Steven P. McCoy
1-- John WHITAKER-116 (1661-1713) Of,Hartford,,Maryland
sp-Catherine-114 (1665- ) ,,Hartford Co.,Maryland
2-- Elizabeth WHITAKER-265 (1687-1758) ,Hartford,,Maryland
sp-Daniel SCOTT-266 (1690-1745) of Baltimaore Co. Maryland
3-- Sarah SCOTT-412 (1690-1731)
sp-James PRESTON-413 (1675-1729)
4-- James PRESTON-414 (1713- )
sp-Sara POTEET-415 (1714- )
3-- Elizabeth SCOTT-267 (1705-1791) ,Joppa,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Thomas BOND-268 (1703-1788) Of,,Harford Co.,Maryland
4-- Thomas BOND-269 (1744-1800) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Catherine FELL-270 (1745- ) Of,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Margaret BOND-271 (1780- ) ,Abingdon,Hartford,Maryland
sp-John HAMBLETON-272 ( - )
3-- Daniel SCOTT-444 (1712-1751) ancestor of Windy Thomas-Ortwig
sp-Hannah BUTTERWORTH-445 ( - )
3-- Aquila SCOTT-410 ( - )
sp-Elizabeth POTEET-411 ( - )
3-- James SCOTT-418 (1720-1762) Baltimeor Co. Maryland
sp-Ann WHEELER-419 ( - )
4-- James SCOTT-416 (1747-1818) Maryland
sp-Ann AMOS-417 ( - )
5-- William Few SCOTT-256 (1788-1846) Ballaire Maryland
sp-Ann Houghton MARTIN-257 ( - )
2-- Ruth WHITAKER-281 (1690- )
2-- John WHITAKER [Jr.]-13 (1691-1720)
sp-Ann DADD-14 ( - )
3-- Peter WHITAKER-12 (1716-1760) ,,Balt Co.,Maryland
sp-Amelia (Emelia) HITCHCOCK-11 (1724- ) ,,Balt Co.,Maryland
4-- Mary WHITAKER-15 (1746- )
sp-JOHNSON-21 ( - )
5-- Samuel WHITAKER-22 (1771- )
5-- Amelia WHITAKER-23 (1773- )
4-- John WHITAKER [Rev]-16 (1753-1833) ,,Balt Co.,Maryland
sp-Ann (Nancy) HITCHCOCK-20 (1760-1842) ,,Balt Co.,Maryland
5-- Susan WHITAKER-24 (1778- ) ,,,Maryland
5-- Josiah WHITAKER-25 (1779-1850) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Susan (Sukey) HONEY-36 (1781-1847) ,,Bourbon Co.,Kentucky
sp-Rachel ANDERSON-49 (1792- ) ,,,Kentucky
5-- Amelia B. WHITAKER-26 (1781- ) ,,,Maryland
5-- Ann (Nancy) WHITAKER-27 (1784-1834) ,,,Maryland
5-- John Wesley WHITAKER-28 (1789-1871) ,,,Maryland
sp-Nancy BOYD-50 (1790-1828)
sp-Margaret MILES-64 (1810-1840)
sp-Mary Catherine KENNEDY-67 (1813- ) ,,,Kentucky
5-- Margaret WHITAKER-29 (1791- )
5-- Peter F. WHITAKER-17208 (1793-1856)
sp-Martha James DUNN-18128 (1794-1823)
6-- Benjamin Garrison WHITAKER-18129 (1813-1865)
sp Ellen Jane McCalla ( 1816-1846) Harrison, Kentucky
7-- Nancy Ellen Whitaker (1844-1902) Harrison, Kentucky
sp-Thomas S. Beckett (1836-1909)Harrison, Kentucky; d: C, Tipton, Indiana; buried: Goar
8—- Elizabeth K. Beckett (1867-1930) Harrison, Kentucky
sp-Jacob Hoffman (1864-1932) Tipton, Indiana
9—- Clyde Thomas Hoffman (1901-1960) Tipton, Indiana
sp-Millie S. Osborn (1901-1984) Howard, Indiana
10—- Alice Marie Hoffman (1921-1985) Tipton, Indiana
sp-Frederick P. McCoy (1919-2002)Tippecanoe, Indiana
11-— Steven P. McCoy – b:Clinton, Indiana;
6-- Mary Annis WHITAKER-18130 (1817-1880)
6-- Peter Fletcher WHITAKER-18131 (1820-1900)
6-- Elizabeth M. WHITAKER-18132 (1822-1851)
sp John Wesley Adams (1810-1896)
7-- Talitha Frances Adams(1849-1901) Harrison Co. Kentucky
sp Albert Lizer (1849-1917)
8-- Carrie Trumbull Lizer (1874-1956) Harrison Co. Kentucky
sp Joseph Sylvester Filer (1871-1953) Harrison Co. Kentucky
9-- Barbara Eve Filer (1904-1986) Harrison Co. Kentucky
sp James Sears Hartsock Sr. (1901-1988) Waynesville Ohio
10- John Hartsock
sp-Ann (Nancy) DUNN-18133 (1798-1862)
6-- Asahel F. WHITAKER-18134 (1824-1893)
6-- Archibald Alexander Asbury WHITAKER-18135 (1826-1899) Harrison Co. Kentucky
sp Sarah Padgett (1829- )
7-- John Whitaker (1860- ) Harrison Co. Kentucky
sp Jennie Alice Phillips
8-- Myrtle Mae Elizabeth Whitaker (1900-1959)
sp James Edgar Varner (1902-1969)Nciolas Co. Ky.
