood (1931 sp James Percy Thaxton 6-- Katherine Lucile Thaxton sp Ben Marshall Brister 3-- Catharine Kate WOOD-633 (1855-1926) ,Simpson,MS sp-Lawrence Ansalom Sr. RAMSEY-728 (1857-1892) Hazelhurst,Copiah,MS 4-- Infant Female RAMSEY-893 (1880-1880) Hazelhurst,Copiah,MS 4-- Wood RAMSEY-892 (1883- ) Hazelhurst,Copiah,MS 4-- Katie Maud RAMSEY-894 (1886-1887) Hazelhurst,Copiah,MS 4-- Luther C. RAMSEY-896 (1889- ) Hazelhurst,Copiah,MS 4-- Lawrence Ansalom Jr. RAMSEY-897 (1891- ) Hazelhurst,Copiah,MS 2-- Sarah P. Parthenia? WOOD-600 (1820-1851) ,,NC sp-Andrew Jackson ALLEN-610 (1825-1911) Brewton,Escambia,AL 3-- Nancy Ann ALLEN-523 (1851-1919) ,Anderson,TX sp-Samuel Shelby JOBES-847 (1852-1902) ,,KY,TN 4-- Andrew Jackson JOBES-848 (1878-1958) Junction,Kimble,TX sp-Margaret Frances Maggie MILLER-853 (1885-1984) Junction,Kimble,TX 5-- Modelle Margaret JOBES-858 (1902-2000) Junction,Kimble,TX sp-Walter Winfred Sr. PARKER-877 ( - ) 6-- Walter Winfred Jr. PARKER-878 (1928- ) ,Kimble,TX 6-- June Antoinette PARKER-889 (1929- ) ,Blanco,TX 6-- Joe Donnis PARKER-881 (1937- ) ,Kerr,TX 5-- Sam Shelby Sr. JOBES-859 (1903-1965) Junction,Kimble,TX sp-Erma EASMA-903 ( - ) 6-- Sam Shelby Jr. JOBES-904 (1931-1965) ,Fisher,TX 5-- Charles Schreiner JOBES-860 (1905-1966) ,,TX sp-May B.-911 ( - ) 4-- Harry Douglas Sr. JOBES-852 (1880-1964) Telegraph,Kimble,TX sp-Georgia Ann MILLER-855 (1881-1947) ,Kimble,TX 5-- Roquey George Sr. JOBES-869 (1902-1982) Junction,Kimble,TX sp-Alice Lee DOMINGUES-875 (1903- ) Kerrville,Kerr,TX 6-- Roquey George Jr. JOBES-879 (1927- ) Kerrville,Kerr,TX sp-Anna Louise RUSSELL-885 (1931- ) 6-- Elizabeth JOBES-880 (1929- ) ,Kerr,TX 6-- John Francis JOBES-882 (1930- ) 6-- William Paul JOBES-883 (1932- ) ,Kerr,TX sp Mary Lou Saxon 7-- Thomas Jobes 6-- Mary Lee JOBES-884 (1935- ) sp-Rose FRANKS-876 ( - ) 5-- Hobert JOBES-870 (1904-1917) ,Kimble,TX 5-- Donovan Temple Sr. JOBES-862 (1905-1986) ,,TX sp-Frances Marie GOODWIN-905 ( - ) 6-- Donovan Temple Jr. JOBES-906 (1928- ) ,Edwards,TX 6-- Bobby Jack JOBES-907 (1933- ) ,Edwards,TX 5-- Pauline JOBES-864 (1909- ) sp-Howard C. BABB-871 (1903-1971) 6-- Pamela Georgia BABB-908 (1947- ) ,Caldwell,TX 5-- Nobel JOBES-867 (1912-1972) ,,TX sp-Blanche Elizabeth DUDEISTADT-873 (1911-1995) 6-- Harold D. JOBES-913 (1941- ) ,Kerr,TX 6-- Harry Duane JOBES-914 (1946- ) ,Kerr,TX 5-- Maxine JOBES-866 (1915-1992) ,,TX sp-Robert Lee WHITWORTH-874 ( - ) 6-- Ginger WHITWORTH-888 (1938- ) ,Kerr,TX 6-- Gretchen WHITWORTH-909 (1945- ) ,Bexar,TX 5-- L. O. Eloise JOBES-865 (1917-1994) ,,TX sp-Orville L. Jr. MCNEALY-872 ( - ) 6-- Douglas Orville MCNEALY-898 (1939- ) ,Edward,TX 5-- Marguerita Opal JOBES-863 (1918-1994) ,,TX sp-Leroy BARRON-899 ( - ) 6-- Anna Leroy BARRON-900 (1937- ) ,Williamson,TX 5-- Harold