Wally Garchow
Donna Gist has a home page with a chart that is more complete than this one on Family Treemaker
1-- Christopher8 GIST-220 (1653-1691) England
sp-Edith CROMWELL-58 (1660-1694) England
2-- Richard GIST-56 (1684-1740) Baltimore,Maryland
sp-Zipphora MURRAY-57 (1684- ) Baltimore,Maryland
3-- Christopher GIST-187 (1705-1759) Baltimore,Maryland
sp-Sarah HOWARD-188 (1711- ) Baltimore,Maryland
4-- Richard GIST-189 (1729- ) Baltimore Co. Maryland
4-- Violetta GIST-190 (1731- ) Baltimore Co. Maryland
sp-William CROMWELL-191 (1730- ) Baltimore Co. Maryland
5-- Sarah CROMWELL-192 (1753- ) Virginia
5-- Hannah CROMWELL-193 (1751- ) Virginia
5-- Joseph CROMWELL-194 (1753-1810) Virginia
sp-STANSBURY-195 ( - )
4-- Nathaniel GIST-221 (1730- )
sp-Wur-Teh-222 ( - )
5-- Sequoyah George GUESS-261 (1760-1842) Ft. Louden,Cherokee Nations,Tennessee
sp-Sally WATERS-262 (1765- ) Cherokee Nations East,Tennessee
6-- Tessey GUESS-259 (1789-1867) Texas
sp-Rebecca BOWLES-260 (1816-1866) Texas,Cherokee Co.
7-- Sallie GUESS-238 (1842-1905) ,,Texas
sp-Seven FIELDS-237 (1840- ) Tennessee
8-- Susan FIELDS-254 (1863-1951) Colgate,Ok
sp-Levi TONEY-228 (1861-1918) Colgate,,Oklahoma
7-- Joseph GUESS-271 (1846- ) Texas
7-- Catherine "Katy" GUESS-272 (1851- ) Texas
sp-Joseph DOWNING-263 (1848- ) Texas
8-- Nannie DOWNING-269 ( - )
sp-Richard H BOWLES-268 ( - )
8-- Lucille DOWNING-270 (1881- ) ,,Texas
sp-COGGLE-204 ( - )
8-- Sequoyah DOWNING-264 (1887- ) Texas
8-- Edward DOWNING-265 (1883- ) Texas
8-- Maud DOWNING-266 (1890- ) Texas
sp-Uckteeyah LANGLEY-210 (1810- )
7-- Richard GUESS-211 (1828- )
7-- Joseph GUESS-212 (1830- )
7-- Chu-Wah-No-Skee GUESS-230 (1832- )
7-- Wah-La-Ne-Tah GUESS-207 (1834- )
7-- George GUESS-239 (1835- )
sp-Girty-240 ( - )
8-- Mary Polly GUESS-241 (1854- ) Sequoyah District,It
7-- Wah-La-Loo GUESS-208 ( - )
7-- Lydia GUESS-242 (1836- )
7-- Crawfish GUESS-243 (1838- )
6-- George GUESS-209 (1788- )
6-- Polly GUESS-244 (1790- )
sp-Thomas BREWER-245 ( - )
sp-FLYING-246 ( - )
7-- Annie FLYING-213 (1838- )
6-- Richard GUESS-216 (1792- )
sp-Uckteeyah LANGLEY-210 (1810- )
6-- Ee-Yah-Gu GUESS-214 (1830- )
sp-George STARR-217 (1820- )
7-- Joseph STARR-218 (1848- )
6-- Oo-Loo-Tsa GUESS-231 (1832- )
6-- Gu-U-Ne-Ki GUESS-232 (1834- )
sp-SIXKILLER-233 ( - )
7-- Arminta SIXKILLER-215 (1852- )
3-- Nathaniel GIST-278 (1707-1787) Baltimore County,Maryland
sp-Mary HOWARD-223 (1713-1755) Baltimore County,Maryland
4-- Joseph GIST-74 (1748-1812)
sp-Mary MCNEILL-75 (1760-1793)
5-- Elizabeth GIST-76 (1776- ) Cumberland Co. North Carolina
5-- Neill GIST-77 (1778-1830) Cumberland Co. North Carolina
sp-UNKNOWN-83 ( - )
6-- William GIST-84 (1805-1870) Cumberland Co. North Carolina
sp-Sarah TYLER-85 (1808-1846) Wilkes Co. North Carolina
7-- Jacob GIST-86 (1830-1888) Jefferson Co. Tennessee