9-- Rodney Beckett Varner
sp Janice Sue Stone
10-- Valarie Lynn Varner
sp Micah William Gano
6-- Nancy Annis Honey WHITAKER-18136 (1828-1857)
6-- Richard J. WHITAKER-18137 (1832-1891)
6-- Thomas J. WHITAKER-18138 (1834-1899)
5-- Mary WHITAKER-31 (1796-1821) ,,,Kentucky
sp-Hugh Smith Dunn HICKMAN-34 ( - )
5-- Isaac WHITAKER-32 (1798- ) ,,,Kentucky
sp-Judith DANIELS-88 (1810-1870) ,,,Virginia
5-- Simeon WHITAKER-33 (1801-1869) ,,,Kentucky
sp-Elizabeth B. HICKMAN-95 (1804-1846) ,,,Kentucky
sp-Amana COLVIN-107 (1804- ) ,,,Virginia
4-- Hezekiah WHITAKER-17 (1755- )
sp-Mary TAYLOR-19 ( - )
4-- Isaac WHITAKER-18 (1755- ) ,,,Maryland
sp-Ann MITCHELL-392 ( - )
sp-Margaret EVERETT-393 ( - )
3-- John WHITAKER-59 (1718-1719)
2-- Charles WHITAKER-286 (1693-1739)
sp-Mary KEMBALL-287 ( -1739)
3-- Lurany WHITAKER-291 ( -1720)
3-- John WHITTAKER-285 (1722-1798)
sp-Mary MCCOMAS-284 (1725- )
4-- Charles WHITAKER-301 (1742- )
4-- John WHITAKER-302 (1748-1786)
sp-Margaret (Patty) GRAFTON-312 ( - )
4-- Abraham WHITAKER-303 (1751-1814)
sp-Susannah HUMBLE-313 ( - )
5-- Nimrod Whitaker
sp Elizabeth Bracket
6-- Emily Bracket
sp Wm C Drake
7-- James Drake
sp Mary C Perkinson
8-- Elizabeth Drake
sp James Goode
9-- _____ _____
sp _____ _____
10- ncd810@bellsouth.net
4-- Isaac WHITAKER-304 ( - )
4-- Jesse WHITAKER-305 ( -1800)
4-- Aquilla WHITAKER-306 (1755-1824)
sp-Mary KUYKENDALL-314 ( - )
5-- Abraham WHITAKER-369 ( - )
sp-Frances WHITAKER-368 ( - )
4-- Hannah WHITAKER-307 ( - )
sp-Ephriam STANDIFORD-315 ( - )
5-- John Whitaker Standifird
sp Elizabeth Cofer
6-- Aquilla Standifird
sp Catherine Huffman
7-- John Henry Standifird
sp Mary Ann Argyle
8-- Mary Jane Standifird
sp John Hatch
9-- Mary Jane Hatch
sp M. V. Gibbons
10- Kathy Gibbons
sp Arlo b. Lee
11- Mary Frances Lee
sp E. Richard Brower
12- Ryan Wade Brower
4-- Elijah WHITAKER-308 ( -1840)
3-- Charles WHITAKER-293 (1724- )
sp-Unknown UNKNOWN-316 ( - )
3-- James WHITAKER-288 (1726-1789)
sp-Mary SANDERS-289 ( - )
4-- Aaron WHITAKER-292 (1751-1833)
sp-Martha Ann ROUSH-323 (1763-1854)
5-- Catherine WHITAKER-324 ( - )
sp-Joseph WEST [Sr.]-335 (1757-1841)
5-- James WHITAKER-325 (1790-1858)
sp-Nancy GILSON-336 ( - )
5-- Sarah Ann WHITAKER-326 (1793-1865)
sp-Joseph WEST [Jr.]-337 ( - )
5-- Nancy WHITAKER-327 (1803-1870)
sp-Thomas WEST-338 ( - )
5-- Aaron WHITAKER [Jr.]-328 (1804-1847) ,,Allegheny Co.,Pa.