Douglas Jr. JOBES-868 (1921- ) sp-Tommye Dean HENDERSON-901 ( - ) 6-- Harryett JOBES-902 (1946- ) ,Coleman,TX sp-Bess LEE-910 ( - ) 4-- Sam Emma Samma JOBES ["Sammie"]-850 (1886-1972) ,Kimble,TX sp-James Daniel Sr. BAKER-856 (1882- ) 5-- James Daniel Jr. BAKER-857 ( - ) 4-- John Ola JOBES-849 (1888-1971) Junction,Kimble,TX sp-Albert Sidney RAMSEY-854 (1886-1931) 5-- Sidney RAMSEY-861 (1922-1983) ,,TX 4-- Frederich Arthur JOBES-851 (1892-1953) ,Kimble,TX sp-Hallie JAMES-887 (1895- ) 5-- Wayne JOBES-704 (1915- ) ,,TX sp-Rosa Ethel "Rosie" DAVIS-912 (1892-1959) ,,TX 2-- Male WOOD-917 (1822-1840) ,,NC sp-Susan GARNER?-688 (1800-1839) 2-- Nancy A. (Ann?) WOOD-602 (1824-1890) ,,NC sp-William T. BOGGAN-609 (1820-1859) 3-- Flora A. Alsobrook? Ann? BOGGAN-614 (1845- ) ,,NC sp-Stephen L. BOGGAN-918 ( - ) 3-- George D. (Davidson?) BOGGAN-615 (1847- ) ,,NC 3-- Susan L. BOGGAN-616 (1849- ) ,,MS 3-- Parthenia BOGGAN-617 (1851- ) ,,MS 3-- Mary E. (Emeline?) BOGGAN-618 (1856- ) ,,MS 2-- Emeline Emily WOOD-595 (1826-1857) ,,NC sp-Wiley J. KIMBALL-607 (1821-1880) ,Rowan,NC 3-- Mary Jane KIMBALL-622 (1852-1881) ,LaFayette,MS sp-John Robert HUTCHISON-705 (1848-1938) ,LaFayette,MS 4-- John W. Wiley? HUTCHISON-736 (1871-1890) ,Lamar,TX 4-- James Richard HUTCHISON-567 (1873-1948) ,Lamar,TX sp-Dora KING-566 (1873-1963) Lexington,Henderson,TX 5-- Paul R. HUTCHISON-711 (1901-1941) 5-- Mary Paul HUTCHISON-686 ( - ) 4-- Charles Doak HUTCHISON-547 (1875-1954) ,Lamar,TX sp-Eddie JEFFUS-708 (1877-1953) 5-- Ethel A. HUTCHISON-709 (1900-1997) Deport,Lamar,TX sp-J. Samuel MONK-710 (1897-1978) 4-- William Alexander Sr. HUTCHISON-737 (1877-1955) ,Lamar,TX sp-Edna Elizabeth DENISON-739 (1878-1956) 5-- Helen Elizabeth HUTCHISON-798 (1898-1976) ,,TX sp-Young B. MALLORY-799 ( - ) 5-- Herman Robert HUTCHISON-776 (1900-1987) ,Lamar,TX sp-Margaret NIX-783 (1904-1992) 5-- John Thomas HUTCHISON-775 (1902-1948) ,,TX sp-Frankie D. NICHOLS-784 (1912-1981) 5-- William Alexander Jr. HUTCHISON-762 (1904-1982) sp-Doris Hazel WARNER-770 (1907-1990) 6-- William Warner HUTCHISON-778 (1928-1988) ,Lamar,TX sp-Myrna Alice MCEWIN-780 ( - ) 6-- Helen Jean HUTCHISON-771 (1931- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-A. D. THOMPSON-772 ( - ) 6-- Joe Doran HUTCHISON-777 (1937- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-Martha Anna GILLIE-781 ( - ) 6-- Sue Frances HUTCHISON-779 (1948- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-Donald Ray LYNCH-782 ( - ) 5-- Hazel Evelyn HUTCHISON-773 ( - ) sp-Jack Thomas ADAMS-786 ( - ) 5-- James Richard HUTCHISON-774 (1910-1995) ,,TX sp-Florence Agusta GRIFFIN-794 (1916-1943) 6-- Randle HUTCHISON-819 (1942- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-Madeline BAUGH-785 (1915- ) 6-- Janet HUTCHISON-820 (1949- ) ,Lamar,TX 5-- Mary Katherine HUTCHISON-797 ( - ) sp-Harris Harper MILLER-804 ( - ) sp-Samuel BEDFORD-805 ( - ) 5-- Philip Edward HUTCHISON-800 (1914- ) sp-Joann EVERHEART-802 (1920-1989) 5-- Edith Pauline HUTCHISON-801 ( - ) sp-William Roy KENNABREW-803 ( - ) 4-- Samuel Edgar HUTCHISON-738 (1878-1952) ,Lamar,TX sp-Allie Jane JEFFUS-740 (1879-1943) 5-- Arthur Hiram HUTCHISON-795 (1902-1961) sp-Helen Minton MEANS-796 (1902-1980) 4-- Arthur Raymond HUTCHISON-707 (1879-1962) ,Lamar,TX sp-Mattie Ardenia TERRY-769 (1885-1972) 5-- Maurice Terry HUTCHISON-789 (1903-1965) ,,TX sp-Tom "Tommie" Ellen MELTON-791 (1912- ) 5-- Manson Raymond HUTCHISON-787 (1905-1994) ,,TX sp-Mabel Fender GOREE-792 (1907-1993) 5-- Harry W. HUTCHISON-790 (1907-1984) 5-- Samuel Lewis HUTCHISON-788 (1924-1934) ,,TX sp-Gladys WHITTEN-793 ( - ) 4-- Stillborn Male HUTCHISON-763 (1880-1880) ,Lamar,TX 3-- James H. KIMBALL-643 (1857-1858) Abbeville,LaFayette,MS 2-- Stanhope H. WOOD-601 (1828-1905) ,,NC sp-Frances J. COOPER-606 (1831-1887) ,,TN 3-- William W. WOOD-612 (1853-1932) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-Charlie A. BRIGHT-662 (1852-1884) ,,MS 4-- Martha F. WOOD-672 (1875-1959) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-John W. JOHNSON-730 (1875-1950) 4-- John Eddy WOOD-664 (1878-1881) ,Pontotoc,MS 4-- Albert Stanhope WOOD-702 (1883-1962) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-Mary F. Mrs. WILLIAMS-663 (1854-1913) 4-- Ludie J. WOOD-720 (1890-1957) 3-- Susan Z. WOOD-619 (1855-1949) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- John C. Cooper? WOOD [Calvin?]-620 (1858-1892) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- Mary J. Jane? WOOD-635 (1861-1897) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-J. Neely JONES-700 (1853-1910) 4-- Female JONES-698 (1890-1890) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- Charles B. WOOD-636 (1863-1936) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-D. Josephine JOHNSON-701 (1869-1946) 4-- Robert Lee WOOD-703 (1887-1918) Pontotoc,Pontotoc,MS 3-- James S. Stanhope? WOOD-611 (1871-1891) ,Pontotoc,MS 2-- Susan WOOD-596 (1830-1857) ,,NC 2-- Calvin Wortham WOOD-597 (1833-1875) ,Anson,NC sp-Mary Elizabeth HUTCHISON-670 (1834-1880) ,Sumner,TN 3-- Robert Alexander WOOD-731 (1861-1938) ,Ashley,AR sp-Laura B. RAINS-743 (1863-1900) 4-- Calvin Wesley WOOD-744 (1890-1969) Blossom,Red River,TX sp-Stella Irene ROSS-747 (1894- ) 4-- Peter WOOD-745 (1892- ) Blossom,Red River,TX 4-- William Charles WOOD-746 (1900-1965) Blossom,Red River,TX sp-Minnie Mae HENRY-748 (1909-1995) 5-- Kenneth Dale WOOD-760 (1937- ) ,Lamar,TX 5-- Robert Ray WOOD-749 (1940-1940) Paris,Lamar,TX 5-- Rex Edward WOOD-761 (1942- ) ,Lamar,TX 3-- Susan Lilian WOOD-732 (1863- ) ,Ashley,AR 