Dacus Family

Of Craighead Co. & Greene Co Arkansas


If you have connection to this family and would like to be listed please contact Bill Couch

Researchers Of This Family

Fred Odom
Bill Couch
Doralyn HICKS Short
Charla June Skiles
Donna Moore---- Need a new Mail Address If any one has it please send it to me (bc)
Addie Johnson
Jennifer Darlene Brown Beale
Carrey RODGERS
Janice Lynn McWhirter
Doris Jean MILLER ROBB
Bill L Cooper
John Allen GATES


     1-- Nathaniel DACUS-40 (1779-1850)  Williamsburg,Virginia
      sp-Mary CANNON-41 (1785-1850)  Virginia
         2-- John A. (Arvin?) DACUS-39 (1808-1870)  Btb Vic Greenvil,South Carolina
          sp-Sarah B. ROY-4 (1815-    )  South Carolina
            3-- Francis DACUS-69 (1835-    )  Cherokee Co. Alabama
             3-- Mary L. DACUS-47 (1839-1917)  Cherokee Co. Alabama
              sp-William Oscar CLARK-2 (1867-    )  Jonesboro,Craighead Co. Arkansas
              sp-George W. NUTT-49 (1836-1887)  Shelby Co,TN
             3-- Nathan DACUS-7 (1840-    )  Cherokee Co. Alabama
             3-- Priscilla L. DACUS-48 (1848-1881)  BTB Cherokee Cty,Alabama
              sp-George W. NUTT-49 (1836-1887)  Shelby Co,TN
                 4-- Mary J. NUTT-50 (1869-1940)  Greene Co. AR
                  sp-Albert WHITE [26 May 1868]-55 (    -1953)
                     5-- Charles Oliver WHITE-56 (1892-1898)
                     5-- Sarah Ellen WHITE-57 (1895-    )
                     5-- Viva WHITE-58 (    -    )
                 4-- Sarah Elizabeth "Sally" NUTT-51 (1874-1927)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-James Ransom HICKS-52 (1862-1938)  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Harry HICKS-341 (1896-1966)  Greene C o. Arkansas
                     5-- George David HICKS-59 (1898-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp-UNKNOWN-338 (    -    )
                         6-- Theresa HICKS-342 (1923-1924)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                         6-- Jerald J. HICKS-343 (1926-1998)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                         6-- Wilma HICKS-344 (1938-    )  Premiscot Co. Missouri
                         6-- Jerry Winford HICKS-345 (1941-1981)  Premiscot Co. Missouri
                         6-- Doralyn HICKS-339 (1945-    )  Dunklin Co. Missouri
                          sp-Gary SHORT-340 (1945-    )
                     5-- Earl HICKS-60 (1900-1977)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp-Velma UNKNOWN-346 (    -1927)
                     5-- Mary Ida HICKS-62 (1902-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp-Lowell WYATT-347 (    -    )
                     5-- Maud HICKS-63 (1904-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp-H. C. WYATT-348 (    -    )
                     5-- Fred HICKS-61 (1906-1984)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp-Iola SHANKS-349 (1898-    )
                     5-- Bernice HICKS-64 (1909-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Lettie HICKS-66 (1914-1989)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp-Huey L. BARBER-350 (    -    )
                     5-- Margaret HICKS-65 (1917-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Winfield Scott NUTT-53 (1877-1912)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Mary Etta LITTLE-54 (1879-1962)
                     5-- Tilford Brown NUTT-67 (1901-1965)  Greene Co. AR
                     5-- Ickle NUTT-68 (1902-1921)  Greene Co. AR
             3-- Winfield Scott DACUS-18 (1850-1928)  Cherokee County,Al
              sp-Mary J. TENNISON-19 (1852-1887)  Salem Township,Greene County,Ar
                 4-- Viola A. DACUS-27 (1873-1876)  Greensboro,Craighead,Arkansas
                 4-- Henry C. DACUS-26 (1875-1882)  Greensboro,Craighead,Arkansas
                 4-- James Walter DACUS-20 (1876-1967)  Greensboro,Craighead,Arkansas
                  sp-Ethel D. TURNER-32 (1878-1952)
                     5-- Mabel DACUS-126 (1902-1944)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp-William F. KEE-127 (1893-1981)
