COUCH

Nathaniel Couch Family

Of Allegheny Co. Pa.

If you find a match in this chart please contact Bill Couch and Give the Name of the chart and address where it was located. Send your connection with full dates and places of Birth and Death, I will show your connection and give a email link back to you.

We Also have a DNA project going and we need somone from this Family to take the DNA test. (BC)


Other Researchers of this Family
DNA KIT #6827 DNA Kit #13180 Group 6



     1-- Nathaniel COUCH-76 (1725-1802)  ,,,Virginia
      sp-Abigail-102 (1727-1987)
         2-- Joseph COUCH-77 (1748-1837)  ,,Alleghany,Pennsylvania
          sp-Margaret MANNERS-78 (1750-1987)
             3-- William COUCH-3 (1771-1839)  ,Allegheny,PA
              sp-Elizabeth WHITMORE-27 (1783-1853)  ,Allegheny,PA
                 4-- John COUCH-40 (1793-1865)  Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                  sp-Elizabeth HARRISON-41 (    -    )
                 4-- Jane COUCH-167 (1800-    )
                  sp-MEHAFFY-166 (    -    )
                 4-- Nathan A. COUCH-176 (1803-1878)  SNOWDEN TWP.,Alleg. Co.,PA
                  sp-Emily LIGHT-168 (1804-1854)  Alleg. Co.,PA
                     5-- Orlando Henry COUCH-175 (1827-    )  ,,ALLEGHANY CO.,PA
                      sp-Charlotte DUNBAR-188 (1830-    )
                         6-- Nathan A. Couch (1855-1911) Pensylvania
                          sp Matilda Catherine Smith (1854-   )
                             7-- Alfred Smith Couch (1914-1967) Pensylvania
                              sp Katherine E.
                                 8-- Louis Alfred Couch (1914-1967) Beaver County, Pensylvania
                                  sp Martha Bendekovic (1921-1990) Beaver County, Pensylvania
                                     9-- Louis Eugene (Lou) Couch        Beaver County, Pensylvania
                     5-- William Henderson COUCH-174 (1828-1906)  Alleg. Co.,PA
                      sp-Ellen Celestine DUNLAP-178 (1835-1922)  Beaver Co.,Pa
                         6-- John Albert COUCH (1858-1923)
                          sp Harriet Sandusky (1853-1928)
                             7-- Uriah Sandusky COUCH (1888-1947) Pa.
                              sp ______ ______
                                 8-- Veda Mae COUCH (1928-   ) New Brighton, Beaver Co. Pa.
                                  sp Austin George Ford (1928-2001)
                                     9-- David Allen Ford (1957-  )Geneva, New York
                                      sp Donna Lee Till (1957-   )St. Petersburg, Florida
                                         10- Andrew Thomas Ford (1987-   ) St. Petersburg, Florida
                     5-- Louisa COUCH-173 (1831-1858)
                     5-- Addison Emanuel COUCH-172 (1834-    )
                     5-- Edwin COUCH-171 (1838-    )
                     5-- Sophie Ellen COUCH-170 (1840-1860)
                     5-- Lucy Catherine COUCH-169 (1845-    )
                      sp-Alfred SMITH-177 (    -    )
                 4-- Henry Allen COUCH-26 (1804-1862)  ,Pittsburg,Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                  sp-Sarah Jane CARR-25 (1805-    )  ,Pittsburg,Allegheny,Pa.
                     5-- Margaret COUCH-48 (1826-1884)  Pittsburgh,Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                     5-- Mary COUCH-50 (1828-1862)  Pittsburgh,Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                      sp-Levi KEITHLEY-51 (    -    )
                     5-- Henry COUCH-24 (1830-    )  Pittsburgh,Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                     5-- James Vernon COUCH-38 (1832-1904)  Pittsburgh,Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                      sp-Martha J. ROBINSON-36 (1840-    )  ,,,Ky
                     5-- William Alexander COUCH-69 (1834-1908)  Pittsburgh,Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                      sp-Sarah A. MCGOWN-68 (1846-    )
                         6-- John Eberlee COUCH (1876-   ) Missouri
                          sp Susan Maude Jamison
                             7-- Jamison Eberlee COUCH
                             7-- William Lee COUCH
                              sp _____ _____
                                 8-- J. Joseph "Joe" Couch
                     5-- Commodore Perry COUCH-6 (1837-1896)  Spalding,Ralls,Missouri
                      sp-Louisa ALEXANDER-7 (1848-1904)  ,,Ralls Co.,Missouri
                     5-- Sarah Jane COUCH-60 (1839-1908)  Spalding,Ralls,Missouri
                      sp-Samuel MEGOWN-59 (    -    )
                     5-- Elizabeth COUCH-15 (1843-    )  Spalding,Ralls,Missouri
                      sp-Benjamin T. ROBINSON-18 (    -    )
                     5-- Samuel M. COUCH-57 (1845-1904)  Spalding,Ralls,Missouri
                      sp-Deborah Ellen HOOPER-58 (1848-    )  ,,,in
                         6-- Sophronia Couch (1868-  ) Missouri
                          Al Kramer
                             7-- Dick (Kramer) Couch (Adopted by Grandprents Samuel & Deborah)
                              sp _____ _____
                                 8-- Leon Couch (1913-1969)
                                  sp Margaret Rose Sheppard (1916-   )
                                     9-- Beth Ann Couch
                                      sp Anthony Brisbin
                                         10- Maggie Beth Brisbin
                 4-- Simon COUCH-61 (1806-    )  Allegheny,Pennsylvania
                  sp-Elizabeth KERR-263 (1810-1874)
                     5-- Joseph COUCH-267 (1831-1909)  ,,Allegheny Co.,PA
                      sp-Sarah RANKIN-270 (1831-1908)  ,,,Pa
                     5-- Jane COUCH-266 (1834-    )  ,,,Pa
                     5-- James F. COUCH-265 (1839-    )  ,,,Pa
                      sp-Elizabeth LARIMER-268 (1834-    )  ,,,Pa
                     5-- Mary COUCH-264 (1847-    )  ,,,Pa
                 4-- James COUCH-316 (1804-    )  Alleg. Co.,PA
                 4-- David COUCH-317 (1824-1904)  Alleg. Co.,PA
                  sp Sarah Mitchell Hultz (1821-1873) Pa.
                     5-- George B. COUCH-1540 (1862-1916)
                      sp Mary Ann Carson (1862-1938)
                         6-- Henry Hultz Couch (1885-1946)
                          sp Anna Mae Jackson (1883-1969)
                             7-- Samuel George Couch (1910-1969) Cherry Valley, Pa.