sp-Ann DELLENBAUGH-339 ( - )
5-- Margaret WHITAKER-329 ( - )
sp-James IRWIN-340 ( - )
5-- Fanny WHITAKER-330 ( - )
sp-John LONG-341 ( - )
5-- Polly WHITAKER-331 ( - )
sp-Samuel MORRISON-342 ( - )
5-- Joseph WHITAKER-332 ( -1841)
sp-Margaret UNKNOWN-343 ( - )
5-- Martha WHITAKER-333 ( - )
sp-Archibal REED-344 ( - )
5-- Aquilla Thompson WHITAKER-334 (1824-1854)
4-- James WHITAKER-320 (1756-1804)
sp-Elizabeth FOUKE-345 ( - )
5-- Nancy WHITAKER-346 (1782- )
sp-William WILSON-354 ( - )
5-- Isaac WHITAKER-347 ( - )
5-- James WHITAKER-348 ( - )
5-- Mary WHITAKER-349 (1791-1827)
sp-George SHANNON-355 ( - )
5-- Elizabeth WHITAKER-350 ( - )
5-- Charlotte WHITAKER-351 ( -1824)
5-- Rachel WHITAKER-352 (1801- )
sp-James A. SCRANTON-356 ( - )
5-- George WHITAKER-353 (1803- )
4-- Isaac WHITAKER-300 (1763- )
sp-Sarah NCNEEL-357 (1771-1858)
4-- Charlotte WHITAKER-394 ( - )
4-- Elizabeth WHITAKER-395 (1776-1745)
sp-James JEFFERIES-396 ( - )
sp-Catherine POTEE-290 ( - )
4-- James Whitaker (1756-1840)Maryland
sp Cordelia Fields (1785-1845) Maryland
5-- Alfred Whitaker (1813-1881) Ray County, Missouri
sp Sarah Ann French (1816-1870) Kentucky
6-- William Lawson Whitaker (1845-1887)
sp Martha Mdtcalf
7-- James Albert Whitaker (1877- )
sp Ida Mae Bartlett
8-- Charles Lawson Whitaker (1911-1979)
sp Lillie Mae Burns
9-- Ray Whitaker (DNA Kit #11919)
11919 |
Ray Whitaker |
13 |
23 |
14 |
11 |
11 |
15 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
14 |
13 |
31 |
6-- Isaac Newton Whitaker (1849-1928)Pulaski County, Kentuckty
sp Ellen Virginia Fravel (1852-1925)
7-- Henry Clay Whitaker (1880-1969) Ray County, Missouri
sp Ethel Bell Hall (1883-1977) Harrison County, Missouri
8-- Clifford O. Whitaker (1923-1982)
sp _____ _____
9-- John Clifford Whitaker
302533 |
John Clifford Whitaker |
13 |
23 |
14 |
11 |
11 |
15 |
12 |
12 |
12 |
14 |
13 |
31 |
17 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
11 |
25 |
15 |
19 |
32 |
15 |
17 |
17 |
18 |
11 |
11 |
19 |
23 |
16 |
14 |
19 |
17 |
35 |
38 |
12 |
12 |
4-- Charlotte WHITAKER-309 (1765- )
sp-John ROUSH-317 ( -1791)
5-- John ROUSH [Jr.]-322 ( - )
sp-James EVANS-318 ( - )
4-- Elizabeth WHITAKER-310 (1776- )
sp-James JEFFERIES-319 ( - )
4-- Abraham WHITAKER-311 (1780-1832)
sp-Mary MCCLURE-358 (1786-1862)
5-- Margaret WHITAKER-359 (1816- )
5-- James WHITAKER-360 (1813- )
5-- Charles WHITAKER-361 (1815-1875)
5-- Alfred WHITAKER-362 (1817- )
5-- Catherine WHITAKER-363 (1820-1892)
5-- Andrew McClure WHITAKER-364 (1823-1896)
5-- John WHITAKER-365 ( - )
5-- Lewis Par Tee WHITAKER-366 ( - )
4-- Daniel WHITAKER-321 ( - )
sp-Unknown UNKNOWN-367 ( - )
5-- Frances WHITAKER-368 ( - )
sp-Abraham WHITAKER-369 ( - )
3-- Mary WHITAKER-294 (1728- )
sp-Daniel BUTLER-295 ( - )
3-- Catherine WHITAKER-296 (1733- )
sp-Aquilla THOMPSON-299 ( - )
3-- Isaac WHITAKER-297 (1735- )
sp-Elizabeth HILL-373 ( - )
4-- John Sweynard WHITAKER-379 (1760- )
4-- Joshua WHITAKER-380 (1761-1818)