                 4-- Mary Lawrence DACUS-21 (1878-    )
                  sp-Will CLARK-28 (    -    )
                  sp-JACKSON-29 (    -    )
                  sp-Alvarado BARNES-22 (    -    )
                     5-- Sally BARNES-30 (1916-    )  Jonesboro,Craighead,Arkansas
                      sp-Add SHARP-31 (1906-1994)
                     5-- Elvis BARNES-35 (    -    )
                     5-- Harry BARNES-37 (    -1990)
                     5-- Scott BARNES-36 (    -    )
                     5-- Charles BARNES-34 (1906-1951)  Craighead  Co.,Arkansas
                     5-- Dorothy BARNES-33 (    -    )
                 4-- Nelia DACUS-17 (1882-1977)  Jonesboro,Craighead,Ar
                  sp-Albert Fredwin MITCHELL-16 (1880-1950)  McLeansboro,Hamilton,Illinois
                     5-- Marjorie Aldean MITCHELL-92 (1907-    )  Clover Bend,Lawrence,Ar
                      sp-Otho Ollen ODOM-91 (1901-1991)  Maynard,Randolph,Ar
                         6-- Fredwin Mitchell ODOM [Colonel]-8 (1936-    )  St. Joseph Hos,Hot Springs,Garland,Ar
                          sp-Naomi June WEBB-9 (1937-    )  Home,Black Rock,Lawrence,Ar
                     5-- Fredwin Carroll MITCHELL-23 (1915-1922)  Clover Bend,Lawrence,Arkansas
              sp-Sarah Jane EDWARDS-1 (1854-1928)  Greensboro,Powell Tsp,Craighead,Arkansas
             3-- California DACUS-6 (1857-    )  Craighead,Arkansas
             3-- John W. (Cass ) DACUS-25 (1859-1892)  Craighead,Arkansas
              sp-Matilda Virginia (Ginny) ROY-70 (1853-    )  Smithville,Lawrence Co. Arkansas
                 4-- John Erwin DACUS-71 (1886-1954)  Craighead County,Ar
                  sp-Cecil Ann CARSON-72 (1899-1963)  PARTRIDGE,KS
                     5-- Charles Nolan DACUS-76 (1913-1959)  Jonesboro,Craighead Co,AR
                      sp-Ruth OWEN-77 (1912-    )
                     5-- John CARSON DACUS-78 (1915-    )  Jonesboro,Craighead Co,AR
                      sp-Christa Eva MCANEAR-79 (1918-    )  Heber Springs,AR
                     5-- Harriet Jeanniea DACUS-80 (1918-2002) Jonesboro, Craighead County, Arkansa
                      sp- Charles Joseph GATES-81 (1913-1998)
                         6-- Charles GATES-83 (    -    )
                         6-- John Allen GATES-84 (    -    )
                         6-- Patricia GATES-85 (    -    )
                         6-- Kathy (Susie) GATES-86 (    -    )
                     5-- Scott Matthew DACUS-82 (1920-1954)  Jonesboro,Craighead Co,AR
                     5-- Mary Emma DACUS-87 (1926-    )  Jonesboro,Craighead Co,AR
                      sp-Lindsay HALL-88 (    -    )
                         6-- Mary Ann HALL-89 (    -    )
                     5-- Carroll Fay DACUS-90 (    -    )
                 4-- James Abel (Jim) DACUS-73 (1888-    )  Craighead County,Ar
                  sp-Carry PRICHARD-74 (    -    )
                     5-- ROY DACUS-75 (    -    )
             3-- Unknown (may be Jerald Wife 1870) DACUS-308 (    -    )
              sp-Sarah UNKNOWN-309 (1817-    )  North Carolina
                 4-- Mary DACUS-310 (1843-    )  Alabama
                 4-- Walter S. DACUS-311 (1850-    )  Alabama
                 4-- California DACUS-312 (1855-    )  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- John W. DACUS-313 (1858-    )  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
         2-- Jemison DACUS-42 (1813-    )  South Carolina
         2-- Nancy Ann DACUS-43 (1818-1842)  South Carolina
          sp-John Howell NEWBERRY-168 (1820-1862)  Washington Co. North Carolina
            ****** See the Descedants of the Newberry family on family Chart *****
         2-- Jerald J. DACUS-44 (1821-1881)  South Carolina
          sp-Mahalia UNKNOWN-93 (1825-1870)  Wilkes Co. North Carolina
             3-- Lucy J. DACUS-94 (1847-    )  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
             3-- Washington Lafayett DACUS-95 (1846-1907)  Alabama
              sp-Rebecca J. ROY-120 (1845-1890)  Cherokee Co. Alabama
