Bill Couch Po Box 1551 State University, Ar. 72467

Pinelog Cemetery , Craighead Co. Arkansas
E-Male address is BCouch@CouchGenWeb.com

Of Craighead Co. Arkansas


          If you find a match in the listing below and you have info on
          this family. I would appreciate it if you would E-mail me that
          info. I am still Working on this project and when I am through
          Cataloging it this time, I will be able to tell you where in the
          cemetery the grave is located. I have also done lots of genealogy
          work on a large percent of this cemetery. If you contact me I may
          be able to help you with your Genealogy.
          If you are in this area and find a grave that is not on this list
          please get the name from the stone on both side of it and send me 
          what info you can on this person.
=============================================================================
          This Cemetery is a free cemetery and has no funding for upkeep of
          the cemetery other than by donation of family members and the
          people of the Pinelog Community. If you would like to help you
          can send a check to .
          Pinelog Cemetery Association
          % Bill Couch
          Po box 1551
          State University, Ar.72467
          This is cemetery is a 40 acre plot with over 4000 graves in it
          and growing ever day. The oldest grave is 1857 which is before
          Craighead Co. was a County. The Expense of keeping up a cemetery
          this size Is becoming a problem. Up until a few years ago it was
          more or less a community Cemetery but now that other cemeteries
          charge a healthy sum for lots, Pinelog has become very popular
          from all over the state.
============================================================================
@1992 Bill Couch
Copying is permitted for noncommercial, educational use by individual
scholars and libraries.
This message must appear on all copied material.
All commercial use requires permission.
The book is in the Craighead Co. Library in Jonesboro, Ar. But this
has been updated.
There is also a copy in the LDS at Salt Lake City

Area 2 Pinelog Cemetery

1-Area 2 (-)From East to West 2-Row 1 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Roy Bryant (21 Jan 1902-3 Oct 1966) 2-Row 2 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Lilbourn R. Camp (4 May 1917-30 Oct 1960) sp: Mimie L. Camp (30 Dec 1916-17 May 1970) 2-Row 3 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Eugenia (King) Woods (10 Aug 1910-17 Apr 1988) 3-George Lee Woods (2 Apr 1909-20 Aug 1986) 3-Luther McCracken (8 Nov 1904-19 Aug 1975) 2-Row 4 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-William W. Parnell (1854-4 Jul 1923) 3-Roy Lee Parnell (18 Sep 1926-22 