3-- Mary Ann "Mollie" WOOD-733 (1867- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-Charley SMITH-741 ( - ) 3-- Calvin James WOOD-734 (1871-1946) ,Lamar,TX sp-Ruby Tennessee MCCLENDON-742 (1880-1916) ,Sevier,AR 4-- Leo WOOD-767 (1904-1904) ,Lamar,TX 4-- Eric Paul WOOD-756 (1906-1981) ,Lamar,TX sp-Glenna Catherine WEDDLE-757 (1910-1995) ,Red River,TX 5-- Robert Paul Sr. WOOD-758 (1933-1984) Blossom,Lamar,TX 4-- James Alexander WOOD-764 (1908-1978) ,Lamar,TX sp-Ella Mae TRAMMEL-810 (1913-1993) ,Coleman,TX 5-- Linda Carol WOOD-811 (1938-1993) ,Lamar,TX 5-- James Edward WOOD-766 (1940- ) ,Lamar,TX 5-- Brenda Joyce WOOD-808 (1942- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-MCENTYRE-816 ( - ) 5-- Kenneth Dale WOOD-812 (1944- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-Deloros Mae-818 (1944- ) sp-Kathy L. CAGLE-813 ( - ) 5-- William Don WOOD-765 (1948- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-Debra A. COPE-814 (1954- ) 6-- Cory Don WOOD-809 (1975- ) ,Lamar,TX 5-- Yvonne WOOD-806 (1951- ) ,Lamar,TX sp-James R. GRAY-817 (1949- ) 5-- Neaty WOOD-807 (1952- ) ,Lamar,TX 4-- William Calvin WOOD-750 (1911-1990) ,Lamar,TX sp-Lelia Dorothy HIGNIGHT-751 (1913-1998) Hoovertown,,TX 5-- Eleanor Margalene WOOD-755 (1933- ) Paris,Lamar,TX sp-CARTER-815 ( - ) 5-- Jerrel Lynn WOOD-759 (1937- ) ,Lamar,TX 5-- Ricky WOOD-768 ( - ) 4-- Mary Elizabeth WOOD-754 (1913-1919) ,Lamar,TX 4-- Ruby Peggy Mae WOOD-752 (1916-1990) ,Lamar,TX sp-EGGLESTON-753 ( - ) 3-- William H. WOOD-735 (1875- ) ,Lamar,TX 2-- Martha Ann WOOD-598 (1836-1856) ,,NC sp-James A. BOWEN-608 (1824-1894) ,,SC 3-- Richard A. BOWEN-665 (1853-1865) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- William Calvin BOWEN-666 (1855-1931) ,Lowndes,MS sp-Nannie E. BOOTH-828 ( - ) 4-- Richard BOWEN-667 (1884-1940) Abbeville,LaFayette,MS sp-Maude TAYLOR-668 (1886-1976) 4-- Ballard BOWEN-833 (1885- ) Abbeville,LaFayette,MS 4-- Joseph BOWEN-834 (1887- ) Abbeville,LaFayette,MS 2-- Mary Ann WOOD-599 (1839-1870) ,Rowan,NC sp-Stephen Gallatin CALLAWAY-623 (1823-1886) Jasper,Wilkes,GA 3-- Richard Barry CALLAWAY-669 (1860-1939) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-Frances Jeanette STEGALL-699 (1861-1944) ,Pontotoc,MS 4-- Verna C. CALLAWAY-723 (1886- ) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-P. R. DONALD-726 ( - ) 4-- Mary C. CALLAWAY-724 (1889-1979) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-PARKER-727 ( - ) 4-- Fannie R. CALLAWAY-706 (1892- ) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-WARE-722 ( - ) 4-- Mildred CALLAWAY-725 (1895- ) ,Pontotoc,MS 4-- Rozelle Morrison CALLAWAY-841 (1896-1969) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-John Cayce WAX-842 (1894-1976) Smithville,Monroe,MS 5-- John Callaway