sp-Ellen JENNINGS-88 (1832-1912) Grayson Co. Virginia
8-- Sarah Ann GIST-89 (1851-1914) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-John J. LANHAM-94 ( -1872)
8-- Margaret E. GIST-90 (1853-1883) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-James RICHMOND-95 ( - )
8-- Missouri A. GIST-91 (1855-1887) Lawrence Co. Missouri
8-- Louisa E. GIST-92 (1858- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-James DANIELS-96 ( - )
8-- John William GIST-93 (1864-1949) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-Priscilla JOHNSON-97 ( - )
7-- Neil GIST-87 (1832-1899) Jefferson Co. Tennessee
sp-Nancy NEECE-98 (1836-1894)
8-- William Ellis GIST-99 (1857- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-Jennie E. CLARK-107 (1859- )
8-- Mary Ann GIST-100 (1859-1908) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-Peyton L. DODSON-108 (1850-1914) Athens,Tennessee
8-- Sophie Jane GIST-101 (1861-1939) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-Monroe Conrad RUSSELL-109 (1857-1888)
8-- Missouri Frances GIST-102 (1863-1953) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-George H. HILTON-110 (1861-1940)
8-- Julia Emma GIST-103 (1866-1897) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-James H. HOLLAR-111 (1867-1917) Tipton,Indiana
8-- Margaret GIST-104 (1870-1953) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-James George Washington "A. J." COOK-112 ( - )
8-- Nancy L. GIST-105 (1873- )
sp-Ben MORTAN-113 ( - )
8-- Noah GIST-106 (1875- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
sp-Emma Leona AKIN-114 (1883- ) Wilkes Co. North Carolina
7-- William GIST-115 ( -1887)
sp-Esther C. THOMAS-116 (1845-1936) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas
8-- Mary GIST-117 (1875- ) Calico Rock,Izard Co. Arkansas
8-- Esther GIST-118 (1875- ) Calico Rock,Izard Co. Arkansas
8-- William GIST-119 (1875- ) Calico Rock,Izard Co. Arkansas
8-- Isaac GIST-120 (1880- ) Calico Rock,Izard Co. Arkansas
8-- Noah GIST-121 (1882- ) Calico Rock,Izard Co. Arkansas
8-- King D. GIST-122 (1884- ) Calico Rock,Izard Co. Arkansas
8-- Andrew GIST-123 (1887- ) Calico Rock,Izard Co. Arkansas
sp-Ruby BOLLINGER-124 ( - )
7-- Alsalom GIST-125 (1836-1850) Jefferson Co. Tennessee
7-- Lavinia GIST-126 (1837- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
7-- John GIST-127 (1841- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
7-- Joanna GIST-128 (1841- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
7-- Louisa GIST-129 (1845- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
7-- Julia E. GIST-130 (1846- ) Lawrence Co. Missouri
6-- Abel GIST-131 (1809-1874) Cumberland Co. North Carolina
sp-Elizabeth RICHARDSON-132 (1810-1855) Wilkes Co. North Carolina
7-- John GIST-138 (1832-1855) Alabama