                 4-- Amaziah (Amzie) DACUS-121 (1872-1955)
                  sp-Maggie UNKNOWN-131 (1887-1942)
                 4-- Albert Alfred DACUS-122 (1875-1954)
                  sp-Emma LEE-128 (1878-1955)  Mississippi
                     5-- Alfred DACUS-315 (1895-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Elsie DACUS-372 (1902-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Elvis A. DACUS-374 (1904-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Lula E. DACUS-373 (1906-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Mahulda DACUS-123 (1885-1887)  Craighead  Co.,Arkansas
                  sp-Lucy J. UNKNOWN-188 (1847-    )
                 4-- James Robert DACUS-124 (1879-1953)  Craighead Co. Ar
                  sp-Parker (or Parlee) LINDLEY-125 (1883-1958)
                     5-- Thomas DACUS-129 (1918-1918)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Edna DACUS-130 (1908-1908)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Alger Bunk DACUS
                      sp ______________
                         6-- Shirley DACUS
                          sp _______ SARTAIN
                             7-- Donna Moore
              sp-Martha Francis J. ROY-5 (1841-    )  Shelby Co. Tennessee
                 4-- Alonzo DACUS-115 (1861-    )  Missouri
                 4-- Amsie DACUS-314 (1871-    )  Arkansas
                 4-- F. F. DACUS-116 (1870-    )
             3-- Louis Cass DACUS-96 (1855-1910)  Alabama
              sp-Melinda E. ROY-117 (1851-1889)  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Andrew Jackson DACUS-118 (1876-1952)  Craighead  Co.,Arkansas
                  sp Pursas A. Cole (1881-1950) Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Ruth O. Dacus
                      sp George Edward Schisler
                         6-- Doyne Addie Schisler
                          sp Johnson
                     5-- Luther (1904-1917) Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Thurman A. Dacus (1913-1959) Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Genevieve Geneva Dacus(1923-    )Craighead Co. Arkansas
                      sp Alpha Elmer Brown
                         6-- Jennifer Darlene BROWN
                 4-- Silas S. DACUS-102 (1875-1961)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                  sp-Mary UNKNOWN-186 (    -    )
                     5-- Basil DACUS-187 (1907-    )
                  sp-Kate CLEMENTS-101 (1884-1967)  Greene Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Theodore B. DACUS-119 (1879-    )  Criaghead Co. Arkansas
                  sp-Bertha E.-375 (1885-    )  Tennessee
                     5-- Richard F. DACUS-376 (1903-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Lora E. DACUS-377 (1906-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Alta V. DACUS-378 (1908-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
              sp-Fayette ROY-3 (    -1900)
                 4-- Charlcie DACUS-323 (1886-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Alta DACUS-324 (1888-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
             3-- Albert DACUS-97 (1854-    )  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
              sp-Emma Lee POWERS-371 (1878-    )
             3-- Beauraguard DACUS-98 (1860-    )  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
              sp-Nannie TURNER-183 (1861-    )  Alabama
                 4-- William DACUS-184 (1893-    )  Craighead  Co.,Arkansas
                 4-- Mary DACUS-357 (1884-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Landis DACUS-185 (1896-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Charles DACUS-358 (1895-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
             3-- Mary J. DACUS-99 (1869-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
          sp-Laura A. GARTMAN-299 (1852-    )  Wilkes Co. North Carolina
             3-- Alice S. DACUS-300 (1873-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
             3-- Frances "Fannie" DACUS-301 (1874-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