4-- Samuel WHITAKER-381 (1763- )
4-- Elizabeth WHITAKER-382 (1765- )
4-- Benjamin WHITAKER-383 (1769- )
4-- Martha WHITAKER-384 (1773- )
3-- Abraham WHITAKER-298 (1737-1784)
sp-Elizabeth WHEELER-372 ( - )
4-- Susanna WHITAKER-385 (1773- )
4-- Abraham WHITAKER-386 (1776-1804)
sp-Elizabeth POTEET-390 ( - )
4-- Thomas WHITAKER-387 (1778- )
sp-Charlotte DURHAM-391 ( - )
4-- George WHITAKER-388 (1780-1804)
4-- Josias WHITAKER-389 (1782-1802)
2-- Peter WHITAKER-370 (1696-1777)
sp-Frances BROWN-371 ( - )
3-- Blanch WHITAKER-374 (1728- )
sp-John LONG-378 ( - )
3-- Peter WHITAKER-376 (1729- )
3-- Frances WHITAKER-375 (1734- )
3-- Daniel WHITAKER-377 ( - )
2-- Sarah WHITAKER-282 (1699- )
sp-Benjamin NORRIS-283 ( - )
2-- Abraham WHITAKER-156 (1702-1741) ,Whitacres Ridge,Hartford Co.,Maryland
sp-Ann POTEET-155 ( - )
3-- Peter WHITAKER-118 (1726- )
3-- Abraham WHITAKER-161 (1727- )
3-- Hannah WHITAKER-109 (1729-1786)
sp-William CRABTREE [III]-475 (1726-1777) Baltimore Co. Maryland
4-- James CRABTREE-476 (1762-1834) New London,Bedford Co. Virginia
sp-Rhoda Barton-477 ( - )
4-- Abraham Crabtree (1750-1838) ( Rev. War )
sp Mary Lewis ((1753-1838)
5-- Solomon Crabtree (1779-1863) Washington Co. Va.
sp Susannah Thompson (1780-1860) Virginia
6-- Jacob Crabtree (1798-1885) Virginia
sp Leah Harris (d. bef. 1851)
7-- William Crabtree (1820-1899) Russell Co. Virginia
sp Cyndesta (Desty) Combs (1827-1916) Russell Co. Virginia
8-- Charity Crabtree (1860-1944) Russell Co. Virginia
sp Elijah Rasnick (1856-1945) Russell Co. Virginia
9-- Ida Rasnick (1890-1962) Russell Co. Virginia
sp Hugh Edward Davis (1885 ? - 1943) Buncombe Co. N. C.
10- Hugh P. Davis (1921-1983) Charles Co. MD.
sp Dorothy L. Edmonds Baltimore Co. Md.
11-- Nancy Davis Baltimore Co. Md.
sp Kenneth Lambert n. Wilkesboro, N. C.
3-- Ann WHITAKER-157 ( - )
sp-Ezekiel SLADE-158 (1730-1802) ,Verdant Valley,Harford Co.,Maryland
4-- Josias SLADE-159 (1754- ) Balt Co,MD
4-- William SLADE-165 (1755-1826) ,Harford Co.,MD
sp-Priscilla MCCANN-128 ( - )
5-- Ezekiel SLADE-129 ( -1853)
sp-Ann (Nancy) VOGAN-130 (1779-1863) ,,,Maryland
5-- Abraham SLADE-126 (1787-1860) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Rosanna TIPTON-127 (1790-1873) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- James Whitaker SLADE-124 (1793-1849) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Hannah MCCOMAS-125 (1796-1877) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
5-- Stephen SLADE-153 (1782-1846) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Elizabeth Jane STCLAIR-152 ( - )
4-- Thomas SLADE-162 (1756-1838) "Verdant Valley",Harford Co,MD
sp-Rachel MUTCHNER-135 (1763-1825) Lot 43 MLM
5-- Bazeleel SLADE-134 (1787-1855) ,MLM,Lot 99 100,Maryland
5-- Micajah SLADE-133 (1788-1870) ,MLM,Lot 99 100
sp-Temperance ELLIOTT-132 (1801-1863) ,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Ezekiel SLADE-169 (1795-1890) ,MLM,Lot 99 100
sp-Mary Ann PAYNE-168 (1797-1890) ,,York Co.,Pa.