sp-Martha Jane JONES-139 (1838-1902) Alabama
8-- Sally Ann GIST-140 (1859-1882) Scott County,Arkansas
sp-J. M. SMITH-142 ( - )
8-- Martha Jane GIST-141 (1861-1894) Scott County,Arkansas
sp-William P. NEELEY-143 ( - )
8-- William Henry GIST-144 (1869-1910) Scott County,Arkansas
8-- John Marion GIST-145 (1869-1870) Scott County,Arkansas
8-- Miraney GIST-146 (1876-1882) Scott County,Arkansas
8-- N. B. "cissy" GIST-147 (1879-1882) Scott County,Arkansas
7-- William W. GIST-148 (1834-1874) Alabama/Tennessee
sp-Elizabeth UNKNONW-149 (1833-1860) Tennessee
8-- Margaret L. GIST-150 (1853-1860)
8-- John T. GIST-151 (1855- )
8-- William S. GIST-152 (1856- )
8-- Charles C. GIST-153 (1857- )
7-- Berry GIST-154 (1835- ) Tishomingo Co.,Mississippi
sp-Isabella UNKNOWN-155 (1841- ) Georgia
8-- Louisa GIST-156 (1864- ) Colbert Co. Alabama
8-- John GIST-157 (1868- ) Colbert Co. Alabama
7-- Obediah GIST-158 (1835-1909) Eastport Mississippi
sp-Hettie E. GALLIMORE-159 ( -1881)
8-- John H. GIST-160 (1874- ) Colbert Co. Alabama
8-- Lizzie GIST-161 (1877- ) Colbert Co. Alabama
7-- Jane GIST-162 (1838- ) Mississippi
7-- Hiram GIST-163 (1839- ) Alabama
7-- Seletha GIST-164 (1840- ) Alabama
7-- Buford GIST-165 (1842- )
7-- James GIST-166 (1843- )
7-- Mary Ann GIST-167 (1844- ) Alabama
sp-Joseph ROBINSON-169 ( - )
7-- Phoebe Arena GIST-168 (1846- ) Alabama
sp-John BREWER-170 ( - )
7-- Elizabeth GIST-171 (1847- ) Alabama
7-- Susan GIST-172 (1848- )
7-- Albe GIST-173 (1850- )
7-- Neill GIST-174 (1854-1880) Alabama
sp-Elmira UNKNOWN-175 (1860- )
6-- Aaron GIST-176 (1811-1887) Cumberland Co. North Carolina
sp-Elizabeth MORRISON-177 ( -1846)
7-- Jackson GIST-178 (1839- )
7-- Andrew GIST-179 (1839- ) Missouri
sp-Mary HART-182 ( - )
sp-Elizabeth COWAN-183 ( - )
sp-Mattie HARLOW-184 ( - )
7-- Lucy GIST-180 (1844- ) Missouri
7-- Edward GIST-181 (1846- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas
sp-Margaret SHONKWILER-185 (1812-1862) Scioto Co. Ohio
7-- Martha Jane GIST-186 (1849- ) Scott Co. Arkansas
5-- dau GIST-78 (1780- )
5-- Dau GIST-79 (1785- )
5-- Joseph GIST-60 (1789-1846) Cumberland Co. North Carolina
sp-Sinia HOLLIS-61 ( - )
6-- Levi GIST-62 (1821-1864) Lawrecne Co. Tennessee
sp-Sarah "Sally" HEFFINGTON-133 (1818-1883) Tennessee
6-- Joseph GIST-63 (1824- ) Lauderdale Co. Alabama
6-- Sarah GIST-64 (1825- ) Lawrence Co. Tennessee
6-- James C. GIST-65 (1826-1864) Lawrence Co. Tennessee
sp-Elizabeth "Betty" RICHARDSON-66 ( - )
7-- Ailcey Katherine GIST-201 ( - )
sp-William Clay POWELL-202 ( - )
7-- William C. GIST-134 (1843-1864) Lauderdale Co. Alabama
7-- Sarah Jane GIST-135 (1845-1911) Lauderdale Co. Alabama
sp-Henry Clay MCDONALD-136 (1841-1870)
sp-John Richard "Dick" GRAY-137 (1848-1900)
7-- Joseph GIST-67 (1847-1892) Lauderdale Co. Alabama