                              sp Edna Marie Palmer (1911-1978)
                                 8-- Samuel George Couch Jr. (1933-   ) (In The COUCH DNA Project Kit#6827)
6827 Nathaniel Couch 1725 13 23 14 11 11 14 12 12 12 13 13 29
9-- Jeffery Couch 4-- Joseph Harrison COUCH-324 (1814-1886) ,Allegheny Co.,,PA sp-Julian FANNING-318 (1818-1868) ,,Ky 5-- Joseph C. COUCH-323 (1837- ) ,Plattsburg,,Mo sp-Elizabeth BOWLING-359 (1843- ) ,,,IL 5-- William Henry Harrison COUCH-322 (1840-1924) ,Platte Co.,Mo sp-Mary CONDON-346 (1850-1928) ,Limrick Co.,Ireland 5-- George Washington COUCH-321 (1842-1913) Plattsburg,Clinton Co. Missouri sp-Elizabeth DOOLEY-335 (1847-1901) ,,,Can 6-- Susan Isabella Couch (1871-1943) Dallas Co. Ia. sp Michael Leo Noonan (11864-1898)Ireland 7-- Thomas Francis Noonan (1904-1976) Cuming, Ne. sp Esther May Erb (1909-1962) Cuming,Ne. 8-- Mary Louise Noonan (1930- )Cuming,Ne sp Richard John Knipe (1930- ) Montgomery, Pa. 9-- Regina Jean Knipe 5-- Laura COUCH-1539 (1847-1852) 5-- Benjamin Franklin COUCH-320 (1849- ) ,,,IA sp-Mary Ann Crocker -325 (1849- ) Cuming, IA 6-- Lawrence Patrick COUCH (1878- )Linn, Ia sp Mary Florence Esler (1886-1978) Grant, Nebraska 7-- Lawrence Patrick COUCH Jr. (1912-1959) Omaha, Nebraska sp Helen Mary Stepanek (1911-2000) Omaha, Nebraska 8--Joseph Daniel Couch
42428 Nathaniel Couch 1725 13 23 14 11 11 14 12 12 12 13 13 29 18 9 10 11 11 25 15 19 30 15 15 17 17 0 0
8-- Robert Gerard COUCH (1951- ) Omaha, Nebraska
13180 Nathaniel Couch 1725 13 23 14 11 11 15 12 12 12 13 13 29 18 9 10 11 11 25 15 19 30 15 15 17 17 0 0
sp Suzanne Elizabeth Groom 5-- James COUCH-319 (1853- ) ,,,IA 4-- Jacob Whitmore COUCH-35 (1818-1897) Allegheny,Pennsylvania sp-Isabelle Amanda MOAK-17 (1826-1903) ,,,Pa 5-- Elizabeth COUCH-16 (1843- ) Finleyville,Washington,Pennsylvania 5-- Isabel Amanda COUCH-31 (1845- ) Finleyville,Washington,Pennsylvania sp-Peter BABB-32 ( - ) 5-- William COUCH-1022 (1847-1860) ,,,Pa 5-- Mary Ann COUCH-121 (1840-1927) sp-Jason Lee BOYD-977 (1841-1925) 5-- John F. COUCH-39 (1852- ) 5-- Harry H. COUCH-122 (1855-1935) sp-Elizabeth STAPLETON-987 (1858- ) ,,,Mo 5-- Margaret Lucinda COUCH-123 (1861-29) sp-Henry C. HARP-47 ( - ) 5-- Ina L. (Twin) COUCH-124 (1865-1892) sp-Samuel H. LAWSON-30 ( - ) 5-- Laura Edna (Twin) COUCH-125 (1865-1946) sp-H. Mc Clelland HENDRIX-46 ( - ) 4-- Margaret COUCH-393 ( - ) sp-COOLEY-392 ( - ) 4-- Bellsina COUCH-2 (1826-1884) Allegheny,Pennsylvania sp-John WALTER-111 (1808-1869) 5-- William Henry WALTER-112 (1851- ) 5-- Elizabeth Frances WALTER-113 (1854-1914) 5-- Irvin Fletcher WALTER-114 (1855- ) 5-- Sarah Aldora WALTER-115 (1858-1858) 5-- Mariah Bell WALTER-116 (1860-1862) 5-- Joseph McClellan WALTER-117 (1861-1862) 5-- Levi WALTER-118 (1863- ) 5-- John Erastus WALTER-119 (1865- ) 5-- David Hultz WALTER-120 (1868-1870) 3-- (boy) COUCH-165 (1794- ) Alleg. Co.,PA 2-- Miriam COUCH-81 (1762-1987) sp-Isaac ANDREWS-80 (1760-1987) 2-- Sarah (Sally) COUCH-79 (1760-1989) sp-John MANNERS-394 (1760-1845) 3-- Joseph MANNERS-402 (1786-1864) Peters Twp,Washington Co.,PA sp-Jane HINDMAN-411 (1786-1855) Westmoreland Co.,PA 4-- John MANNERS-421 (1812-1895) Pa sp-Susannah-449 ( - ) 4-- Thomas Hindman MANNERS-420 (1814-1906) sp-Isabella Lee SMITH-439 (1820-1912) ,,Pa 5-- Wilson Blakely MANNERS-448 (1840- ) ,,Pa sp-WEST-466 ( - ) sp-Cynthia Ann KENNEDY-485 ( - ) 5-- Margaret Jane MANNERS-447 (1841-1889) ,,Pa sp-Jacob WEST-465 ( - ) sp-Justus N. MARTIN-484 ( - ) 6-- Howard LaRue Martin (1867-1945) Howard County, Iowa sp Lilly Rosina Smith (1877-1969) Hitchcock County, Nebraska 7-- Albert Martin-388284; (1968, Davenport County sp Bessie Mae Gibbs-388285; (1897-1984) 8-- _____ Martin This will lead back to someone on the Family Finder Test Don have his FTDNA# Yet 5-- Anna Maria MANNERS-446 (1844- ) ,,Pa 5-- Nancy Elizabeth MANNERS-445 (1846-1950) ,,Pa sp-Eugene Bennett WHITE-464 ( - ) 5-- William Thomas MANNERS-444 (1848-1931) Pittsburg,Allegheny Co.,PA sp-Flora WORT-463 ( - ) 6-- Jessie Leona Manners (1878-1979) California sp Benjamin Franklin Corbin (1874-1961) Missouri 7-- Nellie Irene Corbin (1901-1995) Kansas sp Winfred M.Hodges (1901-1968) Kansas 5-- John T. MANNERS-443 (1851-1863) ,,IO 5-- Aretus Judson MANNERS-442 (1853-1925) ,Crawford Co.,IO sp-Nancy DELONG-459 (1857-1880) sp-Mary Claretta HOWE-471 (1865-1921) sp-Pearl WEST-489 ( -1940) 5-- Francis M. MANNERS-441 (1857-1932) ,,IO sp-Sarah PLUMMER-458 ( - ) sp-Clara