Jul 1989) 3-W. L. Parnell (19 Oct 1903-3 Aug 1966) sp: Cora M. Parnell (2 Nov 1909-21 Jul 1980) 3-Mary Lewis (1876-1946) 3-William Woodroe Nelms (15 Feb 1915-29 Jun 1985) sp: Nellie Nelms (19 Nov 1918-10 Mar 1982) 2-Row 5 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Elbert Parnell (24 Sep 1901-24 Apr 1960) sp: Birdie (Harrell) Parnell (18 Dec 1901-19 Mar 1971) 3-Oliver E. Randolph (1885-1951) sp: Ethel L. (Parnell) Randolph (1898-1957) 3-Ed Parnell (10 Jan 1873-19 Sep 1945) 2-Row 6 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-William (Bill) Robinson (6 Apr 1891-27 Jun 1974) sp: Frieda A. Robinson (24 Nov 1916-) 3-Coy M. Robinson (5 Apr 1941-28 Jun 1989) 3-John Wesley Nelms (1 Jan 1889-7 Aug 1974) sp: Essie (Robinson) Nelms (23 Mar 1890-1 Oct 1969) 3-Thomas Edward Nelms (7 Aug 1922-24 Aug 1979) 2-Row 7 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-James "Jim" Robison (1 Jul 1907-) 3-Jay Robinson (29 Oct 1903-24 May 1985) sp: Millie C. Robinson (16 Jan 1907-22 Nov 1987) 3-Warren Robinson (13 Nov 1934-24 Dec 1957) 3-Elizabeth (Robinson) Ivens (7 May 1927-30 Aug 1946) 3-Vera Berkley (13 Feb 1896-31 Jul 1977) 3-James F. Berkley (18 Jan 1871-12 Sep 1939) sp: Trasie Berkley (22 Jan 1869-) 3-Lowell W. Hayes (12 Jun 1915-24 Jun 1980) 3-L. Walker Hayes (21 Oct 1875-11 Sep 1938) sp: Leona Hayes (29 Dec 1878-30 Mar 1940) 3-Baby Girl Couch (24 Jul 1974-24 Jul 1974) 3-Baby Girl (Barb) Couch (22 Mar 1981-22 Mar 1981) 3-Billy Dean Couch (28 Oct 1939-) sp: Ruby Ann (Whittaker) Couch (-) 3-Jeff Davis Couch (26 Nov 1911-16 Nov 1983) sp: Delcie A. (Wilson) Couch (3 May 1916-11 Sep 1981) 2-Row 8 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Charles William Adams (24 Dec 1978-15 Jun 1980) 3-Rex Dickens (24 Dec 1910-28 Aug 1983) sp: Faye (Harris) Dickens (2 Sep 1913-) 3-Ben S. Stewart (20 Oct 1902-2 Dec 1972) 3-Gordon Nelms (24 Mar 1903-26 Mar 1991) sp: Edith (Hays) Nelms (7 Apr 1906-25 Dec 1983) 4-Jesse Cloyd J.C. Nelms (8 Jan 1928-19 Oct 1990) sp: Betty J. (Puckett) Nelms (11 Mar 1939-) 4-James Nelms (-) 3-Charles S. Elder (12 Jan 1916-16 Apr 1973) sp: Vida R. Elder (6 Jan 1914-) 3-Clarance Lawrence (12 Sep 1892-28 Dec 1956) sp: Gevena Lawrence (13 May 1902-14 Jun 1975) 2-Row 9 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Herbert W. Crain (19 Mar 1918-) sp: Yvonne J. (Barnett) Crain (-) 3-Gaylon W. Cudd (26 Jul 1915-8 Jul 1992) sp: Jean Cudd (14 Aug 1923-) 3-John Venson Phelps (27 Dec 1903-) sp: Lola Vivian Phelps (1 Oct 1910-16 May 1991) 3-Carl Thomas Johnston (14 Nov 1914-9 Sep 1966) 3-Thomas E. Johnston (1863-1941) sp: Emma E. Johnston (1888-1966) 3-Jesse L. Couch (24 Jun 1906-15 Jul 1983) sp: Girtha V. (Nelms) Couch (12 Feb 1908-) 3-George Childers (1862-1938) sp: Sallie Childers (1875-1956) 3-Dwite Childers (20 Oct 1902-24 Oct 1968) sp: Nora Childers (11 Nov 1906-19 Aug 1975) 3-Preston Childers (21 Oct 1925-12 Oct 1967) sp: Edith J. Childers (8 Dec 1927-) 3-Mack Barringer (9 Mar 1897-28 Nov 1960) sp: Kate Barringer (10 Jan 1900-19 Jun 1936) 3-E. W. Merritt (3 Mar 1884-19 Jun 1953) sp: Stella Merritt (19 Apr 1891-) 3-Arthur Johnson (5 Oct 1882-28 May 1945) 3-John Robinson (23 Apr 1881-18 Jun 1942) sp: Willie Robinson (9 May 1887-9 Jan 1966) 3-Susie Victoria Brown (14 Jan 1906-22 May 1974) 2-Row 10 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Claud Henley (3 Mar 1910-5 Jul 1988) sp: Leola V. Henley (23 Sep 1919-) 3-Minnie R. Williamson Knipper (1912-) 3-Zemer Cambron (27 Feb 1905-15 Jan 1986) sp: Susie Cambron (7 Jul 1906-19 Feb 1985) 3-Charles Allen Howard (12 Sep 1935-4 Nov 1984) 3-Willie F. Johnston (14 Aug 1899-14 Nov 1988) sp: Anna M. Johnston (9 Jun 1905-29 Jan 1972) 4-James H. Johnston (3 Feb 1925-24 Apr 1939) 3-Charles B. Childers (2 Dec 1932-9 Jul 1982) sp: Margaret A. Childers (8 Jul 1930-) 3-Mickie H. McCloud (15 Sep 1918-24 Jan 1969) 2-Row 11 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Annie (Elliot) McGee (12 Nov 1905-) 3-Ishmael J. D. Cox (18 Aug 1921-4 Apr 1988) 3-Hilda H. Shride (18 Mar 1909-15 Jul 1988) 3-Michael Brian Jones (28 Apr 1972-5 Aug 1995) 3-William C. Jones (15 Dec 1907-16 Dec 1983) 3-Grady Chris Jones (7 Aug 1950-23 Dec 1994) 3-Doyle Thomas Treat (10 Jul 1917-15 Oct 1992) 3-Aria A. Hensley (15 Jun 1909-26 Feb 1983) 3-Mary Louise Treat (24 Mar 1921-4 Dec 1983) 3-Elmo M. Davis (1 Sep 1910-10 Jan 1988) sp: Mary F. Davis (13 Mar 1936-) 3-Walter Gipson (7 Nov 1945-28 Sep 1990) 3-Henry Travis Dewitt (20 Apr 1935-24 Oct 1980) sp: Cathrine M. Dewitt (7 Nov 1944-) 3-Eubert Nelms (3 Feb 1909-29 Jan 1979) sp: Opal Nelms (7 Aug 1914-4 May 1990) 3-Curtis Scott Leach (11 Feb 1915-10 Apr 1992) sp: Eveline Mavis Leach (12 Oct 1919-) 3-James A. Lancaster (18 Dec 1910-) sp: Selma L. Lancaster (26 Oct 1902-11 Nov 1990) 3-Owens Leach (7 Aug 1871-14 Nov 1963) sp: Josie (Cook) Leach (4 Nov 1875-8 Mar 1952) 2-Row 12 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Stanley M. Woolstencroft (1 Oct 1915-10 Oct 1982) 3-Buford R. Adams (21 Mar 1917-1 Sep 1995) sp: Mable B. Adams (8 Dec 1921-) 3-Ralph L. Phipps (4 Apr 1915-6 Aug 1984) sp: Tina L. Phipps (11 Sep 1917-) 3-Charles L. Howard (28 Nov 1875-20 Dec 1960) sp: Emma F. Howard (15 Mar 1878-24 Oct 1961) 3-James (bud) Elliott (31 Dec 1930-) sp: Selma (Lamb) Elliott (24 Jan 1929-) 3-Jesse Elliot (6 Aug 1903-21 Mar 1976) sp: Lorene (Leach) Elliot (6 Nov 1912-) 4-Selma (Lamb) Elliot (24 Jan 1929-) 4-James (bud) Elliot (31 Dec 1961-) 3-Luther F. Heard (24 Mar 1901-5 Mar 1987) sp: Minnie E. Heard (21 Jan 1905-) 3-Douglas Eddie Crain (23 Feb 1916-) sp: Alma Laverne Crain (15 Jul 1926-29 Sep 1986) 3-Alma L. Crain (3 May 1948-29 Dec 1948) 3-Martin W. Crain (1 