              sp-J. A. FARMER-302 (    -    )
             3-- H. Jackson DACUS-303 (-)  Craighead Co. Arkansas
             3-- Dovie I. DACUS-305 (1878-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
              sp-Thomas BRASHEARS-307 (    -    )
             3-- Jearld DACUS [Jr.]-306 (1881-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
         2-- Pascal L. "Pack" DACUS-45 (1830-1895)  South Carolina
          sp-Amanda A. O'DELL-189 (1832-1895)  SC
             3-- James Harrison DACUS-190 (1848-    )  Cherokee Cy,AL
              sp-Elizabeth HEARD-191 (    -    )
                 4-- John Lawrence DACUS-202 (1870-1940)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Cora BOLLING-203 (1875-1900)  Walcott,Greene Co. Arkansas
                  sp-Lavina RYAN (WILLCOCKSO-204 (    -    )
                 4-- Emmaline Victoria DACUS-205 (1872-1955)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-James W. COOPER-206 (    -    )
		     5-- Fratus Cooper (1900-1971)
                      sp Lena E. Marvel (1902   )
                     5-- Willie Cooper
                     5-- Homer C. Cooper (1901-   )
                      sp Ruth Campbell
                  sp Robert Boozer
                  sp John H. Cooper (
                     5-- Elbert T. Jack Cooper (1905-1991) Greene Co. Arkansas
                      sp Holland Welch (1912-1999) Greene Co. Arkansas
                         6-- Bill L Cooper (1937-   ) Greene Co. Arkasna
                  sp-LEE SWINDLE-207 (    -    )
                 4-- William DACUS-208 (1874-1900)  Greene County,AR
                 4-- Alice DACUS-209 (1877-    )  Greene County,AR
                  sp-John B. DUNHAM-210 (    -    )
                 4-- Isadora DACUS-211 (1878-    )  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Arbury STURKIE-212 (1876-1956)
              sp-Jane BOBBITT-192 (    -    )
                 4-- James Euphrastus DACUS-213 (1886-    )  Greene County,AR
                 4-- Robert Morris DACUS-214 (1888-1951)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Callie SEAY-215 (    -    )
                     5-- Lona Sterlene DACUS   (
                      sp Wendell Armous ROBB (1913-   )
                         6-- Bobby Allen ROBB (1936-
                          sp Doris Jean MILLER (1934-
                 4-- Alta DACUS-216 (1887-    )  Greene County,AR
                  sp-J. T. ROBERTS-217 (    -    )
                 4-- Delbert Flossie DACUS-218 (1895-1978)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Ruth Mae JONES-219 (    -    )
                 4-- Ed DACUS-220 (    -    )
                 4-- Alondris DACUS-221 (1899-1973)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Hattie Mae JONES-222 (    -    )
             3-- Clarinda Elizabeth DACUS-103 (1850-1886)  Cherokee Cy,AL
              sp-Robert Marshall LAMB-100 (1841-1881)  Waterloo,Lauderdale Count,AL
                 4-- Mary Elizabeth "Mollie" LAMB-104 (1868-    )  Greene County,AR
                    *****See Descendants on the Lamb Chart*****
                 4-- Lucie Anne LAMB-105 (1870-    )
                  sp-William A. EDWARDS-107 (    -    )
                 4-- Lucie Ann LAMB-231 (1870-    )  Greene County,AR
                  sp-William A. EDWARDS-232 (1864-    )  AR
                     5-- Clara EDWARDS-240 (    -    )
                      sp-James Hiram CROFT [Sr.]-241 (1883-1951)  Greene Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Tom EDWARDS-242 (    -    )
                 4-- John Thomas LAMB-233 (1873-1944)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                  sp-Lillie Minerva GRAYSON-108 (1876-1956)
                     5-- Edna Gertrude LAMB-243 (1898-1898)  Greene County,AR
                     5-- Clara Emma LAMB-244 (1897-1919)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-W. Enloe HICKS-245 (    -    )
                     5-- Dudley Houston LAMB-246 (1900-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Flora Katherine HOLMES-247 (    -    )