HESTER-470 ( - ) 5-- Isabella M. MANNERS-440 (1859- ) ,,IO sp-Thomas PLUMMER-457 ( - ) sp-David PLUMMER-469 ( - ) 4-- James Lindvel MANNERS-419 (1815-1896) sp-Mary Ann GAILEY-437 (1822-1844) 5-- Mary Ann MANNERS-438 (1844-1844) sp-Nancy WALKER-454 (1827-1855) 5-- William Walker MANNERS-456 ( - ) 5-- Matilda Ann MANNERS-455 ( - ) sp-Mary or Polly PELLOR-467 ( -1864) 5-- Scott Bailey MANNERS-468 (1864- ) sp-Emmaline PITT-486 (1833-1912) 5-- John Pitt MANNERS-488 (1866- ) sp Ida J. Kunkle 6-- Chester Rockwell Manners (1892-1965) Pa. sp Bertha Minnie Heimberger 7-- George Edward Myron Manners sp Lois Eileen George 8-- Malcom Myron Manners 5-- Telford Cree MANNERS-487 (1867-1927) sp-Nettie May MCGAUGHEY-504 (1875-1911) 4-- Elizabeth MANNERS-418 (1818-1862) sp-Robert GASTON-436 (1813-1900) Jefferson Co. Pa. 5-- James M. Gaston (1838-1841 Jefferson Co. Pa 5-- Mary J. Gaston (1840- Perry TWP, Jefferson Co. Pa. 5-- John C. Gaston (1843- ) Pa. sp Abbie S. Love (1854- ) Pa. 6-- Robert J. Gaston sp Lena L. "Leida" Ralston (1899- ) Arkansas 7-- Cyrena C. Gaston (1917- ) Washington Co. Arkansas 7-- Robert R. "Buck" Gaston (1919- ) Washington Co. Arkansas 7-- Lena Esther Gaston (1921- ) Washington Co. Arkansas 7-- John LeRoy Gaston sp _____ ______ 8-- Samuel R. Gaston 7-- Leonard Garland Gaston (1933- ) Marshall Co. Kansas 6-- Clara L. Gaston ( ) Marshall Co. Kansas 4-- Mary MANNERS-417 (1821-1862) sp-David GASTON-435 ( - ) 4-- George W. MANNERS-416 (1824-1862) sp-Mary Jane HASLET-434 ( - ) 4-- Hannah MANNERS-415 (1826-1862) sp-Robert MCNUTT-433 ( - ) 4-- Nancy Jane MANNERS-414 (1829- ) sp-Thomas WADDING-432 ( - ) sp-John JONES-453 ( - ) 4-- Harriett MANNERS-413 (1831- ) 4-- Margaret MANNERS-412 (1834- ) sp-John JONES [Jr.]-430 ( - ) 5-- Benjamin JONES-431 ( - ) sp-Sara J. WILSON-451 ( - ) 3-- Nathan MANNERS-401 (1788- ) 3-- Abigail MANNERS-400 (1788- ) sp-Robert WRAY-410 ( - ) 3-- Nancy MANNERS-397 (1792- ) 3-- Margaret MANNERS-398 (1795- ) sp-David HINDMAN-404 ( - ) 3-- Mary or Polly MANNERS-396 (1798- ) 3-- Elizabeth MANNERS-399 (1799- ) sp-Joseph ORR [J.P.]-405 (1793-1877) Ireland 4-- James ORR [J.P.]-409 (1836-1891) Kiski Twp.,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Catherine CLAWSON-422 (1825-1882) Westmoreland Co?,PA 5-- William C. ORR-429 (1850- ) ,,Pa 5-- Robert M. ORR-428 (1855- ) 5-- Joseph D. ORR [M.D.]-427 (1856-1891) Kiski Twp.,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Belle M. MCFARLAND-450 (1860- ) 5-- Matilda ORR-426 (1855- ) 5-- Hallie ORR-425 (1855- ) 5-- Harry D. ORR-424 (1855- ) 5-- Lucian C. ORR-423 (1855- ) 4-- John M. ORR-408 ( ) Kiski Twp.,Armstrong Co.,PA sp Susan Clawson 5-- Clarissa Orr sp William Bush 6-- Ida May Bush sp Robert John Cunningham 7-- William Bush sp _____ _____ 8-- Linda Bush Bhame 4-- ORR-407 (1830-1891) Kiski Twp.,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- ORR-406 (1830-1891) Kiski Twp.,Armstrong Co.,PA 3-- George W. MANNERS-395 (1803- ) sp-Jane-403 ( - ) 2-- Henry COUCH-84 (1773-1828) Washington DC sp-Catherine CARMICHAEL-85 (1772-1856) 3-- (boy) COUCH-532 (1794- ) 3-- (girl) COUCH-531 (1794- ) 3-- Henry D. COUCH-530 (1806-1879) sp-Elizabeth ALBERTSON-533 (1814-1883) 4-- John D. COUCH-540 (1833- ) ,,,Pa sp-Olive M.-559 (1842- ) ,,,Oh 5-- James H. COUCH-564 (1869- ) ,,,Pa 5-- George B. COUCH-563 (1871- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Mary E. COUCH-562 (1873- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Hellen L. COUCH-561 (1876- ) ,,,Pa 5-- ERL L. COUCH-560 (1883- ) ,,,Pa 4-- Abigail C. COUCH-539 (1837- ) ,,,Pa 4-- Elizabeth Ann COUCH-538 (1839-1930) ,,,Pa sp-Jacob MILHEIM-551 (1835-1896) ,,Switzerland 5-- Mary Ann MILHEIM-558 ( - ) 5-- Ida Ellen MILHEIM-557 ( - ) 5-- Martha Jane MILHEIM-556 ( - ) 5-- Loretta MILHEIM-555 ( - ) 5-- Nancy Elizabeth MILHEIM-554 ( - ) 5-- John MILHEIM-553 ( - ) 5-- Jacob Forest MILHEIM-552 ( - ) sp Unknown 6-- Clyde Millheim sp Unknown 7-- Terry Millheim 4-- Mary COUCH-537 (1842- ) ,,,Pa sp-MCHOSICK-550 ( - ) 4-- Oliver O. COUCH-536 (1845- ) ,,,Pa sp-Louisa-545 (1850- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Laura COUCH-549 (1875- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Emma COUCH-548 (1877- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Annie COUCH-547 (1878- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Edward COUCH-546 (1880- ) 4-- Margaret Elizabeth COUCH-535 (1848- ) ,,,Pa sp-S. Gilbert BARNES-543 ( - ) 