Langley Family


The below file are from Bill Couch data. If you can make a connection to this family please let me know and I will show how you connect on the Chart. and give a email link back to you.

Other Researchers for this Family

Bill Couch



   1-- Joseph LANGLEY-219 (1820-    )  Ireland
      sp-Charlotte UNKNOWN-21 (1822-    )  South Carolina
         2-- Mary Ann LANGLEY-220 (1840-    )  Ireland
         2-- Nancy Armanda LANGLEY-8 (1843-    )
          sp-William Riley BROWNLEE-7 (1838-    )  Franklin Co.,Georgia
             3-- William Thomas BROWNLEE-9 (1865-    )
              sp-Mary WILMUTH-16 (1867-    )
             3-- Laura Jennie BROWNLEE-11 (1868-    )
             3-- Emma Savanna BROWNLEE-10 (1869-1901)
              sp-John Thomas ADERHOLD-17 (1867-1953)  Texas
                 4-- William Davis ADERHOLD-22 (1888-1975)  Gwinnett Co. Georiga
                  sp-Beulah Odell PRICE-28 (    -    )
                 4-- Eva Estell ADERHOLD-23 (1890-1970)
                  sp-William Henry Carlton CROWE-29 (    -    )
                 4-- John Elery ADERHOLD-24 (1894-1895)  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                 4-- Thomas Arthur ADERHOLD-25 (1897-1956)  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                  sp-Lessie DRUMMOND-30 (    -    )
                     5-- Louise ADERHOLD-31 (1918-    )  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                      sp-Ed BOWMAN-34 (    -    )
                     5-- W. O. ADERHOLD-32 (1923-    )  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                      sp-Joan BROWNLEE-35 (    -    )
                     5-- Betty Joyce ADERHOLD-33 (1933-    )  Atlanta
                 4-- Joseph ADERHOLD-36 (1900-1954)
                  sp-Ila SEXTON-37 (    -    )
                     5-- Joseph Athel ADERHOLD-38 (1921-    )  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                      sp-Martha DOSS-40 (    -    )
                     5-- James Donice ADERHOLD-39 (1925-    )  Atlanta,Fulton Co,GA
                      sp-Geraldine Joy TURNER-41 (    -    )
                 4-- Inf ADERHOLD-26 (1900-1900)  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                 4-- inf Twin ADERHOLD-27 (1900-1900)  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
             3-- John W. BROWNLEE-12 (1871-1985)
              sp-Lou ALMER-18 (    -    )
             3-- Anna Parlee BROWNLEE-13 (1875-1946)
              sp-Isaac Joshua ETHRIDGE-132 (1857-1912)
                 4-- Issac Franklin ETHRIDGE-133 (1902-1985)
                  sp-Roxie MANDER-158 (1903-2001)
                     5-- Vernelle ETHRIDGE-159 (1921-    )
                      sp-Cloy MASTERS-162 (1919-1998)
                     5-- Doris ETHRIDGE-160 (    -    )
                      sp-Jesse Hinton PRUETT-165 (    -    )
                     5-- Quillan Thomas ETHRIDGE-161 (1927-    )
                      sp-Helen ELROD-169 (    -    )
                 4-- Minnie Lee ETHRIDGE-134 (1903-1958)
                  sp-John Ross BOGGS-174 (1894-1974)
                     5-- Alvin Hubert BOGGS-175 (1922-1976)
                      sp-Arvilla HARRISON-178 (    -    )
                     5-- Parilee BOGGS-176 (1924-2000)
                      sp-Cled N. WINGO-180 (1914-1975)
                     5-- Rudean BOGGS-177 (    -    )
                      sp-Bill YANCEY-181 (    -    )
                 4-- Bertie Armindy ETHRIDGE-135 (1904-1996)
                 4-- Elmer Joshua ETHRIDGE-136 (1906-1971)
                 4-- Anna Lucile ETHRIDGE-137 (1907-1977)
                  sp-James Dillard THRASHER-149 (    -1956)
                     5-- Roger Lee THRASHER-150 (1931-    )
                      sp-Margaret Elizabeth BYERS-151 (1938-    )
                 4-- Alma Jane ETHRIDGE-138 (1909-1990)