                     5-- Callie Agnes LAMB-248 (1902-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-John Allen SPENCER-249 (    -    )
                     5-- Carra Eunice LAMB-250 (1905-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-William Virgil FREEMAN-251 (    -    )
                     5-- Robert GRAYSON LAMB-252 (1907-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Willie Laverne ALLEN-253 (    -    )
                     5-- John Thomas LAMB [Junior]-254 (1909-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Pauline Sylvia GRAVETTE-255 (    -    )
                     5-- Dovie Orene LAMB-256 (1911-1912)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                     5-- Karen Corrine LAMB-257 (1913-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-William Flautt DIXON-258 (    -    )
                 4-- California LAMB-234 (1875-1904)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                  sp-Steven D. EDWARDS-235 (1870-    )
                     5-- Ray M. EDWARDS-259 (1893-1970)  Greene County,AR
                      sp-Izetta VAUGHN-260 (    -    )
                     5-- William Lemuel EDWARDS-261 (1896-    )  Greene County,AR
                      sp-Martha Ellen DAVIDSON-262 (1901-    )  Arkansas
                     5-- Cella EDWARDS-263 (1899-    )  Greene County,AR
                 4-- Jones Houston LAMB [MD]-236 (1879-1938)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                  sp-Nora Lee TYNER-237 (1886-1984)  Walcott,Greene County,AR
                     5-- Jones Weldon LAMB [M.D.]-109 (1915-1982)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Alma Elizabeth RITTENHOUSE-110 (1918-1981)  Chandler,Lincoln County,OK
                         6-- John Austin RITTENHOUSE-272 (1943-1989)  Oklahoma City
                         6-- Susan Rittenhouse LAMB-111 (1948-    )  Memphis,Shelby Co. Tennessee
                          sp-Joe Glenn BEARD-112 (    -    )
                          sp-James Edward GRIFFITH [Md.]-113 (    -    )
                         6-- Judith RITTENHOUSE-331 (1940-    )  Kansas City,Jackson Co,Mo
                     5-- Mayo Clarinda LAMB-264 (1908-1997)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Thomas Adolphus PETERSON [M.D.]-265 (1908-1948)  Greene Co. Arkanass
                      sp-William Edward NORMAN-266 (1909-1986)  Delight,Pike Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Annie Valo LAMB-267 (1910-1912)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                     5-- Woodrow McDonald LAMB [MD]-268 (1912-1981)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Laura Jane DAVIS-269 (    -    )
                         6-- Joseph Houston LAMB-274 (1941-1990)  Paragould,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Louise Elizabeth SCHMUECKER-270 (    -    )
                      sp-Alvia Nell MOBLEY-271 (    -    )
                     5-- Virgil Waleen LAMB-273 (1918-1918)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                 4-- Robert Marshall LAMB [Junior]-238 (1881-1968)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                  sp-Emma SEAY-239 (1886-1907)  Greene County,AR
                     5-- Herman M. LAMB-276 (1905-1906)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Lillie BOWLIN-114 (1899-1974)
                     5-- Donald LAMB-277 (1910-1911)  Greene County,AR
                     5-- Amie Grace LAMB-278 (1911-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Major Cleo TILLMAN-279 (    -    )
                     5-- Viva Annie LAMB-280 (1915-1963)  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-"Doc" TRENTHAM-281 (    -    )
                      sp-Ross FORD-282 (    -    )
                     5-- Onis Marshall LAMB-283 (1918-    )  Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Lorene BURTON-284 (    -    )
                     5-- JonesHouston LAMB [II]-285 (1923-1974)  Walcott,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Sue SHEARER-286 (    -    )