5-- Henry Joseph BARNES-544 ( - ) sp-Alice Cary SAINT-565 ( - ) 4-- Nancy P. COUCH-534 ( - ) sp-CALLENDER-541 ( - ) 5-- Andrew H. CALLENDER-542 ( - ) 3-- (boy) COUCH-529 (1804- ) 3-- (girl) COUCH-528 (1804- ) 2-- Freelove COUCH-83 (1764-1987) sp-Thomas MCDANN-82 (1764- ) Donnegal,,Ireland 3-- Samuel MCCANN-912 (1797-1894) sp-Sarah ANDREWS-913 (1800- ) 4-- Nathan MCCANN-917 ( -1861) 4-- John MCCANN-916 (1823- ) ,Hocking Co.,OH sp-Catherine MOORE-918 (1824-1904) 5-- William John MCCANN-923 (1846-1928) ,Jefferson Co.,Oh sp-Lucinda HUKILL-942 (1849-1925) ,Jefferson Co.,Oh 5-- Samuel Wesley MCCANN-922 (1848- ) sp-COPE-938 (1850- ) 5-- James Clark MCCANN-921 (1849-1895) sp-Caroline SCOTT-935 (1848-1910) 5-- Sarah Maria MCCANN-920 (1852-1931) sp-Richard THOMPSON-927 (1850- ) 5-- Clarissa Jane MCCANN-919 (1854-1948) sp-William RABE-924 ( - ) 4-- Elizabeth MCCANN-915 ( - ) 4-- Melinda M. MCCANN-914 ( - ) 2-- Benjamin COUCH-74 (1771- 1827) Washington Co.,PA NOTE: got a conflict with this marriage see note sp-Elizabeth PHILIPS-75 (1773- ) Saint Clair Twp,Allegheny,PA 3-- Sarah Elizabeth COUCH-161 (1794-1860) ,Allegheny,PA sp-Joseph Mitchell GARVIN [Sr.]-103 (1790-1865) N Huntington twp,Westmoreland,PA 4-- Benjamin C (Couch) GARVIN-583 (1815-1892) ,,Pa sp-Anna Catherine AKE-617 (1822-1892) ,,Pa 5-- Virginia GARVIN-622 (1842-1911) sp-William A. MCCORMICK-647 (1840- ) 5-- Rozabella GARVIN-621 (1844- ) Woodbury Twp.?,Blair Co.,PA 5-- Elizabeth GARVIN-620 (1846- ) Woodbury Twp.?,Blair Co.,PA 5-- Nellie GARVIN-619 (1851- ) Woodbury Twp.?,Blair Co.,PA 5-- Joseph GARVIN-618 (1855- ) Woodbury Twp.?,Blair Co.,PA sp-Alice MA-644 (1854- ) Pa 4-- Marvin GARVIN-582 (1817-1865) ,,Pa sp-Ellen-610 (1818-1870) ,,Pa 5-- Sarah GARVIN-616 (1843- ) Allegheny Twp.,Westmoreland Co.,PA 5-- Esther GARVIN-615 (1845- ) Allegheny Twp.,Westmoreland Co.,PA 5-- Mary GARVIN-614 (1847- ) Allegheny Twp.,Westmoreland Co.,PA 5-- John GARVIN-613 (1851- ) ,,Pa 5-- Joseph GARVIN-612 (1853- ) ,,Pa 5-- David GARVIN-611 (1857- ) ,,Pa 4-- Sarah GARVIN-581 (1819- ) ,,Pa 4-- Jesse C GARVIN-580 (1820- ) ,,Pa sp-Mary-601 (1830- ) ,,Pa 5-- Sarah E. GARVIN-609 (1847- ) Versailles Twp.,Allegheny Co.,PA 5-- Mary E. GARVIN-608 (1849- ) Versailles Twp.,Allegheny Co.,PA 5-- William F. GARVIN-607 (1851- ) Versailles Twp.,Allegheny Co.,PA sp-Rebecca-641 ( - ) 5-- George W. GARVIN-606 (1856- ) Versailles Twp.,Allegheny Co.,PA sp-Lora M.-639 ( - ) 5-- Lorra B. GARVIN-605 (1861- ) Versaille Twp.,Allegheny Co.,PA 5-- Martha GARVIN-604 ( - ) 5-- Maggy T. (poss.) GARVIN-603 (1864- ) Versaille Twp.,Allegheny Co.,PA 5-- Frank C. GARVIN-602 (1867- ) Versaille Twp.,Allegheny Co.,PA 4-- Nancy GARVIN-579 (1823-1883) ,,Pa 4-- Julia or Juliet D GARVIN-578 (1825-1884) ,,Pa sp-William "Squire" HENRY [J.P.]-594 (1804- ) ,,Pa 5-- Nancy E. HENRY-600 (1846-1877) Apollo,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Mark GUTHRIDGE-633 (1842-1875) ,,England 6-- William H Guthridge (1866- ) Apollo, Armstrong Co. Pa 6-- Charles Guthridge (1868- ) sp Flora Ethel Randolph 7-- Mary Louise Guthridge sp Ivan Alexander Ragan 8-- Louise Bernadine Ragan sp George H. Hill 9-- Douglas Eric Hill 6-- May Guthridge (1870- ) 6-- Edgar Wilson Guthridge (1872-1939) Apolo Armstrong Co. Pa sp Carrie Sink (1873-1959) 7-- Ruth Elva Guthridge (1899-1995) sp George Clement McAndrews (1900-1980) 8-- George Clement McAndrews (1927-1998) sp Thresa Ann Healy (1928-1991) 9-- Mark McAndrews 7-- Lois Guthridge sp Arnold Odin Ambjumsen 8-- Barbarah Ambjumsen sp _____ Jinkens 6-- Edith Guthridge (1874- ) sp 5-- Margaret J. HENRY-599 (1847- ) Apollo,Armstrong Co.,PA 5-- Josephine Juliet HENRY-598 (1858- ) Apollo,Armstrong Co.,PA 5-- Wilson James HENRY-597 (1863-1949) Apollo,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Sarah Belle SCHALL-629 (1865-1925) 5-- Thomas Perry HENRY-596 (1865- ) Apollo,Armstrong Co.,PA 5-- Burtie HENRY-595 (1867- ) Apollo,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- Samuel GARVIN-577 (1827- ) ,,Pa sp-Lucinda J. BELLAS-589 (1837- ) ,,Pa 5-- Anna J. GARVIN-593 (1857- ) Washington Twp.,Westmoreland Co.,PA 5-- Rose Altha GARVIN-592 (1860- ) Washington Twp.,Westmoreland Co.,PA sp-William Freeman Kane MCKILLIP-628 (1862- ) Apollo,Armstrong Co.,PA 5-- Sarah GARVIN-591 (1862- ) Washington Twp.,Westmoreland Co.,PA 5-- Flora GARVIN-590 (1867- ) Washington Twp.,Westmoreland Co.,PA 4-- (girl) GARVIN-576 (1825- ) ,,Pa 4-- Joseph Mitchell GARVAN [Jr.]