                 4-- Elender Elise ETHRIDGE-139 (1911-    )
                  sp-Frank PUCKETT-142 (1928-1976)
                     5-- William Hoyt PUCKETT-143 (1928-1999)
                      sp-Mildred WHITE-145 (1934-    )
                     5-- Richard PUCKETT-144 (1931-1924)
                 4-- Alvin Luther ETHRIDGE-140 (1912-1961)
                  sp-Willie BYRD-141 (1912-1993)
             3-- Joseph BROWNLEE-14 (1877-    )
              sp-Katie Ethel LLOYD-131 (1877-1937)
             3-- Oscar BROWNLEE-15 (1879-    )
         2-- William LANGLEY-255 (1843-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
         2-- Margaret E. LANGLEY-2 (1846-    )  Franklin Co.,Georgia
          sp-Cicero C. COUCH-1 (1840-    )  Franklin Co.,Georgia
             3-- Lunnie "Lisia" COUCH-6 (1865-1940)  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
              sp-John Wilson MOORE-42 (1867-1950)  Gwinnett Co. Georgia
                 4-- William Wilson MOORE-43 (1888-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                  sp-Cleo B. MOON-56 (1893-    )  Georgia
                     5-- Margaret H. MOORE-243 (1913-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                     5-- Louise M. MOORE-244 (1914-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                     5-- J. D. MOORE-242 (1916-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                     5-- Loney Virginia MOORE-55 (1918-    )
                      sp-Henry Lee BOOZER-54 (1916-    )
                     5-- Jesse MOORE-245 (1921-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                     5-- Christine MOORE-246 (1923-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                     5-- Leon MOORE-247 (1926-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                     5-- Donald MOORE-248 (1929-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                 4-- Alice Margaret MOORE-44 (1887-1977)  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
                  sp-John Scott DAVIS-249 (    -    )
                     5-- Allen Nelse DAVIS-250 (    -    )
                      sp-Nellie Frances DAVIS-251 (    -    )
                 4-- Sytha N. "Nannie" MOORE-45 (1891-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                  sp-ROBINSON-240 (    -    )
                     5-- Lewis ROBINSON-241 (1918-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                 4-- Bessey E. MOORE-46 (1892-1893)
                 4-- Zillah Eunice MOORE-47 (1894-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                 4-- Cicero Hines MOORE-48 (1897-1919)
                 4-- Mary L. "Levie" MOORE-49 (1899-    )  Gwinnett County,GA
                 4-- John Ralph MOORE-50 (1901-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
                 4-- Hattie L. MOORE-51 (1902-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                 4-- Wayne Daniel Moore MOORE-52 (1904-    )  Gwinnett County,Georgia
                 4-- Rubie E. MOORE-53 (1906-1910)
             3-- Lucella COUCH-4 (1868-    )  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
             3-- Daniel Boon COUCH-3 (1869-1926)  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
              sp-Carrie Elizabeth MCCLURE-228 (1883-1969)  Arkansas
                 4-- Allen COUCH-229 (1902-    )  Blaine County,Oklahoma
                 4-- May COUCH-230 (1903-    )  Blaine County,Oklahoma
                  sp-SCOTT-239 (    -    )
                 4-- Opal COUCH-231 (1906-1996)  Blaine County,Oklahoma
                 4-- Aluise COUCH-232 (1908-    )  Muskogee Co,Oklahoma
                  sp-BAKER-238 (    -    )
                 4-- Fay COUCH-233 (1911-    )  Blaine County,Oklahoma
                  sp-BAKER-237 (    -    )