sp-Cicely E. GARRETT-68 ( - )
8-- Amanda E. "Dee" GIST-69 (1871-1896) Dunklin Co. Missouri
sp-Jame T. LAMB-71 ( - )
8-- Alcy D. A. GIST-70 (1877- ) Dunklin Co. Missouri
7-- John R. GIST-196 ( - )
sp-Rebecca HOWARD-198 ( - )
7-- Judy Elizabeth GIST-197 ( - )
sp-David Lafayette BRADLEY-199 ( - )
8-- Ailcey Katherine BRADLEY-200 ( - )
5-- Dau GIST-80 (1791- )
5-- Joshua GIST-81 (1793-1873) South Carolina
sp-Susannah GROOMS-82 (1793-1863) South Carilina
4-- William GIST-219 ( - )
4-- Zipporah GIST-224 (1732- ) Baltimore County,Maryland
sp-Benjamin YOUNG-281 (1730-1799) Barbados Islands
4-- Christopher GIST-225 (1734-1794) Baltimore County,Maryland
sp-LUCY-282 ( -1800)
5-- Mary GIST-283 ( - )
4-- Nathaniel GIST-226 (1736-1780) Baltimore County,Maryland
sp-Dinah VAN HOOK-284 ( - )
5-- Nathaniel GIST-285 ( - )
5-- John GIST-286 ( - )
5-- Aaron GIST-287 ( - )
5-- George GIST-288 ( - )
4-- Joshua GIST-227 (1740-1810) Baltimore County,Maryland
sp-Elizabeth KELLAM-289 ( - )
5-- Mary GIST-290 ( - )
5-- Richard GIST-291 (1770-1789) Cumberland County,North Carolina
5-- Sarah GIST-292 (1773- ) Cumberland County,North Carolina
sp-John BROWN-300 ( - )
5-- Elizabeth GIST-293 ( - )
5-- Rachel GIST-294 ( - )
5-- William GIST-295 (1780- )
5-- Jane GIST-296 ( - )
5-- Mordecai GIST-297 (1775-1812) North Carolina
sp-Frances CLACK-301 (1783-1855) Henry County,Virginia
6-- Barhtella GIST-302 (1801-1833) Tennessee
sp-George W. FLYNT-305 (1794- )
6-- Joshua Howard GIST-303 (1803-1870) Tennessee
sp-Permelia LOVE-318 ( - )
7-- William Mordecai GIST-319 (1834- )
sp-Mary LOVE-320 ( - )
6-- Spencer Clack GIST-304 (1805-1847) Tennessee
sp-Angelina Frances PORTER-306 (1815-1852)
5-- Nathaniel GIST-298 (1778-1843) Greene County,North Carolina
sp-Patsy BROOKS-307 ( - )
6-- Mary "Polly" GIST-308 (1808- ) Tennessee
sp-Isaac JONES-315 ( - )
6-- Elizabeth "Betsy" GIST-309 (1810- )
sp-Rice L. POTTS-316 ( - )
6-- Thomas W. GIST-310 (1813-1846)
6-- David Hamilton GIST-311 (1814-1894) Kentucky
sp-Permelia CLARK-321 (1818-1893) Kentucky
7-- Louisa GIST-322 ( - )
7-- William R. GIST-323 ( - )
7-- Minerva T. GIST-324 ( - )
7-- Mary O. GIST-325 ( - )
7-- David L. GIST-326 ( - )
7-- Nathaniel Lafayette GIST-327 ( - )
7-- Armstead O. GIST-328 ( - )
7-- John Corbett GIST-329 ( - )
6-- Nathaniel Brooks GIST-312 (1818-1855) Kentucky
sp-Matilda R. EDDINGS-330 ( - )
7-- James William GIST-331 ( - )
6-- Nancy GIST-313 (1818-1879) Union County,Kentucky
sp-Aaron TAYLOR-332 ( - )
6-- Martha GIST-314 (1824-1850) Kentucky
sp-Alfred EDDINS-317 ( - )
5-- Naomi GIST-299 ( - )
4-- Richard GIST-279 (1742-1780) Baltimore County,Maryland
sp-JEMIMA-280 ( - )
3-- Thomas GIST-3 (1712-1787) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Susanna COCKEY-2 (1714- ) ,Baltimore,,Maryland SLADE Connection.