Sep 1878-15 Aug 1941) sp: Maggie Crain (4 Jul 1888-20 Aug 1968) 3-Vickie Charlotte Crain (29 Apr 1951-1 May 1951) 3-Doris Nadine Crain (13 Mar 1933-30 Sep 1933) 3-Eldridge Futrell (7 Oct 1888-19 Aug 1944) sp: Etta L. Futrell (31 Aug 1892-8 May 1960) 3-Ray L. Davenport (26 Oct 1909-) sp: Murleen Davenport (4 Dec 1912-) 3-John L. Johnston (1869-1944) sp: Lula A. Johnston (1872-1956) sp: 12 Row north End (-) 3-Prezzie Johnston (1894-1933) 3-Thomas Earl Johnston (3 Feb 1927-10 Aug 1934) 3-Edith Marlene Johnston (28 Jan 1937-31 Aug 1975) 3-Everett P. Johnston (23 Jul 1895-3 Sep 1986) sp: Wilma Johnston (15 Sep 1905-11 Aug 1975) 3-Melvin Lawrence (4 Jun 1905-25 May 1978) sp: Winnie (Stewart) Lawrence (4 Nov 1907-12 Jun 1972) 3-Commodore Lawrence (7 May 1898-8 Dec 1978) 3-Gordon Avery Lawrence (1867-1931) sp: Martha E. (Shearer) Lawrence (1867-1937) 3-Lillian Lawrence (1 Feb 1916-11 Nov 1930) 3-Morris Lawrence (22 Mar 1894-24 Mar 1966) sp: Etta Lawrence (10 Dec 1894-24 Feb 1950) 2-Row 13 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Vernon E. Eason (30 Dec 1918-16 Nov 1992) 3-F. Marion Eason (14 Jul 1885-22 Jan 1979) sp: Ethel A. Eason (18 Jun 1891-5 Feb 1988) 3-Hugh Adams (23 Oct 1904-10 Dec 1971) sp: Beulah (SLAYTON) Adams (13 Nov 1904-27 Feb 1976) 3-John W. Atkinson (7 Oct 1880-21 Jul 1950) 3-H. D. Bishop (10 Feb 1881-10 Nov 1973) sp: Minnie R. (Martin) Bishop (21 Feb 1885-4 Jul 1955) 3-Herschel V. Batey (27 Dec 1913-15 Sep 1994) sp: Lucille Batey (8 Dec 1916-) 3-Luther A. Cato (18 Apr 1890-13 Nov 1965) sp: Iva M. Cato (11 Oct 1890-28 Aug 1963) 3-W. H. Adams (27 Feb 1871-30 Sep 1959) sp: Sudie D. Adams (31 Jul 1894-3 Dec 1979) 3-Harley Adams (23 May 1936-3 Dec 1955) 3-Unknown Adams (-) sp: 13 Row north End (-) 3-Vivian Adams (11 Sep 1909-20 Mar 1942) 3-Frank Nesbitt (22 Dec 1871-11 Jan 1947) sp: Ora Nesbitt (1 Nov 1885-6 Apr 1944) 3-William C. (Bill) Clayton (26 Feb 1902-21 Aug 1957) 3-Asbury Fletcher (15 Oct 1903-11 Oct 1956) sp: Alice K. Fletcher (20 Nov 1907-6 Mar 1970) 4-Gerald Fletcher (1928-1982) 4-Barbara Jean (Fletcher) Stephens (23 Feb 1927-28 Mar 1974) sp: Jackie Wayne Stephens (15 Jun 1929-) 3-Wanda Faye Fletcher (22 Jan 1938-4 Jul 1938) 3-Vera Maxine Watson (-) 3-S. A. "Bunk" Watson (21 Feb 1908-27 Mar 1982) sp: Mildred (Rupard) Watson (9 Mar 1915-) 3-Willie J. Lawrence (6 Jan 1906-3 Aug 1972) 3- Unknown (-) 3-W. Scott Mizell (24 Nov 1863-21 Mar 1930) sp: Bettie Mizell (14 Feb 1874-27 Oct 1938) 3-John F. Lewis (8 Feb 1886-15 Sep 1964) sp: Bevie McClain (15 Oct 1895-) 3-Charles Glen Allen (20 Jul 1891-5 Jan 1929) sp: Eva (Lewis) Allen (12 May 1893-28 Jul 1985) 3-Charles Lewis Allen (9 Feb 1920-6 Sep 1982) 3-Hattie Beatrice (Mizell) Pearson (25 Jan 1907-24 Dec 1989) 3-Doris Clayton (12 Jun 1924-7 Apr 1992) 3-Rosa Lee Hampton (13 Sep 1888-10 Feb 1946) 2-Row 14 