                 4-- Rernanie COUCH-234 (1915-    )  Blaine County,Oklahoma
             3-- Emily (Pasada) COUCH-5 (1872-1944)  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
              sp-Joseph Marion DAVIS-57 (1858-1931)  Georgia
                 4-- Margaret Elizabeth "Lizzie" DAVIS-58 (1888-1982)  Gwinnett Co,Georgia
                  sp-Junius Ewing SMITH-68 (1882-1957)
                     5-- Nina Pearl SMITH-69 (1905-1994)  Morris,Jefferson Co. Alabama
                      sp-Christopher Columbus FARLEY-84 (    -    )
                     5-- Hollis SMITH-70 (1908-1960)
                      sp-Lafayee STEWART-94 (    -    )
                     5-- Odas SMITH-71 (1910-1937)
                      sp-Alta Arlene NICHOLAS-99 (1914-1997)
                     5-- Vollie Lester "Bunk" SMITH-72 (1912-2000)  Morris Alabama
                      sp-Hattie Isabel JAMES-78 (1916-    )  Morris Alabama
                     5-- Evelyn Mae SMITH-73 (1914-    )
                      sp-HUGHES-123 (    -    )
                      sp-Jack COLE-124 (    -    )
                     5-- Ella Estelle SMITH-74 (1917-    )
                      sp-Moses FARLEY-125 (    -    )
                      sp-Dozier (Boots) CALVERT-126 (    -    )
                     5-- Adelle Smith SMITH-75 (1920-1996)
                      sp-George BRECHIN-127 (    -    )
                     5-- Tura Louise "Toots" SMITH-76 (1922-1997)
                      sp-Fred REED-79 (    -    )
                     5-- Sarah Emily SMITH-77 (1927-    )
                      sp-Douglas WALLS-128 (    -    )
                 4-- Essie Mae DAVIS-60 (1891-    )  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                  sp-James Carl PATTERSON-66 (    -    )
                     5-- James Carl PATTERSON-183 (1911-    )
                      sp-Linda Venette FIELDS-209 (1916-1992)  Jefferson County,Alabama
                 4-- Paul DAVIS-61 (1895-    )  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                 4-- Lawson Browning "Brown" DAVIS-62 (1899-1972)  St. Clair Co. Alabama
                  sp-Hattie Marvin SMITH-67 (1897-1982)
                     5-- Ivan Kenneth DAVIS-184 (    -    )
                      sp-Myrtis EASON-214 (    -    )
                     5-- Herbert Joseph DAVIS-185 (    -    )
                 4-- Charlton K. DAVIS-63 (1900-1974)  Coal City,St. Clair Co. Alabama
                     5-- Montine DAVIS-186 (    -    )
                     5-- Verline DAVIS-187 (    -    )
                 4-- Cecil DAVIS-64 (1903-1973)  Coal City,St. Clair Co. Alabama
                 4-- Ruby DAVIS-59 (1908-1993)  Coal City,St.Clair County,Alabama
                  sp-Euell GLASSCOCK-65 (    -    )
             3-- Adline COUCH-20 (    -    )
              sp-Will BRITT-19 (    -    )
         2-- John LANGLEY-221 (1847-    )  Georiga
          sp-Mary-223 (1850-    )  Georgia
             3-- Lela LANGLEY-224 (1868-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
             3-- Mary LANGLEY-225 (1873-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
             3-- William LANGLEY-226 (1877-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
             3-- Lemma LANGLEY-227 (1978-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
         2-- David LANGLEY-235 (1848-    )
         2-- Martha LANGLEY-222 (1849-    )
          sp James F. Coggins (1843-1917)
         2-- James LANGLEY-236 (1855-    )  Georgia
          sp-Louzane-256 (1857-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
             3-- Pilara LANGLEY-257 (1874-    )  Gwinnett  Co. Georgia
             3-- Etta LANGLEY-258 (1879-    )  Gwinnett County,GA

1997 by Bill Couch; All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.


Return to the Gwinnett Co. page
Return to the Craighead Co. page
Return to the Arkansas page.