4-- Elizabeth GIST-17 (1736-1826) ,St. Paul's,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
4-- John GIST-18 (1738- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
4-- Thomas GIST-21 (1741-1813) ,St. Paul's,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Penelope Deye COCKEY-1 (1757-1820)
4-- Mordecai GIST-20 (1742- ) ,St. Paul's,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
4-- Richard GIST-19 (1745-1746) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
4-- Joshua GIST-4 (1747-1839) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Sarah HARVEY-5 (1755-1827)
5-- Anna GIST-45 (1774-1790) ,,Baltimore,Maryland
5-- James Harvey GIST-46 (1775- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Susannah GIST-47 (1778- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Rachel GIST-48 (1780- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Mordecai GIST-49 (1782- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Polly Julia GIST-50 (1784- ) ,,Baltimore,Maryland
5-- Thomas GIST-51 (1786- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Sarah GIST-52 (1788-1815) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Harriet GIST-53 (1790- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Joshua Cockey GIST-54 (1792- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- George Washington GIST-6 (1795- ) ,,Frederick Co.,Maryland
sp-Ann Cockey GRAFF-7 (1800-1875) ,,,Maryland
6-- Emily E. B. GIST-25 (1821- ) ,,,Maryland
sp-William N. CAPLES-30 ( - )
6-- William W. H. GIST-26 (1823- ) ,,,Maryland
6-- John Cockey GIST-8 (1825-1899) ,,Federick Co.,Maryland
sp-Catherine Connell WILHITE-9 (1835-1905) ,Trimble,,Kentucky
7-- Arthur Montgomery GIST-32 (1853- ) ,Weston,Platte Co.,Missouri
sp-Nannie SNELL-41 ( - )
7-- Charles Emily GIST-35 (1857-1942) ,High Prarie,Leavenworth,Kansas
sp-Lucy Frances SNELL-36 ( - )
7-- Mary Emily GIST-10 (1855-1913) ,Weston,Platte Co.,Missouri
sp-John Bell THOMPSON-11 (1851-1918) ,,Desert Co.,Utah
8-- Roy Eden THOMPSON-15 (1866-1970) ,Waco,Mclennan Co.,Texas
sp-Ora Lee SWART-16 (1896-1981) ,,Brown Co.,Texas
7-- Minnie GIST-37 (1859-1888) ,High Prarie,Leavenworth,Kansas
sp-Edward John LEWIS-42 ( - )
7-- William GIST-38 (1861- ) ,,Leavenworth,Kansas
sp-Minnie ORR-43 ( - )
7-- Walter Stafford GIST-39 (1865- ) ,,Leavenworth,Texas
sp-Mary Agnes-44 ( - )
7-- Maud GIST-40 (1870- ) ,,Leavenworth,Kansas
6-- Elizabeth GIST-27 (1832- ) ,Tiffin,Seneca Co.,ohio
6-- Harriet Ann GIST-28 (1834- ) ,Tiffin,Seneca Co.,ohio
sp-William H. ADAMS-31 ( - )
6-- Mary Ellen GIST-29 (1836- ) ,Tiffin,Seneca Co.,ohio
sp-BIDDERSON-59 ( - )
5-- Federal Ann Bonaparte GIST-55 (1797- ) St. James,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
4-- Rachel GIST-22 (1750-1825) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
4-- David GIST-23 (1753- ) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Rebecca HAMMOND-24 ( - )