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Walker H. Smith (2 Jan 1923-17 Jul 1984) sp: Edith L. Smith (10 Oct 1925-) 3-Ruby Mae Wick (28 Oct 1916-12 May 1983) 3-Harry W. Ball (27 May 1901-12 Sep 1991) sp: Irene R. Ball (28 Jun 1891-11 Mar 1951) 3-Christopher C. Hedger (1882-1945) sp: Dora A. Hedger (1886-1971) 3-Curtis John Downs (30 Oct 1923-28 Mar 1965) sp: Lola Mae Downs (3 Oct 1920-9 Sep 1942) 3-Elmer Loyd Shelton (11 Aug 1902-) sp: Mamie Myree Shelton (23 Jan 1911-8 Feb 1975) 3-O. H. Mcmasters (26 Oct 1899-9 Jan 1981) sp: Ruby Mcmasters (8 Feb 1910-) 3-Hugh L. Mcmasters (27 Sep 1939-31 Mar 1940) 3-Marion Sims (1889-1961) sp: Roxie Sims (1892-1963) 3-Don Nelms (18 Jun 1889-18 Jan 1953) sp: Lura (Adams) Nelms (7 Oct 1893-9 Nov 1975) 3-H. O. Adams (17 Feb 1896-2 Mar 1980) sp: Nettie A. Adams (2 Sep 1900-9 Apr 1975) 3-Ola Jean Adams (18 Jul 1934-7 Dec 1935) 3-Donald Ray Adams (5 Apr 1932-2 Sep 1933) 3-Mary Alice Richardson (12 Feb 1918-20 Feb 1933) 3-Norman E. Gidcomb (12 Feb 1923-10 Jan 1971) 3-Para L. Gidcomb (3 Mar 1914-7 Apr 1936) 3-Bryan Gidcomb (7 Nov 1906-2 Jun 1932) 3-Frank Gidcomb (1882-1938) sp: Mrytle (Hancock) Gidcomb (1886-1975) 3-John F. Gidcomb (18 Nov 1909-18 Sep 1962) 3-Theodore M. Price (1 Sep 1900-30 Jan 1968) 2-Row 15 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Judith Ann Elder (11 Nov 1943-25 Jun 1944) 3-H. P. Barringer (1 Apr 1920-16 Sep 1992) sp: Elizabeth Barringer (7 Apr 1924-) 3-Carlton Wayne Willey (22 Aug 1929-9 Feb 1955) 3-Jerry Wayne Willey (5 Sep 1946-30 Aug 1951) 3-Otho A. Willey (10 Feb 1886-17 Aug 1949) sp: Divey Willey (4 Dec 1899-12 Aug 1982) 3-Marion Mayes (1876-1969) sp: Cleveland (Roberts) Mayes (1888-1963) 3-Elmer Clyde Conrad (1 Nov 1887-17 Apr 1950) 3-Dennis Nelms (21 Feb 1911-15 Oct 1976) sp: Irene Nelms (14 Nov 1914-) 3-Thomas M. Box (17 Sep 1882-23 Nov 1965) sp: Rhoda Box (22 Oct 1889-6 Mar 1974) 4-R. T. Box (-Sep 1939) 3-Claud Tarrence (25 Jan 1900-29 Mar 1980) sp: Katie (Qualls) Tarrence (14 Nov 1898-30 Apr 1991) 3-Ruben Tarrence (22 Apr 1935-10 Aug 1935) 3-Robert Eldon Johnston (18 Dec 1918-28 May 1992) sp: Katherine Tolley Johnston (21 Sep 1925-) sp: A-2 R-15 north End (-) 3-Frank Qualls (7 Sep 1918-) sp: Lorene Qualls (11 Sep 1919-31 Jul 1985) 3-Alexander Qualls (1870-1947) sp: Etta Qualls (1873-1966) 3-Edgar T. Wood (18 Sep 1886-16 Sep 1954) 3-Teddy Wayne Qualls (4 Nov 1946-26 Jun 1990) 3-Teddy M. Price (7 Sep 1900-30 Jan 1968) sp: Ida Mae Price (1 Mar 1902-2 Sep 1967) 3-James W. Price (15 Apr 1862-30 Aug 1949) 3-Jesse Washington Price (10 Feb 1899-) sp: Beda E. (Mills) Price (24 Feb 1895-3 May 1949) 3-Merle A. Diggs (6 Apr 1916-24 Apr 1930) 3-Andrew L. Diggs (29 Nov 1878-3 Mar 1965) sp: Elnora Diggs (15 Oct 1884-13 Dec 1952) 3-Jewel DeBerry (23 Jan 1912-18 Sep 1993) 3-John Diggs (1877-1957) 3-W. J. R. Brown (1 