-575 (1832-1895) KISKIMINITAS TWP,Armstrong,PA sp-Mary Ann EAKMAN-584 (1839-1918) KISKIMINITAS TWP,Armstrong,PA 5-- Laura Celista Couch GARVAN-588 (1860-1923) Apollo,Armstrong,PA sp-Samuel BRAMBLEY-626 (1845-1928) Turvey,Bedfordshire,England 5-- Adah May GARVAN-587 (1863-1932) Apollo,Armstrong,Pennsylvania sp-William WILLIAMSON-623 ( -1936) 5-- Idah Bell GARVAN-586 (1863-1863) Apollo,Armstrong,Pennsylvania 5-- Milo Munhall GARVAN-585 (1872-1946) Beaver,Beaver,Pennsylvania 3-- Samuel L. COUCH [J. P.]-160 (1800-1875) ,KISKIMINITAS TWP,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Sarah R. BELL-162 (1798-1870) ,,,Pa 4-- Isaac M. COUCH-676 (1819-1866) Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Mary Jane WILKINSON-687 (1824-1922) Pa 5-- William W. COUCH-697 (1851-1940) ,,,Pa sp-Sarah E. FLEMING-730 (1851-1918) ,,Pa 6-- Frank DeLos Couch (1878- )Pensylvania sp Mollie Hunter 7-- William Willis Couch (1903- )Pensylvania sp Madeline 8-- Arlene Couch Need a new email address sp _____ Stephenson 6-- Hallie Couch 6-- Lula Maud Couch 6-- Nelle Matilda Couch 5-- Almira Matilda "Tilly" COUCH-696 (1853- ) sp-Morton J. FLEMING-724 ( - ) 5-- Sarah Elizabeth COUCH-695 (1854- ) sp-SHARP-721 ( - ) 5-- Clarissa M. "Clara" COUCH-694 (1856- ) 5-- John DARIOUS COUCH-693 (1860-1924) ,,INDIANA CO.,PA sp-Susanna MCCAULEY-719 (1872-1966) ,,,Pa 5-- Louisa P. "lou" COUCH-692 (1860- ) 5-- Samuel Martin COUCH-691 (1864- ) ,,,Pa sp-Margaret RAY-713 (1865- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Morgan F. COUCH-690 (1863-1935) 5-- Clark CRESWELL COUCH-689 (1865-1934) sp-Emma Christian WAGNER-710 (1875-1951) ,,,GER 5-- Charles A. COUCH-688 (1867- ) 4-- (girl) COUCH-675 (1820- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- (girl) COUCH-674 (1825- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- (boy) COUCH-673 (1825- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- (girl) COUCH-672 (1825- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- Shadrack Samuel COUCH-671 (1831-1900) ,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Caroline WILLIAMS-680 (1828-1909) Ebensburg area,CAMBRIA CO.,PA 5-- William S. COUCH-686 (1854- ) ,,CAMBRIA CO.,PA sp-Anna SHAFFER-709 (1857-1917) Oil City, Venango Co., PA. 5-- Joseph Samuel COUCH-685 (1854-Aft. 1910) ,CAMBRIA CO.,PA sp-Mary Elizabeth SHOUP-706 (1860- ) ,,,Pa 6-- Elmo Earl Couch (1878-1951) Pensylvania sp EFFIE SWEITZER 6-- Harry Vernon COUCH (1880-1931) Parker, Clarion Co., PA sp ETHEL MAY CARSON (1881-1951)Oil City, Venango County, PA 7-- ELEANOR MAY5 COUCH (1911-1979) Oil City, Venango County, PA 7-- ELIZABETH DOWNEY COUCH (1914-2006) Oil City, Venango County, PA 7-- JOHN VERNON COUCH (1916-2008) Oil City, Venango County, PA Bill, My husband's uncle was John Vernon Couch son of Harry Vernon Couch, all of Cambria Co. & Clarion Co., PA. sp Edna Lucille Rodgers (1918-2005)Walnut Bend, Ven. Co., PA Karen S. Golden Rodgers 5-- Jennie COUCH-684 (1857-Bef. 1919) Oil City,Venango Co.,PA sp T.N. RODGERS 5-- Clare Soprona COUCH-683 (1867-1914) Oil City,Venango Co.,PA sp-John Adams KENNEDY-701 ( - ) 5-- Elizabeth or Matilda COUCH-682 (1868-1924) Oil City,Venango Co.,PA sp-D. D. WAKELEE-700 ( - ) 5-- Edward F. COUCH-681 (1869- ) sp-Cora WEYGANT-699 ( - ) 4-- William COUCH-670 (1833- ) 4-- Samuel C. COUCH-669 (1834-1900) ,,,Pa sp-Sarah Elizabeth-677 (1840- ) ,,,Pa 5-- Ada Clara COUCH-679 (1867- ) ,,,Pa sp-ROWE-698 ( - ) 5-- Sarah Emma COUCH-678 (1870- ) ,,,Pa 4-- Calvin COUCH-668 (1838-1885) ,,Pa 4-- Ephriam COUCH-667 (1839- ) ,,Pa 3-- Jesse P. (Phillips) COUCH-159 (1802-1877) ,,Pa sp-Mary (Polly) MCKALLIP-163 (1805-1872) ,,Pa 4-- John COUCH-802 (1827- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- Sarah J. COUCH-801 (1830- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Thomas P. ALCORN-828 ( - ) 5-- Frank ALCORN-832 ( - ) 5-- Martha ALCORN-831 ( - ) sp-JOHNSTON-845 ( - ) 5-- Orzilla ALCORN-830 ( - ) sp-William WALKER-844 ( - ) 5-- John ALCORN-829 ( - ) 4-- Martha Marie COUCH-800 (1832-1882) ,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Samuel M. SMITH-823 ( - ) 5-- Ada SMITH-827 ( - ) 5-- Ward Beacher SMITH-826 ( - ) 5-- Alta SMITH-825 ( - ) 5-- (girl) SMITH-824 ( - ) 4-- Benjamin Franklin COUCH-799 (1835-1900) ,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Martha J.