5-- Isaac Whitaker SLADE-166 (1792- ) Lot 99 100,MLM
sp-Sarah LESOURD-167 (1798-1821) ,Vernon,,Maryland
5-- Rachel SLADE-171 (1794-1846) Lot 99 100,MLM,,Maryland
sp-Joseph PEARCE-172 (1781-1837) ,Pearce Mill,Reckordville,Maryland
5-- Thomas Jefferson SLADE-173 (1802-1843) Lot 99 100,MLM,,Maryland
sp-Mary Creighton STERRETT-174 (1819-1853) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
4-- Abraham SLADE-164 (1761-1847) "Verdant Valley",Harford Co.,MD
sp-Ann MUTCHNER-151 (1758-1831) ,,,Pa.
5-- Josias SLADE-150 (1796-1832)
5-- Ariel SLADE-149 (1802-1875)
sp-WALKER-148 ( - )
5-- John SLADE-218 ( -1853)
sp-Ann SHIPLEY-195 ( - )
5-- Christopher SLADE-147 (1788- ) Talbott's Hall,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Delilah CREIGHTON-144 (1790-1846) ,,,Maryland
5-- Thomas SLADE-146 (1799-1876) Talbott's Hall,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Charlotte B. MORRIS-143 (1800-1873) 7th district,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
5-- Abraham SLADE-145 (1791- ) Talbott's Hall,,Baltimore Co.,Maryland
sp-Elizabeth PEARCE-142 (1795-1868) ,Gorsuch Mills,,Maryland
5-- Elizabeth SLADE-219 (1804-1859) "Talbott's Hall","Mt Joy",Lot 3,7th district
sp-ALMONY-194 ( - )
5-- Ann SLADE-141 (1797-1877) Talbott's Hall
sp-William PERDUE-140 (1797-1836)
4-- John SLADE-163 (1766-1855) ,Harford Co.,MD
sp-Elizabeth Ann HUTCHINS-170 (1768-1851) ,Atlanta,Hartford Co.,Maryland
5-- Amanda Zane SLADE-139 (1807-1887) ,Verdant Valley,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Charles William HOWARD [Maj.]-137 (1800-1851) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
5-- Sally Ann SLADE-138 (1805-1866) ,Verdant Valley,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Richard MAGAW-136 (1792-1845) ,MLM
4-- Ann SLADE-111 ( -1802)
sp-Jacob BULL-113 ( - )
4-- Ezekiel SLADE-35 ( -1807)
sp-Sarah-110 ( - )
sp-Mary HODGSKIN-112 ( - )
sp-Mary UNKNOWN-273 ( - )
2-- Isaac WHITAKER-274 ( -1765)
sp-Sarah UNKNOWN-275 ( - )
3-- Abea WHITAKER-276 ( - )
3-- Sarah WHITAKER-277 (1740- )
sp-Richard RHODES-279 ( - )
3-- Abraham Isaac WHITAKER-278 ( - )
sp-Mary PETEE-280 ( - )
2-- Hannah WHITAKER-123 ( - )
sp-Alexander (Macomus) MCCOMAS-120 (1692-1760) ,Anne Arundel Co.,Anne Arundel Co.,Maryland
3-- Daniel MCCOMAS-121 ( - )
sp-Ann MILES-154 ( - )
sp-Hannah TAYLOR-119 ( - )
3-- Hannah MCCOMAS-117 (1730- ) ,Harford Co.,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Jacob MILES-160 ( - )
3-- Aqulla MCCOMAS-122 (1731-1771) ,,Harford Co.,Maryland
sp-Sarah PRESTON-131 ( - )
3-- Priscilla MCCOMAS-115 ( - )
sp-SIMMONS-190 ( - )
sp-Thomas MILES-189 ( - )
Return to the First Families of Baltimore Co. Maryland
Return to the Craighead Co. page
Return to the Arkansas page.