WAX-915 (1921- ) 5-- Richard Terry WAX-916 (1927- ) 3-- Susan Viola CALLAWAY-821 (1861-1938) ,,MS sp-William A. NELSON-829 (1858-1926) 4-- Clifton Calvin NELSON-837 ( - ) 4-- Stephen NELSON-838 ( - ) 4-- Andrew NELSON-839 ( - ) 4-- John Slate NELSON-840 ( - ) 3-- Martha Elvira CALLAWAY-729 (1864-1865) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- James Stephen CALLAWAY-822 (1866-1953) ,,MS sp-Leona WHITE-843 (1875-1962) 4-- Richard Floyd Sr. CALLAWAY-830 (1894-1977) Oxford,LaFayette,MS 4-- Garner CALLAWAY-831 (1898- ) ,LaFayette,MS 4-- Susan CALLAWAY-832 (1904- ) ,LaFayette,MS 3-- Infant Male CALLAWAY-823 (1867-1867) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- Allison Fountain CALLAWAY-572 (1868-1940) ,LaFayette,MS sp-Elgena Leona SCOTT-824 (1871-1957) ,Panola,MS 4-- Fountain CALLAWAY-836 (1892- ) Oxford,LaFayette,MS 4-- Leo Fryar CALLAWAY-825 (1897-1965) sp-Dorrie Corrinne FLETCHALL-827 (1896-1990) Paris,,MS 4-- Moody CALLAWAY-826 (1901-1901) ,LaFayette,MS sp-Martha D. SHELTON-593 (1823-1889) ,,AL 2-- Miriam Louis WOOD-603 (1847-1887) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-William Robert Dr. GAFFORD-671 (1843- ) ,Pickens,AL 3-- M. Martha? E. GAFFORD-675 (1876- ) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- A. J. H. GAFFORD-676 (1878- ) ,Pontotoc,MS 2-- Frances D. WOOD-604 (1849-1888) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-Francis Marion BEVILL-673 (1853-1890) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- James R. Ray? BEVILL-674 (1878- ) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- Lute F. BEVILL-712 (1882- ) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- William A. BEVILL-713 (1884- ) ,Pontotoc,MS 2-- Holden Wade WOOD-613 (1854-1888) ,Pontotoc,MS 2-- Anna E. WOOD-621 (1856-1910) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-LaFayette Washington BEVILL-687 (1856-1949) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- Homer Cleveland Franklin BEVILL-689 (1879-1981) Camp Ground,Pontotoc,MS sp-Onie SWAIM-715 (1886-1967) 3-- Pearl BEVILL-714 (1883-1886) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- Louella Marm BEVILL-690 (1884-1908) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-Clelon N. HEWLETTE-716 (1884-1948) 3-- James F. (LaFayette?) BEVILL-691 (1885-1911) ,Pontotoc,MS 3-- Jesse Robert Newton BEVILL-692 (1888-1918) Pontotoc,Pontotoc,MS 3-- William Paul Roebuck BEVILL-693 (1892-1980) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-Maxie WELCH-717 (1877- ) 3-- Dooley BEVILL-719 (1894-1900) ,,MS 3-- Ola Inez BEVILL-694 (1896-1979) ,Pontotoc,MS sp-J. Erick PATTERSON-718 (1896- )

1997 by Bill Couch; All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.


Return to the Craighead Co. page
Return to the Arkansas page.