Dec 1844-4 Oct 1928) sp: Mary C. Brown (18 Dec 1850-18 Jan 1933) 3-Herman Brown (28 Oct 1894-19 Dec 1953) 3-Nora Ellen Brown (8 May 1895-14 Jul 1987) 2-Row 16 (-) sp: 16 Row South End (-) 3-James Dudley Cloyd (26 Jul 1924-26 Jan 1993) 3-Oscar Hoyt Cloyd (14 Jun 1892-16 Sep 1971) sp: Stella (Mayes) Cloyd (30 Dec 1894-) 3-Emma Frances Cloyd (27 Apr 1934-28 Oct 1937) 3-Rachel Lou Nall (17 Jul 1936-17 Jul 1938) 3-Margaret T. McCormack (Mar 1889-30 Dec 1970) 3-I. D. McCormack (9 Oct 1854-30 Jan 1940) sp: Ida McCormack (16 Sep 1861-16 Jul 1942) 3-Earnest A. Qualls (1895-Nov 1942) 3-Mary Sue Qualls (1931-Jul 1933) 3-Gerldine Qualls (1937-Aug 1938) 3-Stella Louise Qualls (1942-Feb 1943) 3-Virl Edward Qualls (25 Feb 1925-31 Jul 1955) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Ricky Cooper (3 Aug 1954-12 Apr 1956) 3-Raymond Cooper (26 Mar 1922-22 Jul 1980) sp: Lorene Cooper (27 Jun 1924-) 3-Charles Oral Stalcup (8 Sep 1900-26 Oct 1989) sp: Dora Stalcup (17 Jun 1907-28 Oct 1974) 3-Johnie W. Boling (3 Aug 1907-8 Mar 1991) sp: Gracie (Rupard) Boling (1909-29 Apr 1988) 3-Auther Nimrod Davis (2 Jun 1872-9 Jun 1957) 3-John Thomas Davis (18 Oct 1870-10 Jan 1954) 3-Alfred Leon Davis (1947-1948) 3-Wilma Fay Davis (1946-1950) 3-Elbert L. Mills (27 Sep 1880-24 Nov 1965) 3-Daniel B. Hitchcock (1866-14 Jan 1949) 3-William J. Mills (1851-) 3-Benjamin F. Mills (Sep 1863-8 Dec 1930) sp: Nancy Catherine (Hitchcock) Mills (Feb 1862-24 Feb 1935) 4-Laura Mae (Mills) Couch (24 Jul 1885-23 Jun 1949) sp: William T. Couch (14 Feb 1883-23 Dec 1963) 5-Frank Newel Couch (17 Sep 1904-8 Jul 1961) sp: Isadore (Harland) Couch (-) 6-Newell W. Couch (12 Feb 1926-17 Oct 1979) sp: Emma E. (Woods) Couch (27 Dec 1926-) 4-Bertha V. (Mills) Palmer (9 Oct 1890-29 Jan 1966) sp: Sam W. Palmer (12 Jan 1882-12 Jul 1960) 5-Gerome G. Palmer (18 Dec 1909-28 Feb 1910) 4-Beda E. (Mills) Price (24 Feb 1895-3 May 1949) sp: Jesse Washington Price (10 Feb 1899-) 4-Manila (Mills) Jones (11 Nov 1897-23 Jan 1990) sp: Ott Jones (29 Dec 1897-4 Mar 1985) 3-William T. Couch (14 Feb 1883-23 Dec 1963) sp: Laura Mae (Mills) Couch (24 Jul 1885-23 Jun 1949) 3-Sallie Farrar (17 Jul 1883-24 Jan 1940) 3-John L. Turner (18 Dec 1880-11 Jul 1928) 2-Row 17 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Jean (Casey) Hough (23 Oct 1924-5 Jan 1983) 3-Roy Casey (18 Nov 1894-10 May 1976) sp: Maude Casey (11 Jan 1895-8 Apr 1983) 3-John D. ashley (25 Dec 1929-22 Apr 1995) 3-Harold ashley (12 Oct 1925-5 Sep 1984) 3-David B. ashley (4 Apr 1950-26 May 1950) 3-Janet Lyn (Johnson) Aly (20 May 1955-26 May 1985) 3-Jerry Don Johnson (7 Mar 1951-7 Mar 1951) 3-Elsie Maschino (1894-1961) 3-Raymond E. Gregory (2 May 1852-7 Feb 1941) 3-J. T. Rupard (12 Jan 1881-21 Jan 1941) sp: Della Rupard (26 Jun 1884-16 Jun 1954) 3-William A. Rodgers (1893-1946) sp: Lula Mae