-817 (1852- ) ,,,IL 5-- CYRILDA E. COUCH-822 (1870- ) ,,,IL 5-- Harold Hultz COUCH-821 (1873- ) ,,,IL 5-- Stanley E. COUCH-820 (1876- ) ,,,IL 5-- Mary Edna COUCH-819 (1879- ) ,,,IL 5-- Bessie F. COUCH-818 (1882- ) ,,,IL 4-- (girl) COUCH-798 (1837-1850) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- Hannah G. COUCH-797 (1840-1906) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- George Washington COUCH-796 (1844- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- Matilda COUCH-795 (1845- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-John B. KEELY-812 ( - ) 5-- Pearl KEELY-816 ( - ) 5-- Edna KEELY-815 ( - ) 5-- Jessie KEELY-814 ( - ) sp-Herbert RITTS-843 ( - ) 5-- Erb KEELY-813 ( - ) 4-- Hiram Hultz COUCH-794 (1847-1906) ,,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Anna Marie GRIMM-803 (1851-1930) ,,,Pa 5-- Jennie COUCH-811 (1871- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 5-- Jesse COUCH-810 (1876-1877) 5-- MARGARET or Maggie COUCH-809 (1878- ) ,,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Stanley KEMP [Rev.]-842 ( - ) 5-- George Adam COUCH-808 (1881-1970) ,,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Anna Lee WATSON-835 (1883-1948) 5-- Frank COUCH-807 (1884-1886) ,,Armstrong Co.,PA 5-- Mable C. COUCH-806 (1887- ) ,,,Pa sp-John F. MARTIN-834 ( - ) 5-- Chauncy M. D. COUCH-805 (1891- ) ,,,Pa sp-Mary E. FENNELL-833 ( - ) 5-- Vera I. COUCH-804 (1895-1973) ,,,Pa 3-- Joseph COUCH-158 (1807-1844) ,,Pa sp-Mary Polly LILLEN-164 (1806-1894) Greensatle,Franklin,PA 4-- Jesse COUCH-878 (1829- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- Walter L. COUCH-877 (1833-1911) ,,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Josephine BONDURANT-894 (1845-1899) 4-- Susannah COUCH-876 (1836-1922) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 4-- William Henry Harrison COUCH-875 (1839-1925) ,Maysville,Armstrong Co.,PA sp-Louisa Jane SUMMERS-883 (1849-1922) Johnson Co.,Mo 5-- Benjamin S. COUCH-893 (1869-1959) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo sp-Lula E. COBB-903 (1868-1958) 5-- Infant COUCH-892 (1872-1872) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo 5-- Infant COUCH-891 (1873-1873) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo 5-- John Henry COUCH-890 (1874-1925) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo 5-- Joseph W. COUCH-889 (1877-1910) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo 5-- Myrtle G. COUCH-888 (1879- ) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo sp-TREMANN [M.D.]-900 ( - ) 5-- Eva A. COUCH-887 (1882- ) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo sp-Samuel L. ADAMS [M.D.]-899 ( - ) 5-- Thomas Samuel COUCH-886 (1884-1969) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo sp-Mary Alice FICKES-896 (1898-1955) 5-- Della J. COUCH [(Twin)]-885 (1891- ) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo sp-Charles ADAMS-895 ( - ) 5-- Delta S. COUCH [(Twin)]-884 (1891-1896) ,,Johnson Co.,Mo 4-- John L. COUCH-874 (1840-1929) ,Armstrong Co.,PA 5-- Ernestine COUCH-882 ( - ) 5-- Elizabeth COUCH-881 ( - ) 5-- George COUCH-880 ( - ) 5-- John COUCH-879 ( - ) 4-- George W. (Washington) COUCH-873 (1842-1883) ,,,Pa 4-- Mary Jane COUCH-872 (1842- ) ,Armstrong Co.,PA sp Rebecca Quinn (1797-1880) W. Virginia If this is the Same Benjamin then he remarried Rebecca and John and Eli are her children. see 1830 census at the Note 3-- John R. COUCH-151 (1825- ) ,,,Pa. sp-Margaret-150 (1826- ) ,,,France 4-- Flora N. COUCH-152 (1949- ) Ohio sp William Strayer 5-- Frank Couch Strayer (1873 - 1960) born Waynesburg, Ohio died Canton Ohio sp Nell S. Frank (1880- ) Ohio 6-- John F. Strayer (1907-1995) Canton Ohio sp Margaret Minerva Quinn (1908-1996) 7-- Marion Quinn Strayer 8-- Mimi Strayer 3-- Eli COUCH-137 (1825-1888) ,,Waynesburg,Ohio sp-Nancy CUMMINGS-138 (1829-1897) ,,,ohio 4-- John R. COUCH-143 (1850- ) ,,,ohio 4-- Cora L. COUCH-8 ( - ) sp-Mason STOCKON-9 ( - ) 2-- Nathan COUCH-86 (1773-1846) ,,Fayette Co.,Pa. sp-Annie MCPECK-87 (1779-1858) Pittsburg,Allegheny,PA 3-- Margaret COUCH-1544 (1810- ) ,Guernsey,Ohio sp-Alexander DENNING-1545 (1809- ) Smithfield,Jefferson,Ohio 4-- Ann Eliza DENNING-1546 (1834- ) Freeport,Harrison,Ohio sp-Joshua POLEN-1560 (1830- ) Freeport,Harrison,Ohio 4-- John A DENNING-1547 (1837- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Martha J DEVORE-1561 (1840- ) Bloomfield,Jefferson,Ohio 5-- Emmett E DENNING-1548 (1863- ) Bloomfield,Jefferson,Ohio 5-- Charles J DENNING-1549 (1865- ) Bloomfield,Jefferson,Ohio 5-- William A DENNING-1550 (1867- ) Bloomfield,Jefferson,Ohio 5-- Paul W DENNING-1551 (1869- ) Bloomfield,Jefferson,Ohio 4-- Adeline DENNING-1552 (1838- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Ezra Malernee-1562 (1833- ) ,Harrison,Ohio 4-- Jasper DENNING-1553 (1840- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Emma Jane HUNT-1563 (1844- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio 4-- Newton DENNING-1554 (1842- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Margaret Jane BARGER-1564 (1846- ) ,Harrison,Ohio 4-- William Harry DENNING-1555 (1844- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Anna Mary CHAMBERLAIN-1565 (1848- ) Bellaire,Belmont,Ohio 5-- Minnie DENNING-1571 (1870- ) Bellaire,Belmont,Ohio sp-Amanda Jane HARRIS-1566 (1848- ) Hutchinson,Reno,Kansas 4-- Caroline DENNING-1556 (1846- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-William McDonald LIGGETT-1567 (1842- ) Annapolis,German Twp,Harrison,Ohio 5-- Frank Arthur Liggett (1870-1954) Harrison Co. Ohio sp Nora Dell Penn (1874-1891) Harrison Co. Ohio 6-- Harry Doyle Liggett (1895-1983)Harrison Co. Ohio sp Lillian Mary Bilderback (1898-1973) Brooke Co. W.V. 7-- Harry Doyle Curtis Liggett (1930- ) Ohio 4-- Alvin DENNING-1557 (1847- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Flora Asia SMITH-1568 (1851- ) Peru,Nemaha,Nebraska 4-- Mary Jane DENNING-1558 (1850- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Eugene JOHNSON-1569 (1846- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio 4-- James Madison DENNING-1559 (1850- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Jennie Anderson JONES-1570 (1855- ) Dormont,Allegheny,Pennsylvania 3-- Sarah COUCH-126 ( - ) 3-- Joseph COUCH-127 ( - ) 3-- William COUCH-130 ( - ) 3-- Mary COUCH-88 (1815-1879) Ohio Or Penn sp-Frederick SEDORIS-92 (1813-1879) Penn Or Ohio 4-- Margaret Ann SEDORIS-93 (1833-1886) ohio sp-James ROBERTSON-153 (1831- ) ,,,ohio 5-- Mary E. ROBERTSON-154 (1852- ) ,,,Iowa 5-- Robert Hiram ROBERTSON-155 (1854- ) ,,Jasper Co.,Ia. sp-Mary El.izabeth SMITH-1574 (1876- ) Smith Homestead,Nemaha,Nebraska 5-- Martha ROBERTSON-1084 ( - ) sp-Fred HARDING-1575 (1852- ) Newton,Jasper Co. Iowa 5-- John ROBERTSON-1085 (1859- ) ,Jasper,,Iowa 5-- James Theo ROBERTSON-1086 (1862- ) ,Brownville,,Nebraska 5-- Amanda Alvira ROBERTSON-1087 (1863- ) ,,Nemaha,Nebraska 5-- (Baby) ROBERTSON-1088 (1866- ) ,,Nemaha,Nebraska 5-- Lavana ROBERTSON-1089 ( - ) sp-Kearney CLARK-1576 (1865- ) Nebraska 5-- Myrtle Lee ROBERTSON-1090 ( - ) sp-Robert Miranda SWARTOUT-1577 (1874- ) Minnasota 4-- Andrew Jackson SEDORIS-94 (1834-1917) Dayton,OH sp-Thurza M. WOLF-156 (1834- ) 4-- John SEDORIS-1192 (1835-1912) Hopedale,Harrison Co.,Ohio sp-Esther C. THORPE-1248 (1835-1882) Indiana/Missouri 5-- James SEDORIS-1091 ( - ) 5-- Haley SEDORIS-1092 ( - ) 5-- Lena M. SEDORIS-1093 ( - ) 5-- Daisey Harlan SEDORIS-1094 ( - ) 5-- Olive T. Neal SEDORIS-1095 ( - ) 5-- Emmet SEDORIS-1096 (1868-1906) 5-- Ida SEDORIS-1254 (1859- ) 5-- Mahalah Jane SEDORIS-1126 (1863-1946) Nebraska sp-John Franklin SHARP-1128 (1857-1934) Indiana 6-- Eleanor Cary Sharp (1882-1971)Nebraska sp Samuel David Craddick (1877-1900) Missouri 7-- Lee Donovan Craddick (1901-1928) Iowa sp Eva Gertrude Sutton (1907-1995)Kansas 8-- Donald Lee Craddick (1932-1994)Washington sp Jan Patricia O'Neil 9-- Setven Lee Craddick sp Victoria Louise Bernhardt 6-- Nolan Daniel "Nuell" SHARP (1893- )Brownville, Nebraska sp Leola Marie Hays 7-- Julia Jane Sharp sp _________ Harding 5-- John T. SEDORIS-1253 (1864- ) 5-- Nora Ellen SEDORIS-1252 (1872- ) sp-William Wallace SMITH-1290 ( - ) 5-- Zulema SEDORIS-1251 (1875- ) 5-- Daisy\Malinda SEDORIS-1250 (1877- ) 5-- Emmentine SEDORIS-1249 (1880- ) 4-- Nathaniel SEDORIS-95 (1838-1915) ,Hopedale,Harrison Co.,Ohio sp-Ellen JONES-157 (1844- ) ,,,Penn. 5-- Mary SEDORIS-1097 (1862- ) ,Brownville,Nemaha Co.,Nebraska 5-- Emma SEDORIS-1098 ( - ) 5-- Albert Nathan SEDORIS-1099 ( - ) 5-- Margaret SEDORIS-1100 ( - ) 5-- Chester Ollin SEDORIS-1101 ( - ) 4-- Clarissa M. SEDORIS-96 (1838-1989) ,,Harrison co.,ohio sp-William SANDERS-1102 (1838- ) 4-- Matilda SEDORIS-97 (1842-1987) ohio sp-Edward HAHN-1103 (1842- ) 4-- Alfred SCDORIS-98 (1845-1911) ,Hopedale,Harrison Co.,Ohio sp-Lucy Harriet HANNAFORD-1104 (1848-1923) ,Cincinnatti,Hamilton Co.,Ohio 5-- Lillie SCDORIS-1105 (1874- ) sp-Donald Harwood GRIFFIN-1579 (1872- ) Beatrice,Gaga County,Nebraska 5-- Minnie SCDORIS-1106 (1872- ) Cincinnati,Ohio sp-HESS-1578 ( - ) 5-- Zora SCDORIS-1107 (1845-1911) ohio sp-HARDWICK-1580 (1874- ) 5-- Garfield SCDORIS-1108 (1878- ) ohio 5-- Edgar SCDORIS-1109 (1880- ) ohio 5-- Burton A. SCDORIS-1110 (1882- ) ohio 4-- Jane SEDORIS-99 (1846- ) ohio sp-John THOMSON-1572 (1842- ) ohio 4-- Mary Louisa SEDORIS-100 (1848-1987) ohio sp-George THOMPSON-1573 (1848- ) ohio 4-- James Harris SEDORIS-101 (1853-1862) ohio 3-- Daniel COUCH-128 ( - ) 3-- Eli COUCH-129 ( - ) sp-Nancy-568 (1830- ) ,,,Oh 4-- Cora L. COUCH-573 (1848- ) ,,,Oh 4-- John COUCH-572 (1853- ) ,,,Oh 4-- Mary COUCH-571 (1856- ) ,,,Oh 4-- Maggie COUCH-570 (1858- ) ,,,Oh 4-- Harry B. COUCH-569 (1873- ) ,,,Oh sp-Vern-574 (1874- ) ,,,Oh 3-- Nathan COUCH-89 (1819-1847) Guernsey Co.,Oh 3-- Jackson COUCH-33 (1820- ) ,,,Pennsylvania sp-Margaret-131 (1824- ) ,,,ohio 4-- John W. COUCH-132 (1843- ) ,,Harrison co.,ohio 4-- Elizabeth J. COUCH-133 (1845- ) ,,Harrison co.,ohio 4-- Caroline COUCH-134 (1847- ) ,,Harrison co.,ohio 4-- Lewis COUCH-135 (1848- ) ,,Harrison co.,ohio sp-Vernelia BISHOP-34 ( - ) 4-- Anzerretta COUCH (1859-1934) 4-- Andrew Jackson COUCH (1859- sp Lizzie Shuss 5-- Alvy Harrison COUCH (1897- ) 5-- George E. COUCH (1907-1993) sp _____ _____ 6-- Dale E. Couch sp _____ _____ 7-- Dale A. Couch (1986- ) 3-- Thomas Wilson COUCH-12 (1823- ) ,,Guernsey Co.,ohio sp-Mary J.-63 (1828- ) ,,,Virginia sp-Margaret CAMPBELL-11 ( - ) 4-- Perry COUCH-136 (1849- ) ,,Harrison co.,ohio sp-Lydia Jane WALKER-1031 (1848- ) 5-- Lena COUCH-1037 (1870- ) sp-Stringer TIMMERMAN-1045 ( - ) 5-- Nathan COUCH-1036 (1876-1952) sp-Lela SMITH-1044 ( - ) 5-- William COUCH-1035 (1872- ) sp-Lottie A. WRIGHT-1043 ( - ) 5-- Jennie COUCH-1034 (1879- ) 5-- Esther COUCH-1033 (1882-1974) sp-Albert BOALS-1038 (1878-1953) 5-- Odessa Louise COUCH-1032 (1901- ) 4-- David Welling COUCH-10 (1853- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Ruth Angela BARCROFT-13 ( - ) 5-- Henry Welling COUCH-29 (1885-1920) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Stella WORKMAN-1083 ( - ) 6-- Henry Welling Couch Jr. sp 7-- Thomas J. Couch ( - ) Greenville, Pa. 5-- John William COUCH-44 (1883-1963) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Ann G. GRAY-22 (1879-1944) 5-- Joseph Thomas COUCH-45 (1881- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio 5-- Margaret Elizabeth COUCH-49 (1876- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio 5-- Myrtle COUCH-52 (1877- ) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio 5-- Wilson Henry COUCH-73 (1878-1906) Hopedale,Harrison,Ohio sp-Susan Darrah SCHWARTZ-142 (1879-1940) 4-- Sutton COUCH-1075 (1856- ) ,,,Oh sp-Margaret THOMPSON-1071 (1853- ) ,,,Oh 5-- Charles W. COUCH-1074 (1872- ) ,,,Oh sp-Margaret M. TUCKER-1076 (1878- ) ,,,Oh sp-Agnes LOAFBOWRROW-1078 ( - ) 5-- Susan A. COUCH-1073 (1876- ) ,,,Oh 5-- Mary L. COUCH-1072 (1879- ) ,,,Oh 4-- John William COUCH-42 (1857-1934) ,Hopedale,Harrison Co.,Oh sp-Mary L BENEDICK-43 (1859- ) ,,,Oh 5-- Caroline E. COUCH-1030 (1881- ) ,,,Oh 5-- Nannie G. COUCH-1029 (1883- ) ,,,Oh 5-- Frank J. COUCH-1028 (1886- ) ,,,Oh 5-- Alva J. COUCH-1027 (1890- ) ,,,Oh 4-- Wilson Henry COUCH-71 (1860-1930) Hopedale,Harrison,Oh sp-Idella May DOWNARD-72 (1861-1949) 5-- George A. COUCH-23 (1884-1949) ,,,ohio sp-Cutury-141 (1892- ) ,,,ohio 5-- Velma COUCH-144 (1881-1940) ,Cadiz,,Ohio sp-Frank LANNING-146 ( - ) 5-- Inf COUCH-149 (1897-1897) ,Cadiz 5-- Donald COUCH-65 (1900- ) ,,,ohio 5-- Lois COUCH-145 (1901- ) ,,,ohio 4-- Nathan COUCH-1081 (1863-1942) Hopedale,Harrison,Oh sp-Carrie L. KING-1079 (1865- ) ,,,Oh 5-- COUNTESS R. COUCH-1080 (1887- ) ,,,Oh 4-- Phillip COUCH-1082 (1866-1880) Hopedale,Harrison,Oh sp-Lydia Jane BARCROFT-66 ( - ) 4-- Margaret COUCH-139 ( - ) sp-HOOBLER-140 ( - ) 2-- Phillip COUCH-90 (1776-1853) ,Allegheny,PA sp-Catherena CONNOR-91 (1770-1866) 3-- (boy) COUCH-976 (1794- ) 3-- (girl) COUCH-975 (1794- ) 3-- (boy) COUCH-974 (1794- ) 3-- Amelia COUCH-973 (1796-1848)Allegheny, Pa. sp Thomas Wadsworth (1794-1851) York Co. Pa. 4-- Anna Margaret Wadsworth (1829-1869) Allegheny, Pa sp Simeon Blethroad (1823-1906) Allegheny, Pa. 5-- Amelia M. Blethroad (1847-1899) Allegheny, Pa. sp Gustavus A. Seyffert (1845-1929) Zwickau, Kingdom Germany 6-- Simon Albert "Bert" Seyffert ( sp Estella A. Uzzell 7-- Marvin Louis Seyffert (1910-1981) sp 8--Marvin Gordon Seyffert 3-- (boy) COUCH-972 (1800- ) 3-- (girl) COUCH-971 (1800- ) 3-- (girl) COUCH-970 (1804- ) 3-- (boy) COUCH-969 (1804- )