                     5-- Robert Alton LAMB-287 (1925-    )  Walcott,Greene County,AR
                      sp-Blondia Elizabeth NUTT-288 (    -    )
              sp-Rubin Albert H. WINN-132 (1835-    )  Tennessee
                 4-- James Edward WINN-133 (1885-1956)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Liddie Wade DAVIS-135 (1891-1976)  Greene Co.,Arkansas
                     5-- Louise Clara WINN-136 (1911-1912)
                     5-- Reba Edna WINN-137 (1915-    )  Greene County,Arkansas
                      sp-Melvin E. STALLCUP-290 (1909-    )
                         6-- Margaret Ann STALLCUP-146 (1935-1935)
                         6-- James Edward STALLCUP-147 (1939-    )  Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas
                          sp-Mary Ann SATTERWHITE-148 (1947-    )  Tennessee
                     5-- Hetta Sylvia WINN-138 (1917-    )  Greene County,AR
                      sp-Tyler Frankin WILLIAMS-291 (1917-    )
                         6-- Daughter WILLIAMS-152 (    -    )
                         6-- Jane Elizabeth WILLIAMS-153 (1939-    )
                          sp-Walter Warner DAVIDSON-155 (1936-    )
                         6-- James Franklin WILLIAMS-154 (1949-    )
                     5-- Louise Clara WINN-167 (1911-1912)
                     5-- Clifford E WINN-289 (1910-1988)  OK
                      sp-Ollie SCOBEY-139 (1916-    )
                         6-- Johnny James WINN-140 (    -    )
                         6-- Jerry Clifford WINN-141 (1938-    )
                          sp-Barbara UNKNOWN-142 (1938-    )
                     5-- Baby Boy WINN-292 (1919-1919)
                 4-- Elmer WINN-134 (1886-1902)
             3-- Sarah A. DACUS-193 (1853-    )  Cherokee Cy,AL
              sp-"Bud" MURPHY-194 (    -    )
             3-- John L. DACUS-195 (1855-    )  Cherokee Cy,AL
              sp-Smithie A. CRAVENS-196 (1858-1897)
                 4-- Pascal Andrew DACUS-223 (1881-1957)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Onia D. TENNISON-224 (1881-1918)
                  sp-Ossie Elzora "osa's" TENNISON
                     5-- Lee Doil Dacus
                      sp _____ _____
                         6-- Brenda Dacus
                 4-- William G. DACUS-225 (1884-1959)  Greene County,AR
                  sp-Ada C. RYAN-230 (1880-1940)
                 4-- Manda DACUS-226 (1887-    )  Greene County,AR
                 4-- Lou A. DACUS-227 (1891-    )  Greene County,AR
                 4-- Henry T. DACUS-228 (1890-    )  Greene County,AR
                 4-- Albert E. DACUS-229 (1894-    )  Greene County,AR
              sp-Salle M. GATLIN-197 (    -    )
             3-- William Thomas DACUS-198 (1861-    )  Greene County,AR
              sp-Ella P. CLARK-199 (1863-    )  Arkansas
                 4-- Herdle DACUS-316 (1882-    )  Arkansas
                 4-- Tennessee DACUS-317 (1883-    )  Arkansas
                 4-- Alfred DACUS-318 (1885-    )  Arkansas
                 4-- Maude DACUS-319 (1887-    )  Arkansas
                 4-- Lee DACUS-320 (1889-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Selmer DACUS-321 (1893-    )  Criaghead Co. Arkansas
                 4-- Manda DACUS-322 (1895-    )  Craighead Co. Arkansas
             3-- Nancy A. DACUS-200 (1865-    )  Greene County,AR
              sp-Pinkney C. "Pink" ROWE-201 (1860-    )  Missouri
         2-- J. Robert (James) DACUS-46 (1831-    )  South Carolina
          sp-Margaret M. HICKS-293 (    -    )
             3-- William Jonathan "WJ" DACUS-295 (1853-    )  Greene County,AR
             3-- Emily J. DACUS-296 (1854-    )  Greene County,AR
             3-- Mary (D Or DACUS-297 (1860-1860)  Greene County,AR
             3-- Martha E. DACUS-298 (1866-    )  Greene Co,AR
          sp-Eliza JERRIGAN-294 (    -    )

             3-- Jearld Dacus Jr. (1881-  ) Craighead Co. Arkansas


1997 by Bill Couch; All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.


Return to the Craighead Co. page
Return to the Arkansas page.