Rodgers (1895-1974) 3-Annie (Rodgers) Tate (26 Aug 1861-26 Aug 1861) 3-Mary Ester Davis (24 Oct 1994-24 Oct 1994) 3-Alvin L. Groves (4 Oct 1925-) sp: Wyveta B. Groves (17 Nov 1929-) 3-Raymond Bo Hayes (25 Jul 1908-16 Jan 1992) sp: Meryl M. Hayes (14 Mar 1924-) sp: 17 Row north End (-) 3-Louise Johnston (4 Aug 1889-11 Sep 1968) 3-Jake Hayes (9 Jul 1880-4 Apr 1948) sp: Stella S. Hayes (14 Apr 1886-11 Oct 1948) 3-James C. Hayes (3 Mar 1920-3 Sep 1940) 3-William Steele (1 Oct 1864-7 Jun 1935) sp: Katie Steele (17 Jul 1857-11 Mar 1941) 3-James R. Baker (16 Sep 1902-18 Feb 1957) sp: Mabil Miller (3 Sep 1904-13 Oct 1987) 3-Gerald "Jack" Baker (22 May 1926-10 Jun 1982) 3-Joseph R. Smith (24 Aug 1913-11 Jul 1976) 3-Anderson Smith (21 Aug 1887-18 Apr 1935) sp: Mabel Smith (27 Feb 1895-26 Apr 1964) 3-Ezra (bud) Boling (19 Jun 1919-) sp: Carrie (Adkison) Boling (14 Dec 1926-22 May 1982) 3-Junior Lee Cooper (12 Jul 1925-1 Nov 1978) sp: Mary Lou Cooper (8 May 1922-19 Jul 1989) 3-Harvey Boling (3 Oct 1898-1983) sp: Artie Mae (McCracken) Boling (15 Feb 1901-7 Nov 1976) 3-James A. Qualls (11 Feb 1918-11 Feb 1940) 3-Robert E. Qualls (27 Aug 1927-27 Feb 1928) 3-Henry Alexander Qualls (10 May 1882-3 Nov 1945) sp: Ella E. (Powell) Qualls (31 Oct 1897-) 2-Row 18 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Carl Atkinson (17 Oct 1890-22 Nov 1963) sp: Ollie Atkinson (9 Oct 1895-3 Apr 1990) 3-need name stone (-) 3-Berley "BF" Nall (4 Aug 1922-22 Oct 1987) sp: Frances (Nelms) Nall (11 Aug 1924-) 3-James M. Diggs (10 Feb 1875-15 May 1942) sp: Cleora (Pounds) Diggs (23 Feb 1878-14 Aug 1950) 3-Una L. Pounds (31 Jan 1909-10 Jan 1987) 3-Charles M. Pounds (1886-1886) sp: Mary I. Pounds (8 Aug 1887-4 Feb 1981) 3-Mary I. Pounds (8 Aug 1887-4 Feb 1981) sp: Charles M. Pounds (1886-1886) 3-Sam G. Davis (14 Sep 1917-) sp: Connie (Pagan) Davis (12 Nov 1924-17 Feb 1984) 3-Doris Jean Davis (2 Oct 1954-2 Oct 1954) 3-James F. Pickett (1915-27 Apr 1972) 3-Arzo J. Toland (20 Jan 1911-10 Feb 1984) sp: Cecile (Davis) Toland (4 Feb 1913-21 Mar 1990) 2-Row 19 (-) sp: Area 2 (-) 3-Preston Nelms (31 Mar 1901-20 Nov 1951) sp: Frankye Nelms (19 Jul 1902-) 3-Perry Highfill (9 Feb 1912-28 May 1979) sp: Clyteel B. Highfill (25 Jul 1924-29 Aug 1980) 3-Ernest S. Johnston (8 Aug 1914-2 Jan 1972) 3-Lee R. Johnston (29 Mar 1861-29 Dec 1937) sp: Julia E. Johnston (18 Feb 1890-13 Apr 1986) 3-Russ Elliott (21 Apr 1900-28 Jan 1988) 3-James Connelly (1866-1937) sp: Lettie Connelly (1871-1957) 3-Bessie (Gould) Hamby (30 Jan 1898-26 Jan 1967) 3-Peter E. Swinyer (8 Nov 1871-25 Jun 1945) sp: Bell E. Swinyer (2 Apr 1871-27 Jun 1948) 3-Wiley L. Gould (9 Mar 1871-1 Jan 1952) sp: Dora Gould (1 Dec 1885-3 Jul 1958) 3-Sara M. Gould (10 Aug 1911-23 Aug 1952) 3-R. M. (Buster) Newboles (27 Jan 1908-14 Jan 1991) sp: Opal Mae Newboles (26 Mar 1911-)